Pairings / Results

Pairings / results of Round 9.
Open section.

View Women section.

Round

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
#. Name (Matchpoints/Points) Score Name (Matchpoints/Points)
1. Azerbaijan (13/22.5) 1.5-2.5   Ukraine (14/23)
1. Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 1-0 Ivanchuk, Vassily
2. Radjabov, Teimour ½-½ Ponomariov, Ruslan
3. Mamedov, Rauf 0-1 Eljanov, Pavel
4. Safarli, Eltaj 0-1 Efimenko, Zahar
2. Armenia (13/21) 1.5-2.5   Russia 1 (13/21)
1. Aronian, Levon ½-½ Kramnik, Vladimir
2. Akopian, Vladimir ½-½ Grischuk, Alexander
3. Sargissian, Gabriel 0-1 Svidler, Peter
4. Pashikian, Arman ½-½ Karjakin, Sergey
3. Georgia (13/23.5) 1.5-2.5   France (13/20)
1. Jobava, Baadur ½-½ Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
2. Mchedlishvili, Mikheil ½-½ Fressinet, Laurent
3. Pantsulaia, Levan ½-½ Tkachiev, Vladislav
4. Gelashvili, Tamaz 0-1 Feller, Sebastien
4. Israel (12/21.5) 2.5-1.5   Hungary (13/19.5)
1. Gelfand, Boris ½-½ Leko, Peter
2. Smirin, Ilia 1-0 Polgar, Judit
3. Rodshtein, Maxim ½-½ Berkes, Ferenc
4. Mikhalevski, Victor ½-½ Balogh, Csaba
5. Cuba (12/21) 1.5-2.5   China (12/22)
1. Dominguez Perez, Leinier ½-½ Wang, Yue
2. Bruzon Batista, Lazaro 0-1 Wang, Hao
3. Quesada Perez, Yuniesky ½-½ Bu, Xiangzhi
4. Hernandez Carmenates, Holden ½-½ Zhou, Jianchao
6. Bulgaria (11/21.5) 1.5-2.5   United States of America (12/21)
1. Topalov, Veselin ½-½ Nakamura, Hikaru
2. Cheparinov, Ivan 0-1 Kamsky, Gata
3. Georgiev, Kiril ½-½ Onischuk, Alexander
4. Delchev, Aleksander ½-½ Shulman, Yuri
7. India (11/20) 1-3   Poland (11/21.5)
1. Sasikiran, Krishnan ½-½ Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2. Harikrishna, Pentala ½-½ Socko, Bartosz
3. Ganguly, Surya Shekhar 0-1 Miton, Kamil
4. Adhiban, Baskaran 0-1 Bartel, Mateusz
8. Czech Republic (11/21.5) 3-1   Canada (11/20)
1. Navara, David 1-0 Bluvshtein, Mark
2. Laznicka, Viktor 0-1 Gerzhoy, Leonid
3. Hracek, Zbynek 1-0 Samsonkin, Artiom
4. Babula, Vlastimil 1-0 Noritsyn, Nikolay
9. Croatia (11/19.5) 1.5-2.5   Spain (11/21)
1. Stevic, Hrvoje ½-½ Shirov, Alexei
2. Kozul, Zdenko 0-1 Vallejo Pons, Francisco
3. Saric, Ivan ½-½ Salgado Lopez, Ivan
4. Palac, Mladen ½-½ Alsina Leal, Daniel
10. Belarus (11/21.5) 2.5-1.5   Slovakia (11/19.5)
1. Zhigalko, Sergei ½-½ Movsesian, Sergei
2. Zhigalko, Andrey ½-½ Ftacnik, Lubomir
