Pairings / Results

Pairings / results of Round 6.
Open section.

View Women section.

Round

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
#. Name (Matchpoints/Points) Score Name (Matchpoints/Points)
1. Georgia (10/17.5) 2-2   Armenia (10/15)
1. Jobava, Baadur ½-½ Aronian, Levon
2. Gagunashvili, Merab ½-½ Akopian, Vladimir
3. Pantsulaia, Levan 1-0 Sargissian, Gabriel
4. Gelashvili, Tamaz 0-1 Pashikian, Arman
2. Ukraine (9/15.5) 3-1   Hungary (10/13.5)
1. Ivanchuk, Vassily 1-0 Leko, Peter
2. Ponomariov, Ruslan ½-½ Almasi, Zoltan
3. Eljanov, Pavel 1-0 Polgar, Judit
4. Efimenko, Zahar ½-½ Berkes, Ferenc
3. Russia 2 (8/15.5) 3-1   Netherlands (9/13)
1. Nepomniachtchi, Ian 1-0 Van Wely, Loek
2. Vitiugov, Nikita ½-½ L'Ami, Erwin
3. Tomashevsky, Evgeny ½-½ Giri, Anish
4. Timofeev, Artyom 1-0 Stellwagen, Daniel
4. Russia 1 (8/14) 2.5-1.5   Czech Republic (8/15.5)
1. Kramnik, Vladimir ½-½ Navara, David
2. Svidler, Peter ½-½ Laznicka, Viktor
3. Karjakin, Sergey 1-0 Hracek, Zbynek
4. Malakhov, Vladimir ½-½ Votava, Jan
5. Azerbaijan (8/15) 3-1   India (8/14)
1. Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 1-0 Sasikiran, Krishnan
2. Radjabov, Teimour ½-½ Harikrishna, Pentala
3. Mamedov, Rauf 1-0 Ganguly, Surya Shekhar
4. Guseinov, Gadir ½-½ Adhiban, Baskaran
6. Vietnam (8/13) 1.5-2.5   United States of America (8/14.5)
1. Le, Quang Liem 0-1 Nakamura, Hikaru
2. Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son ½-½ Onischuk, Alexander
3. Dao, Thien Hai ½-½ Shulman, Yuri
4. Nguyen, Duc Hoa ½-½ Hess, Robert Lee
7. Poland (8/15) 3-1   Estonia (8/13.5)
1. Wojtaszek, Radoslaw ½-½ Kulaots, Kaido
2. Macieja, Bartlomiej 1-0 Kanep, Meelis
3. Miton, Kamil ½-½ Sepp, Olav
4. Bartel, Mateusz 1-0 Volodin, Aleksandr
8. Russia 3 (8/12.5) 2-2   Greece (7/14)
1. Jakovenko, Dmitry 1-0 Papaioannou, Ioannis
2. Motylev, Alexandr 0-1 Banikas, Hristos
3. Rublevsky, Sergei ½-½ Halkias, Stelios
4. Pridorozhni, Aleksei ½-½ Mastrovasilis, Athanasios
9. Montenegro (7/13) 1.5-2.5   China (7/13.5)
1. Djukic, Nikola 1-0 Wang, Yue
2. Kosic, Dragan 0-1 Wang, Hao
3. Blagojevic, Dragisa ½-½ Zhou, Jianchao
4. Kalezic, Blazo 0-1 Li, Chao B
10. Cuba (7/13) 3-1   Bosnia & Herzegovina (7/12)
1. Dominguez Perez, Leinier ½-½ Sokolov, Ivan
2. Bruzon Batista, Lazaro 1-0 Predojevic, Borki
3. Quesada Perez, Yuniesky ½-½ Dizdarevic, Emir
