Pairings / Results

Pairings / results of Round 5.
Open section.

View Women section.

Round

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
#. Name (Matchpoints/Points) Score Name (Matchpoints/Points)
1. Armenia (8/12.5) 2.5-1.5   Russia 2 (8/14)
1. Aronian, Levon ½-½ Nepomniachtchi, Ian
2. Akopian, Vladimir ½-½ Alekseev, Evgeny
3. Sargissian, Gabriel ½-½ Vitiugov, Nikita
4. Pashikian, Arman 1-0 Timofeev, Artyom
2. Vietnam (8/12.5) 0.5-3.5   Georgia (8/14)
1. Le, Quang Liem 0-1 Jobava, Baadur
2. Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son 0-1 Gagunashvili, Merab
3. Nguyen, Anh Dung ½-½ Mchedlishvili, Mikheil
4. Dao, Thien Hai 0-1 Pantsulaia, Levan
3. Hungary (8/11) 2.5-1.5   Russia 1 (8/12.5)
1. Leko, Peter 1-0 Grischuk, Alexander
2. Almasi, Zoltan ½-½ Svidler, Peter
3. Polgar, Judit ½-½ Karjakin, Sergey
4. Berkes, Ferenc ½-½ Malakhov, Vladimir
4. Poland (7/13) 2-2   Netherlands (8/11)
1. Wojtaszek, Radoslaw 1-0 Van Wely, Loek
2. Socko, Bartosz ½-½ Smeets, Jan
3. Macieja, Bartlomiej ½-½ L'Ami, Erwin
4. Bartel, Mateusz 0-1 Giri, Anish
5. Bosnia & Herzegovina (7/11) 1-3   Ukraine (7/12.5)
1. Sokolov, Ivan 0-1 Ivanchuk, Vassily
2. Predojevic, Borki ½-½ Ponomariov, Ruslan
3. Dizdarevic, Emir ½-½ Eljanov, Pavel
4. Stojanovic, Dalibor 0-1 Efimenko, Zahar
6. Azerbaijan (6/12.5) 2.5-1.5   Sweden (7/10)
1. Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 1-0 Berg, Emanuel
2. Radjabov, Teimour ½-½ Agrest, Evgenij
3. Guseinov, Gadir 1-0 Hillarp Persson, Tiger
4. Safarli, Eltaj 0-1 Grandelius, Nils
7. Czech Republic (6/11.5) 4-0   Mexico (6/11)
1. Navara, David 1-0 Leon Hoyos, Manuel
2. Laznicka, Viktor 1-0 Gonzalez Zamora, Juan Carlos
3. Hracek, Zbynek 1-0 Hernandez Guerrero, Gilberto
4. Babula, Vlastimil 1-0 Ibarra Chami, Luis Fernando
8. China (6/11.5) 2-2   Slovakia (6/11)
1. Wang, Yue ½-½ Movsesian, Sergei
2. Wang, Hao ½-½ Ftacnik, Lubomir
3. Bu, Xiangzhi ½-½ Markos, Jan
4. Zhou, Jianchao ½-½ Petrik, Tomas
9. Italy (6/10) 2-2   Cuba (6/11)
1. Caruana, Fabiano ½-½ Dominguez Perez, Leinier
2. Godena, Michele ½-½ Bruzon Batista, Lazaro
3. Vocaturo, Daniele ½-½ Quesada Perez, Yuniesky
4. Brunello, Sabino ½-½ Corrales Jimenez, Fidel
10. United States of America (6/11.5) 3-1   Argentina (6/11)
1. Nakamura, Hikaru 1-0 Flores, Diego
2. Kamsky, Gata 1-0 Felgaer, Ruben
3. Onischuk, Alexander ½-½ Peralta, Fernando
