Pairings / Results

Pairings / results of Round 7.
Open section.

View Women section.

Round

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
#. Name (Matchpoints/Points) Score Name (Matchpoints/Points)
1. Ukraine (11/18.5) 2.5-1.5   Georgia (11/19.5)
1. Ivanchuk, Vassily 1-0 Jobava, Baadur
2. Ponomariov, Ruslan ½-½ Gagunashvili, Merab
3. Eljanov, Pavel ½-½ Mchedlishvili, Mikheil
4. Efimenko, Zahar ½-½ Pantsulaia, Levan
2. Armenia (11/17) 1.5-2.5   Azerbaijan (10/18)
1. Aronian, Levon ½-½ Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
2. Akopian, Vladimir ½-½ Radjabov, Teimour
3. Sargissian, Gabriel ½-½ Mamedov, Rauf
4. Pashikian, Arman 0-1 Guseinov, Gadir
3. Russia 2 (10/18.5) 1.5-2.5   Russia 1 (10/16.5)
1. Nepomniachtchi, Ian ½-½ Kramnik, Vladimir
2. Alekseev, Evgeny ½-½ Grischuk, Alexander
3. Vitiugov, Nikita ½-½ Svidler, Peter
4. Tomashevsky, Evgeny 0-1 Karjakin, Sergey
4. United States of America (10/17) 2-2   Poland (10/18)
1. Nakamura, Hikaru 0-1 Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2. Kamsky, Gata ½-½ Socko, Bartosz
3. Onischuk, Alexander 1-0 Macieja, Bartlomiej
4. Shulman, Yuri ½-½ Miton, Kamil
5. Brazil (9/17.5) 1-3   Hungary (10/14.5)
1. Leitao, Rafael ½-½ Leko, Peter
2. Milos, Gilberto 0-1 Almasi, Zoltan
3. Fier, Alexandr 0-1 Polgar, Judit
4. Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag ½-½ Berkes, Ferenc
6. Russia 3 (9/14.5) 2-2   Iran (9/16)
1. Jakovenko, Dmitry 1-0 Ghaem, Maghami Ehsan
2. Rublevsky, Sergei 1-0 Moradiabadi, Elshan
3. Pridorozhni, Aleksei 0-1 Toufighi, Homayoon
4. Kabanov, Nikolai 0-1 Golizadeh, Asghar
7. China (9/16) 4-0   Turkmenistan (9/15.5)
1. Wang, Hao 1-0 Amanov, Mesgen
2. Bu, Xiangzhi 1-0 Annaberdiev, Meylis
3. Zhou, Jianchao 1-0 Atabayev, Maksat
4. Li, Chao B 1-0 Atabayev, Yusup
8. Belarus (9/17) 3-1   England (9/15.5)
1. Zhigalko, Sergei ½-½ Adams, Michael
2. Teterev, Vitaly 1-0 Short, Nigel D
3. Podolchenko, Evgeniy 1-0 Howell, David W L
4. Stupak, Kirill ½-½ Jones, Gawain C B
9. Netherlands (9/14) 2-2   Cuba (9/16)
1. Smeets, Jan 0-1 Dominguez Perez, Leinier
2. L'Ami, Erwin ½-½ Bruzon Batista, Lazaro
3. Giri, Anish ½-½ Quesada Perez, Yuniesky
4. Stellwagen, Daniel 1-0 Corrales Jimenez, Fidel
10. France (9/15) 2.5-1.5   Spain (9/16)
1. Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime ½-½ Shirov, Alexei
2. Tkachiev, Vladislav ½-½ Vallejo Pons, Francisco