4. Corrales Jimenez, Fidel 1-0 Stojanovic, Dalibor
11. Slovakia (7/13) 2-2   Sweden (7/11.5)
1. Movsesian, Sergei ½-½ Berg, Emanuel
2. Ftacnik, Lubomir ½-½ Agrest, Evgenij
3. Markos, Jan ½-½ Cicak, Slavko
4. Petrik, Tomas ½-½ Grandelius, Nils
12. Spain (7/13) 3-1   Italy (7/12)
1. Vallejo Pons, Francisco ½-½ Caruana, Fabiano
2. Salgado Lopez, Ivan ½-½ Godena, Michele
3. Magem Badals, Jordi 1-0 Vocaturo, Daniele
4. Alsina Leal, Daniel 1-0 Brunello, Sabino
13. Iran (7/13) 3-1   Iceland (7/14)
1. Ghaem, Maghami Ehsan ½-½ Stefansson, Hannes
2. Moradiabadi, Elshan ½-½ Steingrimsson, Hedinn
3. Toufighi, Homayoon 1-0 Thorfinnsson, Bragi
4. Golizadeh, Asghar 1-0 Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn
14. Croatia (7/12.5) 2-2   Canada (7/13.5)
1. Stevic, Hrvoje 1-0 Bluvshtein, Mark
2. Saric, Ivan 0-1 Roussel-Roozmon, Thomas
3. Palac, Mladen 1-0 Gerzhoy, Leonid
4. Jankovic, Alojzije 0-1 Noritsyn, Nikolay
15. Austria (7/13.5) 1.5-2.5   France (7/12.5)
1. Ragger, Markus ½-½ Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
2. Shengelia, David 0-1 Fressinet, Laurent
3. Neubauer, Martin 0-1 Edouard, Romain
4. Kreisl, Robert 1-0 Feller, Sebastien
16. Philippines (7/13) 1-3   Belarus (7/14)
1. So, Wesley ½-½ Zhigalko, Sergei
2. Gomez, John Paul ½-½ Teterev, Vitaly
3. Laylo, Darwin 0-1 Podolchenko, Evgeniy
4. Bitoon, Richard 0-1 Stupak, Kirill
17. Finland (7/13) 0-4   Brazil (7/13.5)
1. Nyback, Tomi 0-1 Leitao, Rafael
2. Karttunen, Mika 0-1 Milos, Gilberto
3. Agopov, Mikael 0-1 Fier, Alexandr
4. Norri, Joose 0-1 Diamant, Andre
18. England (7/13) 2.5-1.5   Norway (7/12)
1. Adams, Michael 1-0 Carlsen, Magnus
2. Short, Nigel D ½-½ Hammer, Jon Ludvig
3. McShane, Luke J ½-½ Elsness, Frode
4. Jones, Gawain C B ½-½ Hansen, Torbjorn Ringdal
19. Turkmenistan (7/13) 2.5-1.5   Lithuania (7/13.5)
1. Amanov, Mesgen 1-0 Rozentalis, Eduardas
2. Annaberdiev, Meylis 0-1 Sulskis, Sarunas
3. Atabayev, Maksat 1-0 Cmilyte, Viktorija
4. Odeev, Handszar ½-½ Malisauskas, Vidmantas
20. Mexico (6/11) 0.5-3.5   Germany (6/13)
1. Leon Hoyos, Manuel ½-½ Buhmann, Rainer
2. Gonzalez Garcia, Jose 0-1 Bogner, Sebastian
3. Hernandez Guerrero, Gilberto 0-1 Bindrich, Falko
4. Ibarra Chami, Luis Fernando 0-1 Kraemer, Martin
21. Russia 5 (6/10.5) 1-3   Slovenia (6/12)
1. Potapov, Pavel ½-½ Lenic, Luka