4. Shulman, Yuri ½-½ Lafuente, Pablo
11. Norway (6/10) 2-2   Spain (6/11)
1. Carlsen, Magnus 1-0 Vallejo Pons, Francisco
2. Hammer, Jon Ludvig ½-½ Salgado Lopez, Ivan
3. Elsness, Frode ½-½ Magem Badals, Jordi
4. Urkedal, Frode 0-1 Alsina Leal, Daniel
12. Israel (6/11) 1.5-2.5   Russia 3 (6/10)
1. Gelfand, Boris ½-½ Jakovenko, Dmitry
2. Sutovsky, Emil 1-0 Motylev, Alexandr
3. Rodshtein, Maxim 0-1 Rublevsky, Sergei
4. Mikhalevski, Victor 0-1 Pridorozhni, Aleksei
13. India (6/11) 3-1   Bulgaria (6/13)
1. Sasikiran, Krishnan ½-½ Topalov, Veselin
2. Harikrishna, Pentala ½-½ Cheparinov, Ivan
3. Ganguly, Surya Shekhar 1-0 Delchev, Aleksander
4. Gopal Narayanan, Geetha 1-0 Berbatov, Kiprian
14. France (6/10.5) 2-2   England (6/11)
1. Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime ½-½ Adams, Michael
2. Fressinet, Laurent 0-1 Short, Nigel D
3. Tkachiev, Vladislav ½-½ McShane, Luke J
4. Feller, Sebastien 1-0 Howell, David W L
15. Estonia (6/11) 2.5-1.5   Germany (6/11.5)
1. Kulaots, Kaido ½-½ Buhmann, Rainer
2. Sepp, Olav ½-½ Bindrich, Falko
3. Volodin, Aleksandr 1-0 Kraemer, Martin
4. Seeman, Tarvo ½-½ Huschenbeth, Niclas
16. Brazil (6/11.5) 2-2   Iran (6/11)
1. Leitao, Rafael ½-½ Ghaem, Maghami Ehsan
2. Milos, Gilberto ½-½ Moradiabadi, Elshan
3. Fier, Alexandr 1-0 Mahjoob, Morteza
4. Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag 0-1 Toufighi, Homayoon
17. Austria (6/11.5) 2-2   Turkmenistan (6/11)
1. Ragger, Markus ½-½ Amanov, Mesgen
2. Shengelia, David ½-½ Annaberdiev, Meylis
3. Neubauer, Martin ½-½ Atabayev, Maksat
4. Kreisl, Robert ½-½ Odeev, Handszar
18. Belarus (5/11.5) 2.5-1.5   Peru (6/9.5)
1. Zhigalko, Sergei ½-½ Granda, Zuniga Julio E
2. Zhigalko, Andrey 0-1 Cordova, Emilio
3. Teterev, Vitaly 1-0 Cori, Jorge
4. Stupak, Kirill 1-0 Pacheco, Marco
19. Latvia (5/9) 1.5-2.5   Croatia (5/10)
1. Miezis, Normunds ½-½ Stevic, Hrvoje
2. Sveshnikov, Evgeny ½-½ Kozul, Zdenko
3. Sveshnikov, Vladimir ½-½ Saric, Ivan
4. Kantans, Toms 0-1 Palac, Mladen
20. Canada (5/11) 2.5-1.5   Denmark (5/10)
1. Bluvshtein, Mark ½-½ Hansen, Sune Berg
2. Roussel-Roozmon, Thomas ½-½ Rasmussen, Allan Stig
3. Samsonkin, Artiom ½-½ Glud, Jakob Vang
4. Noritsyn, Nikolay 1-0 Antonsen, Mikkel
21. Greece (5/10) 4-0   ICSC (5/9.5)
1. Papaioannou, Ioannis 1-0 Gruenfeld, Yehuda
2. Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 1-0 Collutiis, Duilio