3. Edouard, Romain ½-½ Magem Badals, Jordi
4. Feller, Sebastien 1-0 Alsina Leal, Daniel
11. Czech Republic (8/17) 2-2   India (8/15)
1. Navara, David 0-1 Sasikiran, Krishnan
2. Laznicka, Viktor ½-½ Harikrishna, Pentala
3. Hracek, Zbynek 1-0 Ganguly, Surya Shekhar
4. Babula, Vlastimil ½-½ Gopal Narayanan, Geetha
12. Germany (8/16.5) 2-2   Vietnam (8/14.5)
1. Buhmann, Rainer ½-½ Le, Quang Liem
2. Bogner, Sebastian 0-1 Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son
3. Kraemer, Martin ½-½ Nguyen, Anh Dung
4. Huschenbeth, Niclas 1-0 Nguyen, Duc Hoa
13. Uzbekistan (8/15) 1.5-2.5   Israel (8/16)
1. Kasimdzhanov, Rustam ½-½ Gelfand, Boris
2. Filippov, Anton 0-1 Sutovsky, Emil
3. Barsov, Alexei 0-1 Smirin, Ilia
4. Khamrakulov, Dzhurabek 1-0 Mikhalevski, Victor
14. Sweden (8/13.5) 2-2   Argentina (8/15.5)
1. Berg, Emanuel 0-1 Flores, Diego
2. Agrest, Evgenij 1-0 Felgaer, Ruben
3. Hillarp Persson, Tiger 1-0 Peralta, Fernando
4. Grandelius, Nils 0-1 Lafuente, Pablo
15. Greece (8/16) 2-2   Croatia (8/14.5)
1. Papaioannou, Ioannis ½-½ Stevic, Hrvoje
2. Banikas, Hristos ½-½ Kozul, Zdenko
3. Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios ½-½ Palac, Mladen
4. Halkias, Stelios ½-½ Jankovic, Alojzije
16. Slovakia (8/15) 2.5-1.5   FYR of Macedonia (8/17)
1. Movsesian, Sergei 1-0 Georgiev, Vladimir
2. Ftacnik, Lubomir ½-½ Nedev, Trajko
3. Petrik, Tomas 1-0 Mitkov, Nikola
4. Jurcik, Marian 0-1 Stanojoski, Zvonko
17. Slovenia (8/15) 1.5-2.5   Serbia (8/16.5)
1. Beliavsky, Alexander G 0-1 Sedlak, Nikola
2. Lenic, Luka ½-½ Kovacevic, Aleksandar
3. Pavasovic, Dusko ½-½ Ivanisevic, Ivan
4. Borisek, Jure ½-½ Markus, Robert
18. Canada (8/15.5) 2-2   Bulgaria (8/17)
1. Bluvshtein, Mark 1-0 Topalov, Veselin
2. Roussel-Roozmon, Thomas ½-½ Cheparinov, Ivan
3. Gerzhoy, Leonid ½-½ Georgiev, Kiril
4. Noritsyn, Nikolay 0-1 Berbatov, Kiprian
19. Kazakhstan (8/16) 1-3   Estonia (8/14.5)
1. Kazhgaleyev, Murtas 0-1 Kulaots, Kaido
2. Jumabayev, Rinat ½-½ Kanep, Meelis
3. Kuderinov, Kirill 0-1 Sepp, Olav
4. Ismagambetov, Anuar ½-½ Seeman, Tarvo
20. Iceland (7/15) 2-2   Bosnia & Herzegovina (7/13)
1. Stefansson, Hannes ½-½ Predojevic, Borki
2. Steingrimsson, Hedinn ½-½ Kurajica, Bojan
3. Thorfinnsson, Bragi ½-½ Dizdarevic, Emir
4. Thorfinnsson, Bjorn ½-½ Stojanovic, Dalibor
21. Italy (7/13) 2.5-1.5   Austria (7/15)