3. Teterev, Vitaly 1-0 Markos, Jan
4. Stupak, Kirill ½-½ Petrik, Tomas
11. Russia 3 (11/18.5) 2-2   England (11/20)
1. Jakovenko, Dmitry ½-½ Adams, Michael
2. Motylev, Alexandr ½-½ McShane, Luke J
3. Rublevsky, Sergei 1-0 Howell, David W L
4. Kabanov, Nikolai 0-1 Jones, Gawain C B
12. Norway (11/19.5) 1.5-2.5   Serbia (11/21)
1. Carlsen, Magnus ½-½ Sedlak, Nikola
2. Hammer, Jon Ludvig ½-½ Kovacevic, Aleksandar
3. Elsness, Frode ½-½ Vuckovic, Bojan
4. Urkedal, Frode 0-1 Ivanisevic, Ivan
13. Brazil (11/21) 1-3   Italy (11/19.5)
1. Leitao, Rafael 0-1 Caruana, Fabiano
2. Milos, Gilberto ½-½ Godena, Michele
3. Fier, Alexandr 0-1 Brunello, Sabino
4. Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag ½-½ Rombaldoni, Denis
14. Colombia (11/20.5) 2-2   Estonia (11/19.5)
1. Cuartas Medina, Jaime Alexander 1-0 Kulaots, Kaido
2. Barrientos, Sergio E ½-½ Kanep, Meelis
3. Arenas, David ½-½ Sepp, Olav
4. Rios Gomez, Cristhian Camilo 0-1 Volodin, Aleksandr
15. Russia 2 (10/21.5) 2.5-1.5   Iran (10/19)
1. Nepomniachtchi, Ian ½-½ Moradiabadi, Elshan
2. Alekseev, Evgeny 1-0 Mahjoob, Morteza
3. Tomashevsky, Evgeny ½-½ Toufighi, Homayoon
4. Timofeev, Artyom ½-½ Golizadeh, Asghar
16. Kazakhstan (10/19.5) 2-2   Vietnam (10/18.5)
1. Kazhgaleyev, Murtas ½-½ Le, Quang Liem
2. Jumabayev, Rinat 1-0 Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son
3. Kuderinov, Kirill ½-½ Nguyen, Anh Dung
4. Ismagambetov, Anuar 0-1 Dao, Thien Hai
17. Albania (10/19) 1.5-2.5   Greece (10/20)
1. Mehmeti, Dritan 1-0 Papaioannou, Ioannis
2. Seitaj, Ilir ½-½ Banikas, Hristos
3. Rama, Lorenc 0-1 Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios
4. Boshku, Harallamb 0-1 Halkias, Stelios
18. Netherlands (10/17) 2.5-1.5   Uzbekistan (10/20)
1. Van Wely, Loek ½-½ Kasimdzhanov, Rustam
2. Smeets, Jan ½-½ Filippov, Anton
3. Giri, Anish 1-0 Khamrakulov, Dzhurabek
4. Stellwagen, Daniel ½-½ Kvon, Andrey
19. Chile (10/19) 3-1   Iceland (10/20.5)
1. Morovic Fernandez, Ivan ½-½ Stefansson, Hannes
2. Vasquez Schroeder, Rodrigo ½-½ Steingrimsson, Hedinn
3. Campos Moreno, Javier B 1-0 Thorfinnsson, Bragi
4. Lopez Silva, Hugo 1-0 Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn
20. Tajikistan (10/21) 1.5-2.5   Egypt (10/19)
1. Amonatov, Farrukh 0-1 Adly, Ahmed
2. Isaev, Jamshed 0-1 Amin, Bassem
3. Djuraev, Sokhib 1-0 Shoker, Samy
4. Khouseinov, Rashid ½-½ Ezat, Mohamed