3. Halkias, Stelios 1-0 Klasan, Vladimir
4. Mastrovasilis, Athanasios 1-0 Salov, Sergej
22. Slovenia (5/10) 2-2   Mongolia (5/9)
1. Beliavsky, Alexander G 0-1 Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan
2. Lenic, Luka 1-0 Battulga, Namkhai
3. Pavasovic, Dusko 1-0 Erdene, Ganzorig
4. Sebenik, Matej 0-1 Batchuluun, Tsegmed
23. Finland (5/10.5) 2.5-1.5   Egypt (5/9.5)
1. Nyback, Tomi 1-0 Adly, Ahmed
2. Karttunen, Mika 0-1 Amin, Bassem
3. Agopov, Mikael 1-0 Shoker, Samy
4. Sipila, Vilka ½-½ Ezat, Mohamed
24. Switzerland (5/10) 1-3   Iceland (5/11)
1. Pelletier, Yannick ½-½ Stefansson, Hannes
2. Gallagher, Joseph ½-½ Steingrimsson, Hedinn
3. Ekstroem, Roland 0-1 Thorfinnsson, Bragi
4. Buss, Ralph 0-1 Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn
25. Kazakhstan (5/10.5) 2-2   Colombia (5/10)
1. Kazhgaleyev, Murtas ½-½ Cuartas Medina, Jaime Alexander
2. Jumabayev, Rinat 1-0 Escobar Forero, Alder
3. Kuderinov, Kirill 0-1 Barrientos, Sergio E
4. Ismagambetov, Anuar ½-½ Arenas, David
26. Indonesia (5/10) 1.5-2.5   Montenegro (5/10.5)
1. Megaranto, Susanto ½-½ Djukic, Nikola
2. Novita, Anjas 0-1 Kosic, Dragan
3. Halay, Taufik ½-½ Drasko, Milan
4. Irwanto, Sadikin ½-½ Kalezic, Blazo
27. Lithuania (5/10.5) 3-1   Qatar (5/10)
1. Rozentalis, Eduardas 1-0 Al-Sayed, Mohammed
2. Cmilyte, Viktorija ½-½ Zhu, Chen
3. Malisauskas, Vidmantas 1-0 Nezad, Husein Aziz
4. Zagorskis, Darius ½-½ Al-Tamimi, Hamad
28. Uruguay (5/8.5) 1-3   Philippines (5/10)
1. Rodriguez Vila, Andres ½-½ So, Wesley
2. Larrea, Manuel 0-1 Gomez, John Paul
3. Roselli Mailhe, Bernardo ½-½ Torre, Eugenio
4. Guerrero, Alvaro 0-1 Bitoon, Richard
29. Yemen (4/7.5) 0.5-3.5   Uzbekistan (4/8.5)
1. Al-Hadarani, Hatim 0-1 Filippov, Anton
2. Al Qudaimi, Basheer 0-1 Barsov, Alexei
3. Al-Zendani, Zendan ½-½ Khamrakulov, Dzhurabek
4. Gameel, Mohamed 0-1 Kvon, Andrey
30. Chile (4/9) 2.5-1.5   Turkey (4/7.5)
1. Morovic Fernandez, Ivan 1-0 Esen, Baris
2. Vasquez Schroeder, Rodrigo ½-½ Haznedaroglu, Kivanc
3. Campos Moreno, Javier B 1-0 Can, Emre
4. Lopez Silva, Hugo 0-1 Yilmaz, Mustafa
31. Russia 4 (4/11) 3.5-0.5   Botswana (4/8)
1. Sjugirov, Sanan 1-0 Khetho, Phemelo
2. Bezgodov, Alexei 1-0 Oatlhotse, Providence
3. Genba, Vladimir ½-½ Njobvu, Ignatius
4. Iljiushenok, Ilia 1-0 Gaealafshwe, Barileng