1. Caruana, Fabiano ½-½ Ragger, Markus
2. Godena, Michele 1-0 Shengelia, David
3. Vocaturo, Daniele ½-½ Kreisl, Robert
4. Rombaldoni, Denis ½-½ Danner, Georg
22. Norway (7/13.5) 2.5-1.5   Lithuania (7/15)
1. Carlsen, Magnus 1-0 Sulskis, Sarunas
2. Hammer, Jon Ludvig ½-½ Cmilyte, Viktorija
3. Urkedal, Frode ½-½ Malisauskas, Vidmantas
4. Hansen, Torbjorn Ringdal ½-½ Zagorskis, Darius
23. Colombia (7/14) 3-1   Uruguay (7/12)
1. Cuartas Medina, Jaime Alexander ½-½ Rodriguez Vila, Andres
2. Escobar Forero, Alder 1-0 Roselli Mailhe, Bernardo
3. Barrientos, Sergio E 1-0 Izquierdo, Daniel
4. Rios Gomez, Cristhian Camilo ½-½ Guerrero, Alvaro
24. Philippines (7/14) 3-1   Puerto Rico (7/10.5)
1. Gomez, John Paul 1-0 Machin, Rivera Mark
2. Laylo, Darwin 1-0 Montalvo, Alejandro
3. Torre, Eugenio ½-½ Vazquez, Reyes Raul
4. Bitoon, Richard ½-½ Ovalle, Burgos Ramon
25. Latvia (7/13) 2-2   Indonesia (7/15)
1. Miezis, Normunds ½-½ Megaranto, Susanto
2. Sveshnikov, Evgeny ½-½ Purnama, Tirta Chandra
3. Sveshnikov, Vladimir 0-1 Halay, Taufik
4. Kantans, Toms 1-0 Irwanto, Sadikin
26. Australia (7/14.5) 2.5-1.5   Finland (7/13)
1. Smerdon, David + - - Nyback, Tomi
2. Xie, George Wendi 0-1 Karttunen, Mika
3. Johansen, Darryl K ½-½ Agopov, Mikael
4. Solomon, Stephen J 1-0 Sipila, Vilka
27. Russia 4 (7/16.5) 1-3   Kyrgyzstan (7/14)
1. Sjugirov, Sanan 0-1 Akylbekov, Nasyr
2. Bezgodov, Alexei ½-½ Tologontegin, Semetey
3. Genba, Vladimir ½-½ Shukuraliev, Algis
4. Iljiushenok, Ilia 0-1 Samakov, Nurdin
28. Andorra (7/13.5) 1.5-2.5   Denmark (7/15)
1. De La Riva Aguado, Oscar ½-½ Hansen, Sune Berg
2. Simonet, Marc 0-1 Glud, Jakob Vang
3. Jose Queralto, Daniel ½-½ Antonsen, Mikkel
4. Santamaria, Vicens ½-½ Mikkelsen, Nikolaj
29. Scotland (7/12.5) 0.5-3.5   Montenegro (7/14.5)
1. McNab, Colin A 0-1 Djukic, Nikola
2. Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan ½-½ Drasko, Milan
3. Shaw, John 0-1 Blagojevic, Dragisa
4. Morrison, Graham 0-1 Kalezic, Blazo
30. United Arab Emirates (7/14) 1-3   Ireland (7/16)
1. Salem, A R Saleh ½-½ Collins, Sam E
2. AlHuwar, Jasem 0-1 Astaneh Lopez, Alex
3. Omar Noaman, Ali Ali ½-½ Heidenfeld, Mark
4. Abdulwahab, Marwan 0-1 Daly, Colm
31. Qatar (7/14.5) 1.5-2.5   Mongolia (7/13)
1. Al-Sayed, Mohammed ½-½ Battulga, Namkhai
2. Zhu, Chen ½-½ Erdene, Ganzorig
3. Nezad, Husein Aziz ½-½ Batchuluun, Tsegmed