21. Mexico (10/17) 1.5-2.5   Russia 4 (9/20.5)
1. Leon Hoyos, Manuel ½-½ Sjugirov, Sanan
2. Gonzalez Zamora, Juan Carlos ½-½ Bezgodov, Alexei
3. Gonzalez Garcia, Jose ½-½ Genba, Vladimir
4. Ibarra Chami, Luis Fernando 0-1 Yoshan, Valeriy
22. Germany (9/19) 3-1   Russia 5 (9/17.5)
1. Buhmann, Rainer ½-½ Potapov, Pavel
2. Bogner, Sebastian 1-0 Kopylov, Alexander A
3. Bindrich, Falko ½-½ Savitskiy, Sergey
4. Kraemer, Martin 1-0 Yuffa, Daniil
23. United Arab Emirates (9/17.5) 1.5-2.5   Slovenia (9/18.5)
1. Salem, A R Saleh 1-0 Beliavsky, Alexander G
2. AlHuwar, Jasem 0-1 Lenic, Luka
3. Omar Noaman, Ali Ali ½-½ Borisek, Jure
4. Abdulwahab, Marwan 0-1 Sebenik, Matej
24. Austria (9/19.5) 3.5-0.5   Iraq (9/18)
1. Ragger, Markus ½-½ Ahmed, Abdul Sattar abdulwhhab
2. Shengelia, David 1-0 Al-Ali, Hussein Ali Hussein
3. Neubauer, Martin 1-0 Al-Saffar, Araz Basim Mohammed
4. Kreisl, Robert 1-0 Noah, A. H. Al-Ali
25. Sweden (9/16) 2.5-1.5   Australia (9/18.5)
1. Berg, Emanuel 1-0 Zhao, Zong-Yuan
2. Hillarp Persson, Tiger ½-½ Xie, George Wendi
3. Cicak, Slavko 0-1 Johansen, Darryl K
4. Grandelius, Nils 1-0 Solomon, Stephen J
26. Montenegro (9/19) 3-1   Mongolia (9/17)
1. Djukic, Nikola ½-½ Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan
2. Drasko, Milan 1-0 Battulga, Namkhai
3. Blagojevic, Dragisa 1-0 Erdene, Ganzorig
4. Kalezic, Blazo ½-½ Batchuluun, Tsegmed
27. Lithuania (9/20) 1-3   Argentina (9/18)
1. Rozentalis, Eduardas ½-½ Flores, Diego
2. Sulskis, Sarunas ½-½ Felgaer, Ruben
3. Cmilyte, Viktorija 0-1 Peralta, Fernando
4. Malisauskas, Vidmantas 0-1 Lafuente, Pablo
28. Turkmenistan (9/16.5) 0-4   Philippines (9/18.5)
1. Amanov, Mesgen 0-1 So, Wesley
2. Annaberdiev, Meylis 0-1 Laylo, Darwin
3. Atabayev, Maksat 0-1 Torre, Eugenio
4. Atabayev, Yusup 0-1 Bitoon, Richard
29. Kyrgyzstan (9/18.5) 3-1   FYR of Macedonia (9/20.5)
1. Markov, Mikhail 1-0 Nedev, Trajko
2. Tologontegin, Semetey 0-1 Mitkov, Nikola
3. Shukuraliev, Algis 1-0 Stanojoski, Zvonko
4. Samakov, Nurdin 1-0 Pancevski, Filip
30. Ireland (9/19.5) 0.5-3.5   Denmark (9/17.5)
1. Collins, Sam E 0-1 Hansen, Sune Berg
2. Astaneh Lopez, Alex 0-1 Rasmussen, Allan Stig
3. Daly, Colm 0-1 Glud, Jakob Vang
4. Fitzsimons, David ½-½ Antonsen, Mikkel
31. Switzerland (9/19.5) 3.5-0.5   Paraguay (9/18)
1. Pelletier, Yannick 1-0 Cubas, Jose Fernando
2. Gallagher, Joseph 1-0 Patriarca, Luis Carlos
