Pairings / Results

Pairings / results of Round 11.
Women section.

View Open section.

Round

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
#. Name (Matchpoints/Points) Score Name (Matchpoints/Points)
1. Russia 2 (15/25) 1.5-2.5   Russia 1 (20/31.5)
1. Pogonina, Natalija ½-½ Kosintseva, Tatiana
2. Girya, Olga ½-½ Kosteniuk, Alexandra
3. Bodnaruk, Anastasia ½-½ Galliamova, Alisa
4. Kashlinskaya, Alina 0-1 Gunina, Valentina
2. China (16/28.5) 3-1   Ukraine (15/27.5)
1. Hou, Yifan ½-½ Lahno, Kateryna
2. Ju, Wenjun 1-0 Zhukova, Natalia
3. Zhao, Xue 1-0 Ushenina, Anna
4. Huang, Qian ½-½ Muzychuk, Mariya
3. Poland (15/27.5) 2-2   Georgia (15/27)
1. Socko, Monika 1-0 Dzagnidze, Nana
2. Zawadzka, Jolanta 0-1 Javakhishvili, Lela
3. Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna 1-0 Khukhashvili, Sopiko
4. Dworakowska, Joanna 0-1 Khotenashvili, Bela
4. Croatia (14/22) 1.5-2.5   Cuba (14/27.5)
1. Golubenko, Valentina ½-½ Ordaz Valdes, Lisandra Teresa
2. Medic, Mirjana ½-½ Linares Napoles, Oleiny
3. Franciskovic, Borka 0-1 Pina Vega, Sulennis
4. Solic, Kristina ½-½ Arribas Robaina, Maritza
5. United States of America (14/26) 2.5-1.5   India (14/24.5)
1. Krush, Irina ½-½ Harika, Dronavalli
2. Zatonskih, Anna ½-½ Tania, Sachdev
3. Abrahamyan, Tatev 1-0 Karavade, Eesha
4. Baginskaite, Kamile ½-½ Meenakshi, Subbaraman
6. Vietnam (14/24.5) 1.5-2.5   Azerbaijan (14/25.5)
1. Hoang, Thi Bao Tram 0-1 Mamedjarova, Zeinab
2. Pham, Le Thao Nguyen 1-0 Mamedjarova, Turkan
3. Nguyen, Thi Thanh An 0-1 Mammadova, Gulnar Marfat
4. Hoang, Thi Nhu Y ½-½ Umudova, Nargiz
7. Germany (13/25.5) 1-3   Bulgaria (14/21.5)
1. Hoolt, Sarah 0-1 Stefanova, Antoaneta
2. Levushkina, Elena 0-1 Voiska, Margarita
3. Ohme, Melanie ½-½ Nikolova, Adriana
4. Fuchs, Judith ½-½ Videnova, Iva
8. Russia 3 (13/24) 3-1   Serbia (13/25.5)
1. Kovanova, Baira 1-0 Bojkovic, Natasa
2. Bezgodova, Svetlana 1-0 Chelushkina, Irina
3. Kabanova, Yekaterina 1-0 Stojanovic, Andjelija
4. Yakupova, Aysilu 0-1 Rakic, Marija
9. Slovenia (13/21.5) 0.5-3.5   Armenia (13/24.5)
1. Muzychuk, Anna ½-½ Danielian, Elina
2. Krivec, Jana 0-1 Mkrtchian, Lilit
3. Kaps, Darja 0-1 Galojan, Lilit
4. Rozic, Vesna 0-1 Aginian, Nelly
10. Argentina (13/22) 1-3   Romania (13/25)
1. Lujan, Carolina 0-1 Foisor, Cristina-Adela
2. Amura, Claudia ½-½ Cosma, Elena-Luminita
3. Zuriel, Marisa ½-½ Voicu-Jagodzinsky, Carmen
4. Fernandez, Maria Florencia 0-1 L'Ami, Alina
11. Greece (13/24.5) 3.5-0.5   Italy (13/20.5)
1. Dembo, Yelena 1-0 Sedina, Elena
2. Botsari, Anna-Maria ½-½ Zimina, Olga
3. Makropoulou, Marina 1-0 Brunello, Marina