4. Al-Tamimi, Hamad 0-1 Khatanbaatar, Bazar
32. Chile (6/12.5) 3.5-0.5   Lebanon (6/11)
1. Morovic Fernandez, Ivan 1-0 Eid, Fadi
2. Vasquez Schroeder, Rodrigo ½-½ Sakr, Nassim
3. Campos Moreno, Javier B 1-0 El Jawich, Amro
4. Arancibia Guzman, Eduardo 1-0 Maasarani, Mahmoud
33. Tajikistan (6/15) 3-1   Turkey (6/11.5)
1. Amonatov, Farrukh 1-0 Esen, Baris
2. Isaev, Jamshed 1-0 Haznedaroglu, Kivanc
3. Djuraev, Sokhib ½-½ Can, Emre
4. Khouseinov, Rashid ½-½ Yilmaz, Mustafa
34. Belgium (6/13) 1-3   Portugal (6/11)
1. Michiels, Bart ½-½ Galego, Luis
2. Polaczek, Richard ½-½ Fernando, Diogo
3. Vandenbussche, Thibaut 0-1 Pereira, Ruben
4. Rooze, Jan 0-1 Fernandes, Antonio
35. Singapore (6/11.5) 2-2   Moldova (6/13)
1. Zhang, Zhong ½-½ Iordachescu, Viorel
2. Fernandez, Daniel Howard ½-½ Hamitevici, Vladimir
3. Chan, Wei Xuan Timothy 0-1 Svetushkin, Dmitry
4. Chua, Zheng Yuan Terry 1-0 Sanduleac, Vasile
36. Jordan (6/11.5) 1.5-2.5   Egypt (6/13)
1. Khader, Sami 1-0 Adly, Ahmed
2. Samhouri, Ahmad Fawzi 0-1 Amin, Bassem
3. Mansour, Sameer 0-1 Abdel Razik, Khaled
4. Samhouri, Bilal ½-½ Shoker, Samy
37. Russia 5 (6/11.5) 4-0   Honduras (6/14)
1. Potapov, Pavel 1-0 Colindres, Daniel
2. Kopylov, Alexander A 1-0 Urbina, Ricardo
3. Savitskiy, Sergey 1-0 Huguet, Sergio
4. Prokopchuk, Evgeny 1-0 Medina Ucles, Ernesto Efrain
38. Peru (6/11.5) 3.5-0.5   Jersey (6/9)
1. Cordova, Emilio 1-0 Rosenbeiger, Alan
2. Cori, Jorge 1-0 Belzo, Krzysztof
3. Palacios, Efrain ½-½ Wojciechowski, Paul
4. Pacheco, Marco 1-0 Kahn, Tito
39. Ecuador (6/13) 1.5-2.5   Faroe Islands (6/11.5)
1. Matamoros, Franco Carlos S ½-½ Ziska, Helgi Dam
2. Mieles Palau, Daniel ½-½ Rodgaard, John
3. Macias Murillo, Bryan 0-1 Berg, Olaf
4. Santos Flores, Alberto ½-½ Samuelsen, Carl Eli Nolsoe
40. IBCA (6/9.5) 1-3   Mexico (6/11.5)
1. Meshkov, Yuri A 0-1 Gonzalez Zamora, Juan Carlos
2. Krylov, Sergey 0-1 Gonzalez Garcia, Jose
3. Mueller, Oliver ½-½ Hernandez Guerrero, Gilberto
4. Wassin, Sergej ½-½ Ibarra Chami, Luis Fernando
41. Pakistan (6/11.5) 0.5-3.5   Albania (6/13)
1. Lodhi, Mahmood ½-½ Mehmeti, Dritan
2. Amer, Karim 0-1 Seitaj, Ilir
3. Wasim, Akram 0-1 Rama, Lorenc
4. Tanveer, Mohyuddin 0-1 Boshku, Harallamb
42. Paraguay (6/13.5) 2-2   Venezuela (6/11.5)
1. Cubas, Jose Fernando 1-0 Alvarez, Marquez Johann
2. Latorre, Manuel 0-1 Soto, Paez Oliver
3. Vazquez, Guillermo ½-½ Semerene, Dumit