3. Kurmann, Oliver 1-0 Vazquez, Guillermo
4. Buss, Ralph ½-½ Peralta, Eduardo
32. Moldova (9/18.5) 2-2   Latvia (9/17)
1. Bologan, Viktor 1-0 Miezis, Normunds
2. Iordachescu, Viorel ½-½ Sveshnikov, Evgeny
3. Hamitevici, Vladimir ½-½ Meijers, Viesturs
4. Svetushkin, Dmitry 0-1 Kantans, Toms
33. Qatar (9/18.5) 3.5-0.5   Puerto Rico (9/14)
1. Al-Sayed, Mohammed 1-0 Machin, Rivera Mark
2. Zhu, Chen 1-0 Montalvo, Alejandro
3. Nezad, Husein Aziz 1-0 Ovalle, Burgos Ramon
4. Al-Tamimi, Hamad ½-½ Almedina, Ortiz Edgardo J
34. Bosnia & Herzegovina (8/16.5) 2-2   Portugal (8/15)
1. Predojevic, Borki ½-½ Galego, Luis
2. Kurajica, Bojan ½-½ Fernando, Diogo
3. Dizdarevic, Emir ½-½ Pereira, Ruben
4. Stojanovic, Dalibor ½-½ Rocha, Sergio
35. Jordan (8/15.5) 2.5-1.5   Indonesia (8/18.5)
1. Khader, Sami 0-1 Megaranto, Susanto
2. Samhouri, Ahmad Fawzi 1-0 Purnama, Tirta Chandra
3. Mansour, Sameer ½-½ Novita, Anjas
4. Samhouri, Bilal 1-0 Irwanto, Sadikin
36. Lebanon (8/14.5) 1-3   Turkey (8/16)
1. Eid, Fadi 0-1 Haznedaroglu, Kivanc
2. Sakr, Nassim 0-1 Can, Emre
3. El Jawich, Amro ½-½ Yilmaz, Mustafa
4. Kassis, Antoine ½-½ Erdogdu, Mert
37. Belgium (8/17) 3-1   Barbados (8/15.5)
1. Michiels, Bart 1-0 Denny, Kevin
2. Polaczek, Richard ½-½ Farley, Terry
3. Vandenbussche, Thibaut 1-0 Warner, Delisle
4. Rooze, Jan ½-½ Corbin, Philip
38. Pakistan (8/15) 4-0   Luxembourg (8/16.5)
1. Lodhi, Mahmood 1-0 Linster, Philippe
2. Amer, Karim 1-0 Jeitz, Christian
3. Wasim, Akram 1-0 Mossong, Hubert
4. Tanveer, Mohyuddin 1-0 Steil-Antoni, Fiona
39. New Zealand (8/14.5) 3.5-0.5   Kenya (8/16.5)
1. Smith, Robert W 1-0 Gilruth, Peter
2. Steadman, Michael ½-½ Singe, Philip
3. Croad, Nicolas 1-0 Mukabi, John
4. Han, Daniel 1-0 Atwoli, Joseph
40. Peru (8/15.5) 3-1   IBCA (8/14)
1. Granda, Zuniga Julio E 1-0 Meshkov, Yuri A
2. Cordova, Emilio 1-0 Krylov, Sergey
3. Cori, Jorge 1-0 Mueller, Oliver
4. Palacios, Efrain 0-1 Wassin, Sergej
41. Zambia (8/18) 2-2   Faroe Islands (8/15.5)
1. Chumfwa, Stanley 1-0 Ziska, Helgi Dam
2. Jere, Daniel ½-½ Rodgaard, John
3. Chumfwa, Kelvin ½-½ Samuelsen, Carl Eli Nolsoe
4. Kayonde, Andrew 0-1 Andreasen, Joan Hendrik
42. Yemen (8/14) 1.5-2.5   Bangladesh (7/16.5)
1. Al-Hadarani, Hatim ½-½ Minhazuddin, Ahmed
2. Abdul, Moula Sabri 0-1 Abu Sufian, Shakil
3. Al-Zendani, Zendan 1-0 Chatterjee, Debaraj