32. Pakistan (4/8) 0.5-3.5   Serbia (4/10)
1. Lodhi, Mahmood ½-½ Sedlak, Nikola
2. Amer, Karim 0-1 Kovacevic, Aleksandar
3. Wasim, Akram 0-1 Ivanisevic, Ivan
4. Tanveer, Mohyuddin 0-1 Markus, Robert
33. Moldova (4/7.5) 1.5-2.5   Australia (4/10)
1. Bologan, Viktor 0-1 Zhao, Zong-Yuan
2. Iordachescu, Viorel 1-0 Smerdon, David
3. Svetushkin, Dmitry 0-1 Xie, George Wendi
4. Sanduleac, Vasile ½-½ Solomon, Stephen J
34. Belgium (4/9) 1-3   Russia 5 (4/7.5)
1. Michiels, Bart ½-½ Potapov, Pavel
2. Saibulatov, Daniyal 0-1 Kopylov, Alexander A
3. Polaczek, Richard 0-1 Yuffa, Daniil
4. Vandenbussche, Thibaut ½-½ Prokopchuk, Evgeny
35. Bahrain (4/8) 0-4   FYR of Macedonia (4/9.5)
1. Bukhalaf, Ebrahim 0-1 Georgiev, Vladimir
2. Al Sulaiti, Ali 0-1 Mitkov, Nikola
3. Bukhalaf, Khalil 0-1 Stanojoski, Zvonko
4. Ayyad, Husain 0-1 Pancevski, Filip
36. Cyprus (4/7) 0.5-3.5   Ecuador (4/8.5)
1. Papatryfonos, Constantinos 0-1 Matamoros, Franco Carlos S
2. Kassinopoullos, Polydoros 0-1 Mieles Palau, Daniel
3. Klerides, Paris ½-½ Santos Flores, Alberto
4. Yiapanis, Giorgos 0-1 Guerra Tulcan, Lenin
37. Jordan (4/8.5) 2.5-1.5   Guatemala (4/7)
1. Khader, Sami 1-0 Juarez, Flores Carlos A
2. Samhouri, Ahmad Fawzi 1-0 Lorenzana, Wilson Estuardo
3. Mansour, Sameer ½-½ Cu, Hor Winston
4. Samhouri, Bilal 0-1 Ortiz, Q Johnny Alexander
38. Wales (4/7.5) 1.5-2.5   Venezuela (4/8.5)
1. Jones, Richard S ½-½ Iturrizaga, Eduardo
2. Kett, Tim 0-1 Alvarez, Marquez Johann
3. Bennett, Alan ½-½ Semerene, Dumit
4. Jones, Iolo C ½-½ Boada, Wiston
39. Libya (4/7.5) 0.5-3.5   Kyrgyzstan (4/8.5)
1. Gator, Mosab 0-1 Markov, Mikhail
2. Elbaruni, Mohamed 0-1 Tologontegin, Semetey
3. Shahrani, Ibrahim ½-½ Shukuraliev, Algis
4. Ben Naser, Khalid 0-1 Samakov, Nurdin
40. IBCA (4/6.5) 2.5-1.5   Dominican Republic (4/8.5)
1. Meshkov, Yuri A 0-1 Munoz, Lisandro
2. Krylov, Sergey 1-0 Fernandez, Francis
3. Mueller, Oliver 1-0 Flaquer, Luis
4. Wassin, Sergej ½-½ Mazara, Adan
41. Ireland (4/10) 4-0   Hongkong (4/8)
1. Astaneh Lopez, Alex 1-0 Tsang, Hon Ki
2. Heidenfeld, Mark 1-0 Borigas, Edgardo
3. Daly, Colm 1-0 Kuan, Julian
4. Fitzsimons, David 1-0 Chan, Kwai Keong
42. United Arab Emirates (4/9) 2-2   Singapore (4/7.5)
1. Salem, A R Saleh ½-½ Zhang, Zhong
2. AlHuwar, Jasem 1-0 Fernandez, Daniel Howard
3. Omar Noaman, Ali Ali ½-½ Chan, Wei Xuan Timothy
4. Abdulwahab, Marwan 0-1 Chua, Zheng Yuan Terry