4. Peralta, Eduardo ½-½ Boada, Wiston
43. Luxembourg (6/12) 3.5-0.5   Japan (6/10)
1. Wiedenkeller, Michael 1-0 Kojima, Shinya
2. Linster, Philippe ½-½ Yamada, Kohei
3. Mossong, Hubert 1-0 Nakamura, Ryuji
4. Steil-Antoni, Fiona 1-0 Shiomi, Ryo
44. Zambia (6/13) 1.5-2.5   Yemen (6/11)
1. Chumfwa, Stanley ½-½ Al-Hadarani, Hatim
2. Jere, Daniel 1-0 Al Qudaimi, Basheer
3. Bwalya, Gillan 0-1 Al-Zendani, Zendan
4. Kayonde, Andrew 0-1 Gameel, Mohamed
45. Switzerland (5/12.5) 3.5-0.5   Thailand (5/10.5)
1. Gallagher, Joseph 1-0 Pornariyasombat, Atippat
2. Ekstroem, Roland ½-½ Pitirotjirathon, Jirapak
3. Kurmann, Oliver 1-0 Teerapabpaisit, Wisuwat
4. Buss, Ralph 1-0 Tuamsang, Sawapop
46. Costa Rica (5/10.5) 3-1   Bolivia (5/8)
1. Arias Santana, Mauricio 1-0 Gemy, Jose Daniel
2. Valdes, Leonardo 0-1 Mendoza, Rodrigo
3. Gonzalez, Bernal 1-0 Borda, Alan
4. Duran Vega, Sergio 1-0 Angulo, P Carlos
47. Malaysia (5/12.5) 1-3   ICSC (5/10)
1. Mas, Hafizulhelmi 0-1 Gruenfeld, Yehuda
2. Mok, Tze-Meng 0-1 Collutiis, Duilio
3. Tan, Khai Boon 1-0 Klasan, Vladimir
4. Long, Peter 0-1 Parfenov, Pavel
48. Nigeria (5/11.5) 1-3   Cyprus (5/9.5)
1. Olape, Olubunmi ½-½ Antoniou, Antonis
2. Ajibola, Olanrewaju 0-1 Papatryfonos, Constantinos
3. Ajibowo, Olamide ½-½ Kassinopoullos, Polydoros
4. Kigigha, Inimo 0-1 Klerides, Paris
49. New Zealand (5/9.5) 3-1   Panama (5/11)
1. Smith, Robert W ½-½ Baules, Jorge
2. Steadman, Michael 1-0 Sanchez, Jorge
3. Croad, Nicolas ½-½ Arosemena, Jose Luis
4. Han, Daniel 1-0 Aizpurua, Patrick
50. Iraq (5/11.5) 3.5-0.5   Sri Lanka (5/10)
1. Al-Ali, Hussein Ali Hussein 1-0 Perera, W C C
2. Al-Saffar, Araz Basim Mohammed ½-½ Koggala, W S V K
3. Noah, A. H. Al-Ali 1-0 Anuruddha, G C
4. Amjad, Ali Al-Bahadly 1-0 Peiris, T S S
51. Monaco (5/10) 0-4   South Africa (5/11)
1. Efimov, Igor 0-1 Solomon, Kenny
2. Nelis, Jean-Francois 0-1 Steel, Henry Robert
3. Van Hoolandt, Patrick 0-1 Johannes, Manyedi Mabusela
4. Ribbegren, Karl Johan 0-1 Van den Heever, Donovan
52. Ethiopia (5/7) 0.5-3.5   Bangladesh (4/11)
1. Mesfin, Leykun ½-½ Minhazuddin, Ahmed
2. Debesay, Yohanes 0-1 Abu Sufian, Shakil
3. Fekadu, Desalegn Jimma 0-1 Chatterjee, Debaraj
4. Temesgen, Addisalem 0-1 Javed, Mohammad
53. IPCA (6/12) 2.5-1.5   Jamaica (6/10.5)
1. Luther, Thomas 1-0 Elliott, Warren
2. Obodchuk, Andrei ½-½ Pitterson, Jomo