2. Kopylov, Alexander A 0-1 Pavasovic, Dusko
3. Savitskiy, Sergey 0-1 Borisek, Jure
4. Yuffa, Daniil ½-½ Sebenik, Matej
22. Serbia (6/13.5) 3-1   Chile (6/11.5)
1. Sedlak, Nikola ½-½ Morovic Fernandez, Ivan
2. Kovacevic, Aleksandar 1-0 Vasquez Schroeder, Rodrigo
3. Ivanisevic, Ivan 1-0 Campos Moreno, Javier B
4. Markus, Robert ½-½ Arancibia Guzman, Eduardo
23. Colombia (6/12) 2-2   Russia 4 (6/14.5)
1. Cuartas Medina, Jaime Alexander ½-½ Sjugirov, Sanan
2. Barrientos, Sergio E ½-½ Bezgodov, Alexei
3. Arenas, David 0-1 Genba, Vladimir
4. Rios Gomez, Cristhian Camilo 1-0 Iljiushenok, Ilia
24. Bulgaria (6/14) 3-1   Ecuador (6/12)
1. Topalov, Veselin 1-0 Matamoros, Franco Carlos S
2. Georgiev, Kiril ½-½ Mieles Palau, Daniel
3. Delchev, Aleksander 1-0 Macias Murillo, Bryan
4. Berbatov, Kiprian ½-½ Santos Flores, Alberto
25. Faroe Islands (6/10.5) 1-3   Uzbekistan (6/12)
1. Ziska, Helgi Dam 0-1 Kasimdzhanov, Rustam
2. Rodgaard, John 0-1 Filippov, Anton
3. Berg, Olaf ½-½ Barsov, Alexei
4. Samuelsen, Carl Eli Nolsoe ½-½ Kvon, Andrey
26. Peru (6/11) 0.5-3.5   Israel (6/12.5)
1. Granda, Zuniga Julio E ½-½ Gelfand, Boris
2. Cordova, Emilio 0-1 Sutovsky, Emil
3. Cori, Jorge 0-1 Smirin, Ilia
4. Palacios, Efrain 0-1 Rodshtein, Maxim
27. Argentina (6/12) 3.5-0.5   Jordan (6/11)
1. Flores, Diego ½-½ Khader, Sami
2. Felgaer, Ruben 1-0 Samhouri, Ahmad Fawzi
3. Peralta, Fernando 1-0 Mansour, Sameer
4. Lafuente, Pablo 1-0 Malkawi, Fadi
28. Mongolia (6/11) 2-2   Australia (6/12.5)
1. Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan 0-1 Zhao, Zong-Yuan
2. Erdene, Ganzorig ½-½ Xie, George Wendi
3. Batchuluun, Tsegmed ½-½ Johansen, Darryl K
4. Khatanbaatar, Bazar 1-0 Solomon, Stephen J
29. Venezuela (6/11) 0.5-3.5   Kazakhstan (6/12.5)
1. Iturrizaga, Eduardo 0-1 Kazhgaleyev, Murtas
2. Alvarez, Marquez Johann 0-1 Jumabayev, Rinat
3. Soto, Paez Oliver 0-1 Kuderinov, Kirill
4. Semerene, Dumit ½-½ Ismagambetov, Anuar
30. Kyrgyzstan (6/12) 2-2   Ireland (6/14)
1. Akylbekov, Nasyr 0-1 Collins, Sam E
2. Markov, Mikhail 0-1 Heidenfeld, Mark
3. Tologontegin, Semetey 1-0 Daly, Colm
4. Shukuraliev, Algis 1-0 Fitzsimons, David
31. Egypt (5/11) 2-2   Singapore (5/9.5)
1. Adly, Ahmed 0-1 Zhang, Zhong
2. Amin, Bassem 1-0 Fernandez, Daniel Howard
3. Abdel Razik, Khaled 0-1 Chan, Wei Xuan Timothy
4. Ezat, Mohamed 1-0 Chua, Zheng Yuan Terry