4. Fakhiridou, Ekaterini 1-0 De Rosa, Mariagrazia
12. Latvia (12/23) 2-2   Slovakia (12/25)
1. Reizniece, Dana 0-1 Repkova, Eva
2. Rogule, Laura 1-0 Kochetkova, Julia
3. Berzina, Ilze 1-0 Mrvova, Alena
4. Ni, Viktorija 0-1 Machalova, Veronika
13. France (12/26) 3-1   Moldova (12/24.5)
1. Sebag, Marie 1-0 Partac, Elena
2. Guichard, Pauline ½-½ Smokina, Karolina
3. Collas, Silvia ½-½ Baciu, Diana
4. Maisuradze, Nino 1-0 Ursu, Ana-Maria W
14. Spain (12/24.5) 1-3   Hungary (12/22)
1. Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina ½-½ Hoang, Thanh Trang
2. Calzetta Ruiz, Monica ½-½ Madl, Ildiko
3. Vega Gutierrez, Belinda 0-1 Vajda, Szidonia
4. Llaneza Vega, Patricia 0-1 Gara, Ticia
15. Peru (12/21.5) 3-1   Colombia (12/24.5)
1. Cori, T Deysi 1-0 Chirivi, Jenny Astrid
2. Chumpitaz, Ann 1-0 Franco Valencia, Angela Maria
3. Aliaga, Fernandez Ingrid Y 1-0 Salazar, Aura Cristina
4. Orbezo, Rosales Ximena Lucia 0-1 Orozco, Lina Yomayra
16. Ecuador (12/24.5) 1-3   Iran (12/23)
1. Fierro, Baquero Martha 0-1 Pourkashiyan, Atousa
2. Vasquez Ramirez, Rocio 0-1 Paridar, Shadi
3. Moncayo Romero, Evelyn 1-0 Ghaderpour, Shayesteh
4. Romero Echeverria, Abigail 0-1 Hakimifard, Ghazal
17. Indonesia (12/21.5) 1.5-2.5   Lithuania (12/24.5)
1. Sukandar, Irine Kharisma 1-0 Daulyte, Deimante
2. Lestari, Baiq Vina 0-1 Limontaite, Simona
3. Dewi, AA Citra 0-1 Sarakauskiene, Zivile
4. Medina, Warda Aulia ½-½ Kalvyte, Vesta
18. England (12/24.5) 3-1   Australia (12/22)
1. Houska, Jovanka 1-0 Caoili, Arianne
2. Grigoryan, Meri 0-1 Nguyen, Thu Giang
3. Bhatia, Kanwal K 1-0 Guo, Emma
4. Hegarty, Sarah N 1-0 Reid, Vaness
19. Israel (11/25) 3-1   Czech Republic (11/22.5)
1. Klinova, Masha 0-1 Kulovana, Eva
2. Igla, Bella 1-0 Nemcova, Katerina
3. Vasiliev, Olga 1-0 Havlikova, Kristyna
4. Efroimski, Marsel 1-0 Olsarova, Tereza
20. Kazakhstan (11/24.5) 2.5-1.5   Switzerland (11/21.5)
1. Dauletova, Gulmira 1-0 Heinatz, Gundula
2. Davletbayeva, Madina ½-½ Seps, Monika
3. Saduakassova, Dinara 1-0 Lematschko, Tatjana
4. Ankudinova, Yelena 0-1 De Seroux, Camille
21. Uzbekistan (11/23.5) 3-1   Norway (11/20.5)
1. Muminova, Nafisa 1-0 Tjolsen, Katrine
2. Sabirova, Olga 1-0 Bjerke, Silje
3. Hamrakulova, Yulduz ½-½ Sahl, Sheila Barth
4. Nodirjanova, Nodira ½-½ Reppen, Ellisiv
22. Mongolia (11/25) 0.5-3.5   Belarus (11/21.5)
1. Munguntuul, Batkhuyag 0-1 Sharevich, Anna
2. Enkhtuul, Altanulzii 0-1 Ziaziulkina, Nastassia
3. Ankhchimeg, Bayanmunh ½-½ Homiakova, Elena
4. Otgonjargal, Sengeravdan 0-1 Homiakova, Ekaterina
23. Netherlands (11/25) 3.5-0.5   ICSC (11/23)