3. Yarmonov, Igor ½-½ Rowe, Duane
4. Mikheev, Stanislav ½-½ Matthews, Shane
54. Dominican Republic (4/11) 4-0   Korea (4/9.5)
1. Munoz, Lisandro 1-0 Lee, Sanghoon
2. Fernandez, Francis 1-0 Choi, Junil
3. Infante, Miguel 1-0 Chogdov, Munkhbat
4. Flaquer, Luis 1-0 Jung, Young Hoon
55. Surinam (4/8.5) 1-3   Barbados (4/10)
1. Matoewi, Roger ½-½ Farley, Terry
2. Mungroo, Franklin 0-1 Warner, Delisle
3. Hanoeman, Suradj 0-1 Del Castilho, Martyn
4. Veer, Willem ½-½ Corbin, Philip
56. Haiti (4/9.5) 1-3   Kenya (4/11)
1. Sanon, Mondoly ½-½ Gilruth, Peter
2. Luxama, Jacques 0-1 Mukabi, John
3. Lebrun, Piersont ½-½ Ouma, Stephen
4. Bazil, Joslin 0-1 Atwoli, Joseph
57. Uganda (4/11) 2-2   Libya (4/9.5)
1. Wanyama, Harold ½-½ Elbaruni, Mohamed
2. Kawuma, Patrick 1-0 Shahrani, Ibrahim
3. Kawuma, Steven Male 0-1 Elsabri, Hussin
4. Bibasa, Bob ½-½ Ben Naser, Khalid
58. Wales (4/10) 2.5-1.5   Bahrain (4/8.5)
1. Jones, Richard S 1-0 Al Sulaiti, Ali
2. Kett, Tim 1-0 Bukhalaf, Khalil
3. Bennett, Alan ½-½ Ayyad, Maher
4. Young, Alan 0-1 Ayyad, Husain
59. Nepal (4/10) 4-0   Hongkong (4/8)
1. Nepali, Badrilal 1-0 Tsang, Hon Ki
2. Shrestha, Bilam Lal 1-0 Borigas, Edgardo
3. Shrestha, Keshav 1-0 Lee, T H Bryan
4. Thapa, Uttam Raj 1-0 Kuan, Julian
60. San Marino (4/5.5) 0-4   Guatemala (4/9.5)
1. Berardi, Giancarlo 0-1 Juarez, Flores Carlos A
2. Cecchetti, Roberto 0-1 Lorenzana, Wilson Estuardo
3. Righi, Ezio 0-1 Cu, Hor Winston
4. Volpinari, Danilo 0-1 Juarez, Flores Roberto
61. Mauritius (4/10.5) 3-1   Mozambique (4/9)
1. Phillips, Roy Jean-Noel ½-½ Paiva, Donaldo
2. Chinasamy, Devarajen ½-½ Cossa, Pedro Ventura
3. Seegolam, Pradeep 1-0 Abrantes, Persson
4. Marie, Patrick 1-0 Ibraimo, Amad Sadique
62. Botswana (4/9.5) 3-1   Madagascar (4/7.5)
1. Oatlhotse, Providence 1-0 Ranaivoharisoa, Alain
2. Njobvu, Ignatius 1-0 Ramasindraibe, Girard
3. Gaealafshwe, Barileng 0-1 Randy Haja, Andriantsilavo
4. Gumpo, Thabo 1-0 Andriamandimbisoa, Harison
63. Mali (4/9.5) 3-1   Palestine (4/11)
1. Traore, Bakary 1-0 Shobaita, Talal
2. Coulibaly, Abdoulaye 0-1 Khaled, Lakki
3. Alhousseyni, Hasseye 1-0 Shobaita, Ahmed
4. Bah, Brema 1-0 Abdel Aziz Joudeh, Ihsan Jawad
64. Namibia (4/10) 0-4   Angola (4/7.5)
1. Eichab, Charles Sidney 0-1 Erikson, Roberto
2. Muller, Leonhard 0-1 Pascoal, Eduardo A
3. Nitzborn, Max Baron 0-1 Domingos, Ediberto