32. ICSC (5/9.5) 0.5-3.5   Indonesia (5/11.5)
1. Gruenfeld, Yehuda 0-1 Megaranto, Susanto
2. Collutiis, Duilio ½-½ Purnama, Tirta Chandra
3. Klasan, Vladimir 0-1 Halay, Taufik
4. Salov, Sergej 0-1 Irwanto, Sadikin
33. Costa Rica (5/9) 1.5-2.5   Latvia (5/10.5)
1. Arias Santana, Mauricio 0-1 Sveshnikov, Evgeny
2. Valdes, Leonardo 0-1 Meijers, Viesturs
3. Gonzalez, Bernal ½-½ Sveshnikov, Vladimir
4. Ruiz Blais, Sebastian 1-0 Kantans, Toms
34. Uruguay (5/9.5) 2.5-1.5   Switzerland (5/11)
1. Rodriguez Vila, Andres 1-0 Pelletier, Yannick
2. Larrea, Manuel 0-1 Gallagher, Joseph
3. Roselli Mailhe, Bernardo ½-½ Ekstroem, Roland
4. Izquierdo, Daniel 1-0 Kurmann, Oliver
35. Thailand (5/9.5) 1-3   United Arab Emirates (5/11)
1. Pornariyasombat, Atippat 0-1 Salem, A R Saleh
2. Pitirotjirathon, Jirapak 0-1 AlHuwar, Jasem
3. Kongsee, Uaychai 0-1 Omar Noaman, Ali Ali
4. Teerapabpaisit, Wisuwat 1-0 Abdulwahab, Marwan
36. Bolivia (5/7.5) 0.5-3.5   Andorra (5/10)
1. Gemy, Jose Daniel 0-1 De La Riva Aguado, Oscar
2. Mendoza, Rodrigo 0-1 Simonet, Marc
3. Borda, Alan ½-½ Jose Queralto, Daniel
4. Estrada, Lucia 0-1 Santamaria, Vicens
37. Scotland (5/10) 2.5-1.5   New Zealand (5/8)
1. McNab, Colin A 1-0 Smith, Robert W
2. Shaw, John ½-½ Steadman, Michael
3. Burns-Mannion, Stephen R 0-1 Croad, Nicolas
4. Morrison, Graham 1-0 Han, Daniel
38. Puerto Rico (5/8) 2.5-1.5   Iraq (5/10)
1. Machin, Rivera Mark 1-0 Ahmed, Abdul Sattar abdulwhhab
2. Montalvo, Alejandro ½-½ Al-Ali, Hussein Ali Hussein
3. Vazquez, Reyes Raul ½-½ Al-Saffar, Araz Basim Mohammed
4. Almedina, Ortiz Edgardo J ½-½ Noah, A. H. Al-Ali
39. Qatar (5/11) 3.5-0.5   Monaco (5/9.5)
1. Al-Sayed, Mohammed 1-0 Efimov, Igor
2. Zhu, Chen 1-0 Nelis, Jean-Francois
3. Nezad, Husein Aziz 1-0 Gentilleau, Jean-Philippe
4. Al-Tamimi, Hamad ½-½ Ribbegren, Karl Johan
40. Denmark (5/11.5) 3.5-0.5   IBCA (6/9)
1. Hansen, Sune Berg 1-0 Meshkov, Yuri A
2. Rasmussen, Allan Stig 1-0 Krylov, Sergey
3. Glud, Jakob Vang 1-0 Mueller, Oliver
4. Mikkelsen, Nikolaj ½-½ Wassin, Sergej
41. Ethiopia (5/7) 0-4   Tajikistan (4/11)
1. Mesfin, Leykun 0-1 Amonatov, Farrukh
2. Mulugeta, Ashenafi 0-1 Isaev, Jamshed
3. Debesay, Yohanes 0-1 Djuraev, Sokhib
4. Temesgen, Addisalem 0-1 Khouseinov, Rashid
42. Turkey (4/9) 2.5-1.5   Libya (4/8)
1. Esen, Baris 1-0 Gator, Mosab
2. Haznedaroglu, Kivanc 0-1 Elbaruni, Mohamed