4. Gameel, Mohamed 0-1 Javed, Mohammad
43. Nepal (7/16) 0.5-3.5   Uruguay (7/14)
1. Nepali, Badrilal 0-1 Rodriguez Vila, Andres
2. Malakar, Prachand Man 0-1 Larrea, Manuel
3. Shrestha, Keshav ½-½ Roselli Mailhe, Bernardo
4. Thapa, Uttam Raj 0-1 Izquierdo, Daniel
44. Finland (7/15) 4-0   Cyprus (7/14)
1. Nyback, Tomi 1-0 Antoniou, Antonis
2. Karttunen, Mika 1-0 Papatryfonos, Constantinos
3. Agopov, Mikael 1-0 Klerides, Paris
4. Sipila, Vilka 1-0 Yiapanis, Giorgos
45. Costa Rica (7/15) 0.5-3.5   Scotland (7/13.5)
1. Arias Santana, Mauricio 0-1 McNab, Colin A
2. Valdes, Leonardo ½-½ Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan
3. Gonzalez, Bernal 0-1 Shaw, John
4. Ruiz Blais, Sebastian 0-1 Burns-Mannion, Stephen R
46. Panama (7/16) 0-4   Singapore (7/14)
1. Baules, Jorge 0-1 Zhang, Zhong
2. Sanchez, Jorge 0-1 Fernandez, Daniel Howard
3. Arosemena, Jose Luis 0-1 Chan, Wei Xuan Timothy
4. Aizpurua, Patrick 0-1 Chua, Zheng Yuan Terry
47. Andorra (7/16) 2.5-1.5   Malaysia (7/16)
1. De La Riva Aguado, Oscar 1-0 Mas, Hafizulhelmi
2. Simonet, Marc ½-½ Mok, Tze-Meng
3. Garcia, Raul 1-0 Tan, Khai Boon
4. Santamaria, Vicens 0-1 Long, Peter
48. Libya (7/15.5) 2.5-1.5   Jamaica (7/14)
1. Elbaruni, Mohamed ½-½ Elliott, Warren
2. Shahrani, Ibrahim ½-½ Pitterson, Jomo
3. Elsabri, Hussin 1-0 Rowe, Duane
4. Ben Naser, Khalid ½-½ Matthews, Shane
49. Venezuela (7/14.5) 3-1   Monaco (7/13)
1. Iturrizaga, Eduardo 1-0 Efimov, Igor
2. Alvarez, Marquez Johann ½-½ Nelis, Jean-Francois
3. Soto, Paez Oliver 1-0 Van Hoolandt, Patrick
4. Semerene, Dumit ½-½ Gentilleau, Jean-Philippe
50. Wales (7/14.5) 0-4   ICSC (7/14.5)
1. Jones, Richard S 0-1 Gruenfeld, Yehuda
2. Kett, Tim 0-1 Collutiis, Duilio
3. Jones, Iolo C 0-1 Salov, Sergej
4. Young, Alan 0-1 Parfenov, Pavel
51. Dominican Republic (6/16.5) 4-0   Ethiopia (7/11)
1. Munoz, Lisandro 1-0 Mulugeta, Ashenafi
2. Fernandez, Francis 1-0 Debesay, Yohanes
3. Flaquer, Luis 1-0 Fekadu, Desalegn Jimma
4. Mazara, Adan 1-0 Temesgen, Addisalem
52. Thailand (6/13) 1-3   Ecuador (6/15)
1. Pornariyasombat, Atippat 0-1 Matamoros, Franco Carlos S
2. Pitirotjirathon, Jirapak ½-½ Mieles Palau, Daniel
3. Kongsee, Uaychai ½-½ Santos Flores, Alberto
4. Tuamsang, Sawapop 0-1 Guerra Tulcan, Lenin
53. IPCA (8/15) 1.5-2.5   South Africa (8/17)
1. Luther, Thomas ½-½ Kobese, Watu
2. Obodchuk, Andrei ½-½ Steel, Henry Robert