1. Peng, Zhaoqin 1-0 Baklanova, Tatiana
2. Bensdorp, Marlies ½-½ Mucha, Annegret
3. Schut, Lisa 1-0 Ryvova, Anna
4. Van Weersel, Arlette 1-0 Gerasimova, Olga
24. Bosnia & Herzegovina (11/24) 3.5-0.5   Austria (11/21)
1. Boric, Elena 1-0 Moser, Eva
2. Dimitrijevic, Aleksandra 1-0 Kopinits, Anna-Christina
3. Dengler, Dijana 1-0 Exler, Veronika
4. Dedijer, Sanja ½-½ Novkovic, Julia
25. IBCA (9/19) 1.5-2.5   Algeria (9/20.5)
1. Zsiltzova-Lisenko, Lubov 1-0 Latreche, Sabrina
2. Stolarczyk, Anna ½-½ Hamza, Amira
3. Karsokaite, Irena 0-1 Latreche, Khadidja
4. Valner, Shafiga 0-1 Benaissa, Imene
26. Turkey (10/24.5) 2.5-1.5   Estonia (11/20)
1. Ozturk, Kubra 1-0 Fomina, Tatjana
2. Kaya, Emel ½-½ Gansvind, Valeriya
3. Sop, Selen 1-0 Piarnpuu, Leili
4. Sasmazel, Burcu 0-1 Vahtra, Tuuli
27. Brazil (10/19.5) 1.5-2.5   Philippines (10/23)
1. Terao, Juliana Sayumi ½-½ Camacho, Chardine Cheradee
2. Pereira, Amanda Marques 0-1 Cua, Shercila
3. Gazola, Vanessa Ramos ½-½ Jose, Rulp Ylem
4. De Oliveira, Ana Paula ½-½ Docena, Jedara
28. Sweden (10/21.5) 3.5-0.5   Bolivia (10/19)
1. Agrest, Inna 1-0 Cordero, Daniela
2. Andersson, Christin ½-½ Ramirez, M Eugenia
3. Frisk, Ellinor 1-0 Luna, Raisa
4. Horn, Emilia 1-0 Solis, Gabriela
29. Venezuela (10/19) 3-1   Canada (10/22)
1. Sanchez, Castillo Sarai 1-0 Yuan, Yuanling
2. Moreno, Garcia Elizabeth Paola 0-1 Kagramanov, Dina
3. Gutierrez, Leonela 1-0 Lacau-Rodean, Iulia
4. Ubaldo, Suarez Maria Gisela 1-0 Orlova, Yelizaveta
30. Portugal (10/21.5) 1.5-2.5   Bangladesh (10/18.5)
1. Leite, Catarina ½-½ Shamima, Akter Liza
2. Coimbra, Margarida ½-½ Sultana, Sharmin Shirin
3. Pintor, Ariana ½-½ Khan, Nazrana
4. Ferreira, Ana Margarida 0-1 Begum, Masuda
31. Scotland (10/18.5) 2-2   Montenegro (10/20.5)
1. Lang, Heather 1-0 Vojinovic, Jovana
2. Rutherford, Elaine 0-1 Milovic, Aleksandra
3. Giulian, Rosemary A 0-1 Stojanovic, Marija R
4. Durno, Joy 1-0 Misovic, Sanja
32. Denmark (10/21.5) 3-1   Mexico (10/18.5)
1. Vovk, Oksana 1-0 Guerrero Rodriguez, Alejandra
2. Jorgensen, Carina Eilegaard 0-1 Mendoza, Velazquez Lorena Aleja
3. Frank-Nielsen, Marie 1-0 Duran Juarez, Citlali
4. Stolberg-Rohr, Thomine 1-0 De La Parra, Daniela
33. Former YUG Rep of Macedonia (10/19) 2-2   Singapore (10/20)
1. Koskoska, Gabriela 1-0 Tay, Li Jin Jeslin
2. Jonoska, Katerina 0-1 Liu, Yang
3. Stojkovska, Monika 1-0 Ho, En Huei Danielle
4. Bejatovic, Bojana 0-1 Lo, Yin Ling Melissa
34. Albania (10/18) 0-4   Turkmenistan (9/22.5)
1. Shabanaj, Eglantina 0-1 Geldiyeva, Mahri
2. Shabanaj, Alda 0-1 Hallayeva, Bahar