4. Shidolo, Simon Hatwiikulipi 0-1 Agnelo, Amorin
65. Chinese Taipei (3/9) 2-2   Aruba (3/7.5)
1. Arauz, Samuel 1-0 Pesqueira, Jose
2. Liu, Yeh Yang 0-1 Croes, Octavio
3. Lin, Chieh-Sheng Jason 1-0 Tromp, Rigoberto
4. Yang, Ching Wei Austin 0-1 Juddan, Ahmid
66. Sao Tome and Principe (3/7.5) 0-4   Algeria (3/9)
1. Espirito Santo, Silverio Fernandes 0-1 Haddouche, Mohamed
2. Dos Santos Lima, Osvaldo Gama 0-1 Goutali, Tarek
3. Santos da Costa, Jose Manuel 0-1 Oussedik, Mahfoud
4. da Costa Moreira, Euler Joarce 0-1 Khelfallah, Badreddine
67. Malta (3/8.5) 1.5-2.5   Mauritania (3/7)
1. Sorensen, Torben 1-0 Mohamed Cheikh Boidiya, Sidi
2. Pace, Colin ½-½ Daouda, Sabar Ousmane
3. Vella, Duncan 0-1 Hemam, Moulaye Brahim
4. Sammut Briffa, Peter 0-1 Dah Heiba, Mohamed
68. Ghana (3/8.5) 3-1   Bermuda (3/6)
1. Anquandah, Francis Eric 0-1 Faulks, Nick
2. Thompson, Edward Nii Lamptey 1-0 Radford, Michael
3. Bempa Bonsu, Kwandwo Ovusu 1-0 Bacchas, Clevert
4. Hoogendijk, Cornelis Willem 1-0 Cooper, Gary
69. Trinidad & Tobago (3/5.5) 3.5-0.5   Papua New Guinea (2/7)
1. Harper, Ryan 1-0 Marcos, Joselito
2. Joseph, Marcus 1-0 Press, Shaun
3. Cabralis, Keron 1-0 Marko, Helmut
4. Singh, Ravishen ½-½ Jones, Rupert
70. Malawi (2/5.5) 3-1   Netherlands Antilles (2/4.5)
1. Banda, Francis Msume 1-0 Dekker, Marvin
2. Mwale, Chuma 1-0 Maduro, Sherman
3. Chipanga, Chiletso 0-1 Izijk, Jimmy
4. Mfune, Petros 1-0 Da Silva, John
71. Cameroon (2/5.5) 2-2   Sierra Leone (2/6)
1. Agbor Ebot, John 1-0 Kamara, Ansumana
2. Banlock, Benjamin Didier 0-1 Winston Gerald, Mansfield Thomas
3. Makem, Pierre 1-0 Agbaje, Samuel.K.Olu.
4. Minali, Benoit Eric 0-1 Adeshole Cole, Brian
72. Macau (2/5.5) 3.5-0.5   Guernsey (2/5)
1. Punongbayan, Hexilon Dela Cruz 1-0 Cummins, John
2. Fesalbon, Rolando ½-½ Brookfield, Toby
3. Abelgas, Rodolfo Varron 1-0 Rowe, Peter
4. Mak, Kei Keng 1-0 Bridel, Jon
73. U.S. Virgin Islands (1/2) 1.5-2.5   Burundi (2/3)
1. Creswell, Reece 0-1 Ndikumana, Yves
2. Mongiello, Anthony 0-1 Ntagasigumwami, Deo
3. Smith, Michael ½-½ Nininahazwe, Tony
4. Hensley, Alexander Charles 1-0 Rwamavubi, Jean Bosco
74. Seychelles (0/2.5) 3-1   Rwanda (0/2)
1. Meier, Kurt 1-0 Murara, Maxence
2. Hoareau, Benjamin 1-0 Ganza, Kevin
3. Pillay, Ragul 1-0 Hakizimana, Jean Baptiste
4. Vinayagamurthy, Kasthuri 0-1 Niyibizi, Alain Patience
Annotation:
MP - Matchpoints
Pts - Points