43. Uganda (4/9) 1-3   Faroe Islands (4/7.5)
1. Wanyama, Harold ½-½ Rodgaard, John
2. Kantinti, Shadrack 0-1 Berg, Olaf
3. Kawuma, Steven Male ½-½ Samuelsen, Carl Eli Nolsoe
4. Bibasa, Bob 0-1 Andreasen, Joan Hendrik
44. Iraq (4/8) 2-2   New Zealand (4/6)
1. Ahmed, Abdul Sattar abdulwhhab ½-½ Smith, Robert W
2. Al-Ali, Hussein Ali Hussein ½-½ Steadman, Michael
3. Al-Saffar, Araz Basim Mohammed 1-0 Croad, Nicolas
4. Noah, A. H. Al-Ali 0-1 Han, Daniel
45. Tajikistan (3/9) 2-2   Puerto Rico (4/6)
1. Amonatov, Farrukh ½-½ Machin, Rivera Mark
2. Nazarov, Anvar ½-½ Vazquez, Reyes Raul
3. Isaev, Jamshed 1-0 Ovalle, Burgos Ramon
4. Khouseinov, Rashid 0-1 Almedina, Ortiz Edgardo J
46. Andorra (3/6.5) 3.5-0.5   Trinidad & Tobago (3/4.5)
1. De La Riva Aguado, Oscar 1-0 Harper, Ryan
2. Simonet, Marc 1-0 Joseph, Marcus
3. Garcia, Raul 1-0 Yee, Frank
4. Santamaria, Vicens ½-½ Singh, Ravishen
47. Barbados (3/6.5) 2-2   Paraguay (3/8)
1. Denny, Kevin ½-½ Cubas, Jose Fernando
2. Farley, Terry 1-0 Patriarca, Luis Carlos
3. Warner, Delisle ½-½ Vazquez, Guillermo
4. Corbin, Philip 0-1 Peralta, Eduardo
48. Bolivia (3/5) 2.5-1.5   Malaysia (3/7)
1. Gemy, Jose Daniel ½-½ Mas, Hafizulhelmi
2. Mendoza, Rodrigo 1-0 Mok, Tze-Meng
3. Angulo, P Carlos ½-½ Tan, Khai Boon
4. Estrada, Lucia ½-½ Long, Peter
49. Albania (3/7.5) 2-2   Portugal (3/6)
1. Mehmeti, Dritan 1-0 Fernando, Diogo
2. Seitaj, Ilir 0-1 Pereira, Ruben
3. Rama, Lorenc 1-0 Fernandes, Antonio
4. Boshku, Harallamb 0-1 Rocha, Sergio
50. Algeria (3/6.5) 1.5-2.5   Ethiopia (3/4.5)
1. Haddouche, Mohamed 1-0 Mulugeta, Ashenafi
2. Goutali, Tarek ½-½ Debesay, Yohanes
3. Khelfallah, Badreddine 0-1 Fekadu, Desalegn Jimma
4. Gueroui, Nasreddine 0-1 Temesgen, Addisalem
51. Sri Lanka (3/6) 1-3   Scotland (3/7)
1. Koggala, W S V K 0-1 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan
2. Weerawardane, R ½-½ Shaw, John
3. Anuruddha, G C ½-½ Burns-Mannion, Stephen R
4. Peiris, T S S 0-1 Morrison, Graham
52. South Africa (3/7) 0.5-3.5   Thailand (3/6)
1. Solomon, Kenny 0-1 Pornariyasombat, Atippat
2. Steel, Henry Robert ½-½ Pitirotjirathon, Jirapak
3. Johannes, Manyedi Mabusela 0-1 Kongsee, Uaychai
4. Van den Heever, Donovan 0-1 Teerapabpaisit, Wisuwat
53. IPCA (4/8) 3.5-0.5   Japan (4/6.5)
1. Luther, Thomas 1-0 Kojima, Shinya
2. Obodchuk, Andrei ½-½ Nanjo, Ryosuke