3. Can, Emre ½-½ Shahrani, Ibrahim
4. Erdogdu, Mert 1-0 Elsabri, Hussin
43. Guatemala (4/8.5) 1-3   Belgium (4/10)
1. Juarez, Flores Carlos A 0-1 Michiels, Bart
2. Cu, Hor Winston ½-½ Saibulatov, Daniyal
3. Ortiz, Q Johnny Alexander 0-1 Polaczek, Richard
4. Juarez, Flores Roberto ½-½ Vandenbussche, Thibaut
44. Hongkong (4/8) 0-4   Moldova (4/9)
1. Tsang, Hon Ki 0-1 Iordachescu, Viorel
2. Lee, T H Bryan 0-1 Hamitevici, Vladimir
3. Kuan, Julian 0-1 Svetushkin, Dmitry
4. Chan, Kwai Keong 0-1 Sanduleac, Vasile
45. Portugal (4/8) 3-1   Dominican Republic (4/10)
1. Galego, Luis ½-½ Munoz, Lisandro
2. Pereira, Ruben 1-0 Fernandez, Francis
3. Fernandes, Antonio 1-0 Infante, Miguel
4. Rocha, Sergio ½-½ Mazara, Adan
46. Mozambique (4/8.5) 0.5-3.5   Paraguay (4/10)
1. Paiva, Donaldo ½-½ Patriarca, Luis Carlos
2. Cossa, Pedro Ventura 0-1 Latorre, Manuel
3. Abrantes, Persson 0-1 Vazquez, Guillermo
4. Ibraimo, Amad Sadique 0-1 Peralta, Eduardo
47. Jersey (4/6.5) 2.5-1.5   Barbados (4/8.5)
1. Rosenbeiger, Alan 1-0 Denny, Kevin
2. Belzo, Krzysztof ½-½ Farley, Terry
3. Wojciechowski, Paul 0-1 Del Castilho, Martyn
4. Mazurkiewicz, Marcin 1-0 Corbin, Philip
48. Honduras (4/11) 3-1   Botswana (4/8.5)
1. Colindres, Daniel 1-0 Khetho, Phemelo
2. Urbina, Ricardo ½-½ Oatlhotse, Providence
3. Huguet, Sergio ½-½ Njobvu, Ignatius
4. Ustariz Rapalo, Andres Adolfo 1-0 Gaealafshwe, Barileng
49. Bangladesh (4/10) 1-3   Pakistan (4/8.5)
1. Minhazuddin, Ahmed 0-1 Lodhi, Mahmood
2. Abu Sufian, Shakil 0-1 Amer, Karim
3. Hasan, Mehdi 0-1 Wasim, Akram
4. Chatterjee, Debaraj 1-0 Tanveer, Mohyuddin
50. Albania (4/9.5) 3.5-0.5   Bahrain (4/8)
1. Mehmeti, Dritan 1-0 Al Sulaiti, Ali
2. Seitaj, Ilir 1-0 Bukhalaf, Khalil
3. Rama, Lorenc 1-0 Ayyad, Maher
4. Boshku, Harallamb ½-½ Ayyad, Husain
51. Japan (4/7) 3-1   Nepal (4/9)
1. Kojima, Shinya 1-0 Nepali, Badrilal
2. Nanjo, Ryosuke 0-1 Shrestha, Bilam Lal
3. Yamada, Kohei 1-0 Malakar, Prachand Man
4. Shiomi, Ryo 1-0 Thapa, Uttam Raj
52. Jamaica (4/7.5) 3-1   Wales (4/9)
1. Elliott, Warren 1-0 Jones, Richard S
2. Pitterson, Jomo 1-0 Kett, Tim
3. Rowe, Duane 1-0 Bennett, Alan
4. Porter, Russel 0-1 Young, Alan
53. FYR of Macedonia (6/13.5) 3.5-0.5   IPCA (6/11.5)
1. Georgiev, Vladimir ½-½ Luther, Thomas
2. Nedev, Trajko 1-0 Obodchuk, Andrei
3. Mitkov, Nikola 1-0 Mikheev, Stanislav