3. Cimaj, Rozana 0-1 Ovezova, Maisa
4. Pasku, Roela 0-1 Isayeva, Aknur
35. Iceland (9/19) 3-1   Jamaica (9/18)
1. Ptacnikova, Lenka 1-0 Richards, Deborah
2. Thorsteinsdottir, Hallgerdur 1-0 Barrett, Ariel
3. Fridthjofsdottir, Sigurl Regin 0-1 Williams, Margoe
4. Finnbogadottir, Tinna Kristin 1-0 Smith, Annesha
36. Zambia (8/16.5) 0-4   IPCA (8/18)
1. Tembo, Epah 0-1 Jennitha, Anto K
2. Mwango, Makumba Lorita 0-1 Zykina, Nadezhda
3. Mbatha, Constance Chileshe 0-1 Kaydanovich, Marina
4. Mweetwa, Miyanda 0-1 Melnik, Galina
37. Chile (9/18) 3-1   Tajikistan (9/19.5)
1. Abarca Gonzalez, Damaris 0-1 Nasriddinzoda, Marvorii
2. Toro Pradenas, Maria Jose 1-0 Antonova, Nadezhda
3. Jorquera Cabello, Valentina 1-0 Antonova, Lidiya
4. Cortes Arias, Mariela 1-0 Muhtojzoda, Asila
38. New Zealand (9/18) 1-3   Guatemala (9/20)
1. Milligan, Helen 0-1 Mazariego-K, Carolina
2. Maroroa, Sue ½-½ Mencos, Claudia
3. Chen, Eachen 0-1 Figueroa, Julissa
4. Fairley, Natasha ½-½ Sotomayor, Villatoro Silvia
39. South Africa (9/21) 2-2   Paraguay (9/19)
1. Greeff, Melissa ½-½ Vargas, Gabriela
2. Solomons, Anzel ½-½ Perez, Dalila
3. Sischy, Monique Sian 1-0 Rojas, Montserrat
4. Roos, Ezet 0-1 Alderete, Jazmin
40. Malaysia (9/19.5) 2.5-1.5   Egypt (9/18.5)
1. Bakri, Alia Anin Azwa 0-1 Elansary, Eman
2. Nur, Nabila Azman Hisham 1-0 Mona, Khaled
3. Marmono, Roslina ½-½ Basta, Sohair
4. Fong, Mi Yen 1-0 Elgohary, Fayrouz
41. Dominican Republic (8/21) 2-2   Kyrgyzstan (8/17)
1. Perez, Eneida 1-0 Samaganova, Alexandra
2. Jose Polanco, Kenia ½-½ Ostry, Irina
3. Hazim, Elizabeth 0-1 Tilenbaev, Baktygul
4. Munoz, Doris ½-½ Otorbaeva, Nuriza
42. Syria (8/16.5) 2.5-1.5   Wales (8/19)
1. Mir Mahmod, Afamya 1-0 Smith, Olivia
2. Al-Gildah, Nibal 0-1 Blackburn, Suzie
3. Al-Jelda, Fatemah ½-½ Roberts, Lynda
4. Al-Mahmoud, Rola 1-0 Wilson, Julie
43. Tunisia (8/18) 1-3   Puerto Rico (8/15.5)
1. Matoussi, Amina 0-1 Segarra, Choe Tammy
2. Krifa, Nejla 0-1 Pacheco, Medina Hilzandryly
3. Marzouk, Amira 0-1 Sanchez, Rodriguez Wilmairi
4. Matoussi, Amani 1-0 Vazquez, Maccarini Danitza
44. Jordan (8/17.5) 2.5-1.5   Yemen (8/15.5)
1. Emad, Tania 0-1 Awad, Omaima
2. Alattar, Ghayda 1-0 Abdulsalam, Nadhmia
3. Dahdal, Lougain ½-½ Elshereif, Mada
4. Boshra, Alshaeby 1-0 Gameel, Amal
45. Sri Lanka (8/14) 3.5-0.5   United Arab Emirates (8/17.5)
1. Basnayake, I U ½-½ Saleh, Nora Mohd
2. Senanayake, P 1-0 Al-Zarouni, Kholoud Essa
3. Premanath, Dinushki 1-0 Al-Harmoudi, Mona
4. Ranasinghe, S D 1-0 Al Ali, Amna Nuaman
46. Botswana (7/19) 2.5-1.5   Angola (8/14)
1. Sabure, Tuduetso 1-0 Lopes, Nelma