3. Mikheev, Stanislav 1-0 Yamada, Kohei
4. Vodyasov, Evgeny 1-0 Nakamura, Ryuji
54. Nigeria (3/7.5) 1-3   Costa Rica (3/6)
1. Olape, Olubunmi 1-0 Arias Santana, Mauricio
2. Ajibola, Olanrewaju 0-1 Valdes, Leonardo
3. Ajibowo, Olamide 0-1 Gonzalez, Bernal
4. Kigigha, Inimo 0-1 Duran Vega, Sergio
55. Monaco (3/7) 2.5-1.5   Malta (3/6)
1. Efimov, Igor ½-½ Sorensen, Torben
2. Van Hoolandt, Patrick ½-½ Pace, Colin
3. Gentilleau, Jean-Philippe ½-½ Vella, Duncan
4. Ribbegren, Karl Johan 1-0 Sammut Briffa, Peter
56. Bangladesh (2/6) 4-0   Malawi (2/5)
1. Minhazuddin, Ahmed 1-0 Mwale, Chuma
2. Abu Sufian, Shakil 1-0 Chipanga, Chiletso
3. Hasan, Mehdi 1-0 Nyambalo, Joseph Xavier
4. Chatterjee, Debaraj 1-0 Mfune, Petros
57. Namibia (2/5) 1.5-2.5   Zambia (2/6.5)
1. Eichab, Charles Sidney ½-½ Chumfwa, Stanley
2. Muller, Leonhard 0-1 Bwalya, Gillan
3. Nakapunda, Otto 1-0 Chumfwa, Kelvin
4. Nitzborn, Max Baron 0-1 Kayonde, Andrew
58. Nepal (2/6) 3-1   Aruba (2/4.5)
1. Nepali, Badrilal ½-½ Lopez, Jasel
2. Shrestha, Bilam Lal 1-0 Pesqueira, Jose
3. Malakar, Prachand Man 1-0 Croes, Octavio
4. Shrestha, Keshav ½-½ Tromp, Rigoberto
59. Luxembourg (2/6.5) 3-1   Surinam (2/5)
1. Wiedenkeller, Michael 1-0 Matoewi, Roger
2. Linster, Philippe 0-1 Gajadin, Dewperkash
3. Jeitz, Christian 1-0 Mungroo, Franklin
4. Steil-Antoni, Fiona 1-0 Veer, Willem
60. Panama (2/5.5) 3.5-0.5   Netherlands Antilles (2/3.5)
1. Baules, Jorge 1-0 Dekker, Marvin
2. Sanchez, Jorge 1-0 Maduro, Sherman
3. Arosemena, Jose Luis 1-0 Izijk, Jimmy
4. Aizpurua, Patrick ½-½ Da Silva, John
61. Jamaica (2/4.5) 3-1   Mauritius (2/6)
1. Elliott, Warren ½-½ Phillips, Roy Jean-Noel
2. Pitterson, Jomo ½-½ Chinasamy, Devarajen
3. Matthews, Shane 1-0 Seegolam, Pradeep
4. Porter, Russel 1-0 Sum Ping, Derek Warren
62. Cameroon (2/5.5) 0-4   Honduras (2/7)
1. Agbor Ebot, John 0-1 Colindres, Daniel
2. Banlock, Benjamin Didier 0-1 Urbina, Ricardo
3. Mbusnoum, Henri Celestin 0-1 Medina Ucles, Ernesto Efrain
4. Minali, Benoit Eric 0-1 Ustariz Rapalo, Andres Adolfo
63. Jersey (2/4) 2.5-1.5   Kenya (2/6)
1. Rosenbeiger, Alan 1-0 Gilruth, Peter
2. Wojciechowski, Paul 1-0 Singe, Philip
3. Kahn, Tito ½-½ Mukabi, John
4. Mazurkiewicz, Marcin 0-1 Ouma, Stephen
64. Mauritania (2/3.5) 1.5-2.5   Korea (2/5.5)
1. Daouda, Sabar Ousmane ½-½ Lee, Kiyul
2. Hemam, Moulaye Brahim ½-½ Choi, Junil