4. Pancevski, Filip 1-0 Vodyasov, Evgeny
54. Korea (4/8) 1.5-2.5   Luxembourg (4/9.5)
1. Lee, Sanghoon 0-1 Wiedenkeller, Michael
2. Lee, Kiyul 0-1 Linster, Philippe
3. Chogdov, Munkhbat 1-0 Jeitz, Christian
4. Jung, Young Hoon ½-½ Steil-Antoni, Fiona
55. Cyprus (4/7.5) 2-2   Panama (4/9)
1. Antoniou, Antonis 0-1 Baules, Jorge
2. Papatryfonos, Constantinos ½-½ Sanchez, Jorge
3. Kassinopoullos, Polydoros ½-½ Arosemena, Jose Luis
4. Klerides, Paris 1-0 Mathews, Cesar
56. Yemen (4/8) 3-1   Uganda (4/10)
1. Al Qudaimi, Basheer 1-0 Wanyama, Harold
2. Abdul, Moula Sabri 0-1 Kawuma, Patrick
3. Al-Zendani, Zendan 1-0 Kantinti, Shadrack
4. Gameel, Mohamed 1-0 Bibasa, Bob
57. Madagascar (4/7.5) 0-4   Zambia (4/9)
1. Ranaivoharisoa, Alain 0-1 Chumfwa, Stanley
2. Ramasindraibe, Girard 0-1 Jere, Daniel
3. Randy Haja, Andriantsilavo 0-1 Bwalya, Gillan
4. Andriamandimbisoa, Harison 0-1 Kayonde, Andrew
58. Palestine (4/10) 1-3   Lebanon (4/8)
1. Shobaita, Talal ½-½ Eid, Fadi
2. Al-Takrori, Husam 0-1 Sakr, Nassim
3. Shobaita, Ahmed ½-½ Kassis, Antoine
4. Abdel Aziz Joudeh, Ihsan Jawad 0-1 Maasarani, Mahmoud
59. Malaysia (3/8.5) 4-0   San Marino (4/5.5)
1. Mas, Hafizulhelmi 1-0 Berardi, Giancarlo
2. Mok, Tze-Meng 1-0 Grassi, Enrico
3. Tan, Khai Boon 1-0 Cecchetti, Roberto
4. Long, Peter 1-0 Righi, Ezio
60. Malta (3/7.5) 1-3   Nigeria (3/8.5)
1. Sorensen, Torben ½-½ Olape, Olubunmi
2. Gauci, Joseph 0-1 Ajibowo, Olamide
3. Vella, Duncan 0-1 Kigigha, Inimo
4. Sammut Briffa, Peter ½-½ Campbell, Charles
61. Sri Lanka (3/7) 3-1   Algeria (3/8)
1. Perera, W C C 1-0 Haddouche, Mohamed
2. Weerawardane, R 0-1 Goutali, Tarek
3. Anuruddha, G C 1-0 Oussedik, Mahfoud
4. Peiris, T S S 1-0 Gueroui, Nasreddine
62. South Africa (3/7.5) 3.5-0.5   Trinidad & Tobago (3/5)
1. Solomon, Kenny 1-0 Joseph, Marcus
2. Kobese, Watu 1-0 Cabralis, Keron
3. Johannes, Manyedi Mabusela ½-½ Yee, Frank
4. Van den Heever, Donovan 1-0 Singh, Ravishen
63. Kenya (2/7.5) 3.5-0.5   Sao Tome and Principe (3/7)
1. Gilruth, Peter 1-0 Espirito Santo, Silverio Fernandes
2. Singe, Philip 1-0 Dos Santos Lima, Osvaldo Gama
3. Ouma, Stephen ½-½ Santos da Costa, Jose Manuel
4. Atwoli, Joseph 1-0 da Costa Moreira, Euler Joarce
64. Mauritius (2/7) 3.5-0.5   Malawi (2/5)
1. Phillips, Roy Jean-Noel 1-0 Banda, Francis Msume
2. Chinasamy, Devarajen 1-0 Mwale, Chuma