3. Yarmonov, Igor ½-½ Johannes, Manyedi Mabusela
4. Mikheev, Stanislav 0-1 Van den Heever, Donovan
54. Angola (6/13) 1-3   Algeria (6/15)
1. Erikson, Roberto 0-1 Haddouche, Mohamed
2. Pascoal, Eduardo A ½-½ Goutali, Tarek
3. Domingos, Ediberto 0-1 Oussedik, Mahfoud
4. Agnelo, Amorin ½-½ Khelfallah, Badreddine
55. Japan (6/12) 1.5-2.5   Nigeria (6/14.5)
1. Kojima, Shinya ½-½ Olape, Olubunmi
2. Nanjo, Ryosuke ½-½ Ajibola, Olanrewaju
3. Yamada, Kohei ½-½ Ajibowo, Olamide
4. Shiomi, Ryo 0-1 Campbell, Charles
56. Guatemala (6/14.5) 2.5-1.5   Botswana (6/13)
1. Juarez, Flores Carlos A 1-0 Khetho, Phemelo
2. Lorenzana, Wilson Estuardo 0-1 Njobvu, Ignatius
3. Cu, Hor Winston 1-0 Gaealafshwe, Barileng
4. Ortiz, Q Johnny Alexander ½-½ Gumpo, Thabo
57. Mauritius (6/14) 2-2   Mauritania (6/11.5)
1. Phillips, Roy Jean-Noel ½-½ Mohamed Cheikh Boidiya, Sidi
2. Chinasamy, Devarajen ½-½ Daouda, Sabar Ousmane
3. Marie, Patrick ½-½ Hemam, Moulaye Brahim
4. Sum Ping, Derek Warren ½-½ Dah Heiba, Mohamed
58. Honduras (6/15) 2-2   Surinam (6/12.5)
1. Colindres, Daniel 1-0 Matoewi, Roger
2. Urbina, Ricardo ½-½ Gajadin, Dewperkash
3. Huguet, Sergio 0-1 Hanoeman, Suradj
4. Ustariz Rapalo, Andres Adolfo ½-½ Veer, Willem
59. Jersey (6/11) 2.5-1.5   Mali (6/13.5)
1. Rosenbeiger, Alan 1-0 Traore, Bakary
2. Wojciechowski, Paul 1-0 Coulibaly, Abdoulaye
3. Kahn, Tito ½-½ Alhousseyni, Hasseye
4. Mazurkiewicz, Marcin 0-1 Bah, Brema
60. Sao Tome and Principe (5/11.5) 0.5-3.5   Uganda (5/14)
1. Espirito Santo, Silverio Fernandes 0-1 Kawuma, Patrick
2. Dos Santos Lima, Osvaldo Gama ½-½ Kantinti, Shadrack
3. Santos da Costa, Jose Manuel 0-1 Kawuma, Steven Male
4. da Costa Moreira, Euler Joarce 0-1 Bibasa, Bob
61. Korea (5/11.5) 2.5-1.5   Chinese Taipei (5/13)
1. Lee, Sanghoon ½-½ Arauz, Samuel
2. Lee, Kiyul 0-1 Liu, Yeh Yang
3. Chogdov, Munkhbat 1-0 Lin, Chieh-Sheng Jason
4. Jung, Young Hoon 1-0 Ho, Men-Wei
62. Malta (5/14) 2.5-1.5   Aruba (5/11.5)
1. Sorensen, Torben 0-1 Lopez, Jasel
2. Pace, Colin + - - Pesqueira, Jose
3. Gauci, Joseph 1-0 Croes, Octavio
4. Vella, Duncan ½-½ Tromp, Rigoberto
63. Cameroon (5/11) 0.5-3.5   Bahrain (5/12)
1. Agbor Ebot, John 0-1 Al Sulaiti, Ali
2. Banlock, Benjamin Didier ½-½ Bukhalaf, Khalil
3. Mbusnoum, Henri Celestin 0-1 Ayyad, Maher
4. Minali, Benoit Eric 0-1 Ayyad, Husain
64. Sri Lanka (5/12) 3-1   Malawi (5/10.5)