3. Ould Taleb, Mohamed Ahmed 0-1 Chogdov, Munkhbat
4. Dah Heiba, Mohamed ½-½ Jung, Young Hoon
65. Chinese Taipei (2/6) 1-3   Madagascar (2/4.5)
1. Arauz, Samuel 0-1 Ranaivoharisoa, Alain
2. Liu, Yeh Yang 0-1 Ramasindraibe, Girard
3. Lin, Chieh-Sheng Jason 1-0 Randy Haja, Andriantsilavo
4. Yang, Ching Wei Austin 0-1 Andriamandimbisoa, Harison
66. Bermuda (2/4) 0-4   Palestine (2/6)
1. Faulks, Nick 0-1 Shobaita, Talal
2. Radford, Michael 0-1 Al-Takrori, Husam
3. Bacchas, Clevert 0-1 Khaled, Lakki
4. Cooper, Gary 0-1 Shobaita, Ahmed
67. Sierra Leone (2/3.5) 1-3   Mozambique (2/5.5)
1. Kamara, Ansumana 0-1 Paiva, Donaldo
2. Winston Gerald, Mansfield Thomas 0-1 Cossa, Pedro Ventura
3. Agbaje, Samuel.K.Olu. 0-1 Abrantes, Persson
4. Adeshole Cole, Brian 1-0 Ibraimo, Amad Sadique
68. Lebanon (2/5.5) 2.5-1.5   Mali (2/4)
1. Eid, Fadi 1-0 Traore, Bakary
2. Sakr, Nassim 1-0 Toure, Amadou
3. Kassis, Antoine ½-½ Alhousseyni, Hasseye
4. Maasarani, Mahmoud 0-1 Bah, Brema
69. San Marino (2/3) 2.5-1.5   Ghana (1/3)
1. Grassi, Enrico 1-0 Anquandah, Francis Eric
2. Cecchetti, Roberto 0-1 Koney, Nii
3. Righi, Ezio ½-½ Thompson, Edward Nii Lamptey
4. Volpinari, Danilo 1-0 Bempa Bonsu, Kwandwo Ovusu
70. Sao Tome and Principe (1/3) 4-0   U.S. Virgin Islands (1/2)
1. Espirito Santo, Silverio Fernandes 1-0 Creswell, Reece
2. Dos Santos Lima, Osvaldo Gama 1-0 Mongiello, Anthony
3. Santos da Costa, Jose Manuel 1-0 Smith, Michael
4. da Costa Moreira, Euler Joarce 1-0 Hensley, Alexander Charles
71. Seychelles (0/1) 0-4   Haiti (0/3)
1. Hoareau, Benjamin 0-1 Sanon, Mondoly
2. Pillay, Ragul 0-1 Luxama, Jacques
3. Vinayagamurthy, Kasthuri 0-1 Lebrun, Piersont
4. Louise, Eli 0-1 Bazil, Joslin
72. Angola (0/0) 3.5-0.5   Guernsey (0/2)
1. Erikson, Roberto 1-0 Cummins, John
2. Pascoal, Eduardo A 1-0 Brookfield, Toby
3. Domingos, Ediberto ½-½ Rowe, Peter
4. Agnelo, Amorin 1-0 Bridel, Jon
73. Rwanda (0/1.5) 0-4   Macau (0/0)
1. Murara, Maxence 0-1 Celis, Solomon B
2. Ganza, Kevin 0-1 Fesalbon, Rolando
3. Hakizimana, Jean Baptiste 0-1 Abelgas, Rodolfo Varron
4. Niyibizi, Alain Patience 0-1 Mak, Kei Keng
74. Papua New Guinea (0/2) 1.5-2.5   Burundi (0/0.5)
1. Marcos, Joselito 0-1 Ndikumana, Yves
2. Press, Shaun ½-½ Ntagasigumwami, Deo
3. Marko, Helmut 1-0 Nininahazwe, Tony
4. Jones, Rupert 0-1 Rwamavubi, Jean Bosco
Annotation:
MP - Matchpoints
Pts - Points