2. Lopang, Tshepiso ½-½ Rosalina, Sonia
3. Mudongo, Boikhutso 0-1 Rocha, Valquiria
4. Mokgacha, Keitumetse 1-0 Venancio, Sandra Maria
47. Nigeria (7/14) 2.5-1.5   Iraq (7/15.5)
1. Olatunji, Oluwatobiloba 0-1 Ibrahim, Delbak Ismael
2. Akintola, Olufunmilayo 1-0 Jwan, Jamal Mohammed Ameen
3. Amadasun, Rosemary 1-0 Kareen, Jalaluldeen
4. Dzaayem, Vivian ½-½ Ismael, Maha
48. Thailand (7/16) 0.5-3.5   Chinese Taipei (7/14)
1. Taweesupmun, Chanida 0-1 Chen, I-Chen
2. Phitchayarom, Ruja 0-1 Lin, Yu-Tong Elaine
3. Srijomtong, Isawan 0-1 Wang, Mi
4. Atthaworadej, Worasuda ½-½ Shiau, Yi Jeng
49. Aruba (7/12) 1-3   Qatar (7/14)
1. Caton, Stacey ½-½ Al-Khelaifi, Salama
2. Dania, Manuelle S 0-1 Al-Khelaifi, Aisha
3. Jacobs, Annelaine 0-1 Safar, Reem
4. Arbona, Avila Zaily ½-½ Al-Khulaifi, Ghada
50. Barbados (7/13.5) 2.5-1.5   Ireland (7/16.5)
1. Greenidge, Nathali 1-0 Alfred, Emily
2. Corbin, Rashida 0-1 Hearne, Sarah-Jane
3. Blackman, Katrina ½-½ O'Boyle, Una
4. Garnett, Juanita 1-0 Benson, Nicola
51. Korea (7/15) 2-2   Netherlands Antilles (7/12.5)
1. Byun, Sungwon ½-½ Delemarre, Maria Elisabeth
2. Kim, Taegyeong ½-½ Salim Moussa, Arzy Zahia
3. Lim, Hakyung 1-0 Coffie, Nadiniela
4. Oh, Min Ah 0-1 Salim Moussa, Seydi
52. Surinam (6/14) 4-0   Libya (6/12)
1. Naipal, Victoria + - - Elfelo, Khawla
2. Naipal, Ekaterina 1-0 Emhemed, Inas
3. Dos Ramos, Rosangela 1-0 Abdulgader, Amira
4. Frijde, Reyna 1-0 Elnaami, Saffa
53. Panama (6/10.5) 2-2   Japan (6/13)
1. Munoz, Alba 0-1 Nakagawa, Emiko
2. Gonzalez, Yaribeth 1-0 Maeda, Haruno
3. Arosemena, Bethania ½-½ Wakabayashi, Hisako
4. Foster, Yesury ½-½ Kikuchi, Arisa
54. Mozambique (6/13.5) 1-3   Uganda (5/15)
1. Vilhete, Vania Fausto Da T ½-½ Mutesi, Phiona
2. Silva, Jesse Mitchel 0-1 Kigeni, Grace
3. Mahota, Josefa Mendes Lucas ½-½ Butindo, Joanitah Justine
4. Tivane, Graca da Felecidade Kumasse J. 0-1 Nsubuga Nansove, Rita
55. Pakistan (5/13.5) 2-2   Honduras (5/12.5)
1. Nida Mishraz, Siddiqui ½-½ Duron Godoy, Sari Esther
2. Wasif, Zenobia 0-1 Ortiz, Katherine Berenice
3. Begum, Ghazala ½-½ Fernandez Alachan, Mirna Graciela
4. Shakir, Ayman + - -
56. Trinidad & Tobago (5/12.5) 2-2   Kenya (5/11.5)
1. Soondarsingh, Aditi ½-½ Jumba, Gloria
2. Smith, Javanna ½-½ Esavwa, Elizabeth
3. Pereira, Melissa 1-0 Khimulu, Rehema
4. Johnson, Gabriella 0-1 Wabuti, Rose
57. Seychelles (1/5.5) 1.5-2.5   Ethiopia (5/8.5)
1. Mein, Bernadette 1-0 Leykun, Ruth
2. Hoareau, Rachelle 0-1 Zeleke, Zemenay Menasse
3. Eulentin, Marianna 0-1 Abera, Haregeweyn
4. Henriette, Cindy ½-½ Abera, Betelhem
Annotation:
MP - Matchpoints
Pts - Points