1. Perera, W C C 1-0 Banda, Francis Msume
2. Koggala, W S V K ½-½ Chipanga, Chiletso
3. Weerawardane, R ½-½ Nyambalo, Joseph Xavier
4. Peiris, T S S 1-0 Mfune, Petros
65. Macau (5/11) 1.5-2.5   Palestine (5/14)
1. Celis, Solomon B 1-0 Shobaita, Talal
2. Fesalbon, Rolando 0-1 Al-Takrori, Husam
3. Abelgas, Rodolfo Varron ½-½ Khaled, Lakki
4. Mak, Kei Keng 0-1 Abdel Aziz Joudeh, Ihsan Jawad
66. Bolivia (5/9) 4-0   Mozambique (5/12)
1. Gemy, Jose Daniel 1-0 Paiva, Donaldo
2. Borda, Alan 1-0 Cossa, Pedro Ventura
3. Angulo, P Carlos 1-0 Abrantes, Persson
4. Estrada, Lucia 1-0 Ibraimo, Amad Sadique
67. Hongkong (5/10) 2-2   Namibia (5/12)
1. Tsang, Hon Ki 1-0 Eichab, Charles Sidney
2. Borigas, Edgardo 0-1 Muller, Leonhard
3. Lee, T H Bryan 1-0 Nakapunda, Otto
4. Kuan, Julian 0-1 Nitzborn, Max Baron
68. Madagascar (5/10.5) 3-1   Haiti (5/12.5)
1. Ranaivoharisoa, Alain ½-½ Sanon, Mondoly
2. Ramasindraibe, Girard 1-0 Luxama, Jacques
3. Randy Haja, Andriantsilavo ½-½ Lebrun, Piersont
4. Andriamandimbisoa, Harison 1-0 Bazil, Joslin
69. Trinidad & Tobago (5/9) 4-0   Ghana (5/12)
1. Harper, Ryan 1-0 Anquandah, Francis Eric
2. Cabralis, Keron 1-0 Koney, Nii
3. Yee, Frank 1-0 Bempa Bonsu, Kwandwo Ovusu
4. Singh, Ravishen 1-0 Hoogendijk, Cornelis Willem
70. San Marino (4/6.5) 2.5-1.5   Netherlands Antilles (4/8)
1. Grassi, Enrico 1-0 Dekker, Marvin
2. Cecchetti, Roberto 0-1 Maduro, Sherman
3. Righi, Ezio 1-0 Izijk, Jimmy
4. Volpinari, Danilo ½-½ Da Silva, John
71. Guernsey (4/8) 1.5-2.5   Burundi (4/5.5)
1. Kirby, Peter J 0-1 Ndikumana, Yves
2. Brookfield, Toby 1-0 Ntagasigumwami, Deo
3. Rowe, Peter ½-½ Nininahazwe, Tony
4. Bridel, Jon 0-1 Rwamavubi, Jean Bosco
72. Papua New Guinea (2/9) 1.5-2.5   Sierra Leone (3/8)
1. Marcos, Joselito 0-1 Kamara, Ansumana
2. Press, Shaun ½-½ Winston Gerald, Mansfield Thomas
3. Marko, Helmut 1-0 Agbaje, Samuel.K.Olu.
4. Jones, Rupert 0-1 Adeshole Cole, Brian
73. Bermuda (3/7.5) 2-2   Rwanda (2/5.5)
1. Radford, Michael 0-1 Murara, Maxence
2. Bacchas, Clevert 1-0 Ganza, Kevin
3. Cooper, Gary 1-0 Hakizimana, Jean Baptiste
4. Simmons, Kennedy 0-1 Niyibizi, Alain Patience
74. Seychelles (2/7) 1.5-2.5   U.S. Virgin Islands (1/5)
1. Meier, Kurt 0-1 Massana, Jorge
2. Hoareau, Benjamin 0-1 Creswell, Reece
3. Pillay, Ragul 1-0 Mongiello, Anthony
4. Vinayagamurthy, Kasthuri ½-½ Smith, Michael
Annotation:
MP - Matchpoints
Pts - Points