3. Seegolam, Pradeep ½-½ Chipanga, Chiletso
4. Marie, Patrick 1-0 Mfune, Petros
65. Mauritania (2/5) 2-2   Chinese Taipei (2/7)
1. Mohamed Cheikh Boidiya, Sidi 0-1 Arauz, Samuel
2. Daouda, Sabar Ousmane 1-0 Lin, Chieh-Sheng Jason
3. Hemam, Moulaye Brahim 1-0 Ho, Men-Wei
4. Dah Heiba, Mohamed 0-1 Yang, Ching Wei Austin
66. Macau (2/4) 1.5-2.5   Surinam (2/6)
1. Punongbayan, Hexilon Dela Cruz ½-½ Matoewi, Roger
2. Celis, Solomon B 0-1 Gajadin, Dewperkash
3. Fesalbon, Rolando 1-0 Mungroo, Franklin
4. Abelgas, Rodolfo Varron 0-1 Hanoeman, Suradj
67. Netherlands Antilles (2/4) 0.5-3.5   Namibia (2/6.5)
1. Dekker, Marvin 0-1 Eichab, Charles Sidney
2. Maduro, Sherman ½-½ Nakapunda, Otto
3. Izijk, Jimmy 0-1 Nitzborn, Max Baron
4. Da Silva, John 0-1 Shidolo, Simon Hatwiikulipi
68. Haiti (2/7) 2.5-1.5   Sierra Leone (2/4.5)
1. Sanon, Mondoly 0-1 Kamara, Ansumana
2. Luxama, Jacques ½-½ Winston Gerald, Mansfield Thomas
3. Lebrun, Piersont 1-0 Agbaje, Samuel.K.Olu.
4. Bazil, Joslin 1-0 Adeshole Cole, Brian
69. Aruba (2/5.5) 2-2   Bermuda (2/4)
1. Lopez, Jasel 0-1 Faulks, Nick
2. Croes, Octavio 0-1 Bacchas, Clevert
3. Tromp, Rigoberto 1-0 Cooper, Gary
4. Juddan, Ahmid 1-0 Simmons, Kennedy
70. Angola (2/3.5) 4-0   Cameroon (2/5.5)
1. Erikson, Roberto 1-0 Agbor Ebot, John
2. Pascoal, Eduardo A 1-0 Banlock, Benjamin Didier
3. Domingos, Ediberto 1-0 Mbusnoum, Henri Celestin
4. Agnelo, Amorin 1-0 Minali, Benoit Eric
71. Burundi (2/3) 0-4   Mali (2/5.5)
1. Ndikumana, Yves 0-1 Traore, Bakary
2. Ntagasigumwami, Deo 0-1 Coulibaly, Abdoulaye
3. Nininahazwe, Tony 0-1 Alhousseyni, Hasseye
4. Rwamavubi, Jean Bosco 0-1 Bah, Brema
72. U.S. Virgin Islands (1/2) 0-4   Ghana (1/4.5)
1. Creswell, Reece 0-1 Anquandah, Francis Eric
2. Mongiello, Anthony 0-1 Koney, Nii
3. Smith, Michael 0-1 Thompson, Edward Nii Lamptey
4. Hensley, Alexander Charles 0-1 Hoogendijk, Cornelis Willem
73. Rwanda (0/1.5) 0.5-3.5   Papua New Guinea (0/3.5)
1. Murara, Maxence 0-1 Marcos, Joselito
2. Ganza, Kevin ½-½ Press, Shaun
3. Hakizimana, Jean Baptiste 0-1 Marko, Helmut
4. Niyibizi, Alain Patience 0-1 Jones, Rupert
74. Guernsey (0/2.5) 2.5-1.5   Seychelles (0/1)
1. Cummins, John 0-1 Meier, Kurt
2. Brookfield, Toby 1-0 Hoareau, Benjamin
3. Rowe, Peter 1-0 Pillay, Ragul
4. Bridel, Jon ½-½ Vinayagamurthy, Kasthuri
Annotation:
MP - Matchpoints
Pts - Points