Pairings / Results

Pairings / results of Round 4.
Open section.

View Women section.

Round

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
#. Name (Matchpoints/Points) Score Name (Matchpoints/Points)
1. Russia 2 (6/11) 3-1   India (6/10)
1. Nepomniachtchi, Ian 1-0 Sasikiran, Krishnan
2. Alekseev, Evgeny ½-½ Harikrishna, Pentala
3. Vitiugov, Nikita 1-0 Ganguly, Surya Shekhar
4. Tomashevsky, Evgeny ½-½ Gopal, Geetha
2. Hungary (6/8.5) 2.5-1.5   China (6/10)
1. Leko, Peter ½-½ Wang, Yue
2. Almasi, Zoltan ½-½ Wang, Hao
3. Polgar, Judit 1-0 Bu, Xiangzhi
4. Berkes, Ferenc ½-½ Li, Chao B
3. Armenia (6/10) 2.5-1.5   Russia 3 (6/8.5)
1. Aronian, Levon 1-0 Jakovenko, Dmitry
2. Akopian, Vladimir ½-½ Motylev, Alexandr
3. Sargissian, Gabriel ½-½ Rublevsky, Sergei
4. Pashikian, Arman ½-½ Kabanov, Nikolai
4. Netherlands (6/8) 3-1   Spain (6/10)
1. Van Wely, Loek 1-0 Shirov, Alexei
2. Smeets, Jan ½-½ Vallejo Pons, Francisco
3. Giri, Anish ½-½ Salgado Lopez, Ivan
4. Stellwagen, Daniel 1-0 Magem Badals, Jordi
5. Russia 1 (6/9.5) 3-1   United States of America (6/10.5)
1. Kramnik, Vladimir ½-½ Nakamura, Hikaru
2. Grischuk, Alexander 1-0 Kamsky, Gata
3. Karjakin, Sergey 1-0 Onischuk, Alexander
4. Malakhov, Vladimir ½-½ Shulman, Yuri
6. Georgia (6/10.5) 3.5-0.5   Norway (6/9.5)
1. Jobava, Baadur 1-0 Carlsen, Magnus
2. Mchedlishvili, Mikheil ½-½ Hammer, Jon Ludvig
3. Pantsulaia, Levan 1-0 Elsness, Frode
4. Gelashvili, Tamaz 1-0 Hansen, Torbjorn Ringdal
7. Estonia (6/10.5) 0.5-3.5   Vietnam (6/9)
1. Kulaots, Kaido 0-1 Le, Quang Liem
2. Kanep, Meelis 0-1 Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son
3. Volodin, Aleksandr ½-½ Nguyen, Anh Dung
4. Seeman, Tarvo 0-1 Nguyen, Duc Hoa
8. Ukraine (5/10) 2.5-1.5   Slovenia (5/8.5)
1. Ivanchuk, Vassily 1-0 Beliavsky, Alexander G
2. Ponomariov, Ruslan ½-½ Lenic, Luka
3. Efimenko, Zahar ½-½ Pavasovic, Dusko
4. Moiseenko, Alexander ½-½ Borisek, Jure
9. Egypt (5/8.5) 1-3   Poland (5/10)
1. Amin, Bassem ½-½ Socko, Bartosz
2. Abdel Razik, Khaled ½-½ Macieja, Bartlomiej
3. Shoker, Samy 0-1 Miton, Kamil
4. Ezat, Mohamed 0-1 Bartel, Mateusz
10. Sweden (5/7.5) 2.5-1.5   Croatia (5/8.5)
1. Berg, Emanuel ½-½ Stevic, Hrvoje
2. Hillarp Persson, Tiger ½-½ Kozul, Zdenko
3. Cicak, Slavko ½-½ Palac, Mladen
4. Grandelius, Nils 1-0 Jankovic, Alojzije
11. Bosnia & Herzegovina (5/8.5) 2.5-1.5   Greece (5/8.5)
1. Sokolov, Ivan 1-0 Banikas, Hristos
2. Predojevic, Borki 1-0 Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios
3. Kurajica, Bojan 0-1 Halkias, Stelios
4. Stojanovic, Dalibor ½-½ Mastrovasilis, Athanasios
12. Cuba (4/8.5) 2.5-1.5   Belgium (4/7.5)
1. Dominguez Perez, Leinier ½-½ Michiels, Bart
2. Bruzon Batista, Lazaro ½-½ Saibulatov, Daniyal
3. Corrales Jimenez, Fidel 1-0 Vandenbussche, Thibaut
4. Hernandez Carmenates, Holden ½-½ Rooze, Jan
13. Ecuador (4/7.5) 1-3   Czech Republic (4/8.5)
1. Matamoros, Franco Carlos S ½-½ Navara, David
2. Macias Murillo, Bryan 0-1 Laznicka, Viktor
3. Santos Flores, Alberto ½-½ Votava, Jan
4. Guerra Tulcan, Lenin 0-1 Babula, Vlastimil
14. Singapore (4/6.5) 1-3   Mexico (4/8)
1. Zhang, Zhong ½-½ Leon Hoyos, Manuel
2. Fernandez, Daniel Howard 0-1 Gonzalez Zamora, Juan Carlos
3. Chan, Wei Xuan Timothy ½-½ Gonzalez Garcia, Jose
4. Chua, Zheng Yuan Terry 0-1 Ibarra Chami, Luis Fernando
15. Germany (4/9) 2.5-1.5   Chile (4/7.5)
1. Buhmann, Rainer ½-½ Morovic Fernandez, Ivan
2. Bogner, Sebastian 0-1 Vasquez Schroeder, Rodrigo
3. Kraemer, Martin 1-0 Campos Moreno, Javier B
4. Huschenbeth, Niclas 1-0 Arancibia Guzman, Eduardo
16. Colombia (4/8) 2-2   Belarus (4/9.5)
1. Cuartas Medina, Jaime Alexander ½-½ Zhigalko, Sergei
2. Escobar Forero, Alder 0-1 Zhigalko, Andrey
3. Barrientos, Sergio E 1-0 Podolchenko, Evgeniy
4. Arenas, David ½-½ Stupak, Kirill
17. Slovakia (4/8) 3-1   Russia 5 (4/6.5)
1. Movsesian, Sergei 1-0 Potapov, Pavel
2. Ftacnik, Lubomir ½-½ Kopylov, Alexander A
3. Markos, Jan 1-0 Savitskiy, Sergey
4. Petrik, Tomas ½-½ Yuffa, Daniil
18. England (4/8) 3-1   Turkey (4/6.5)
1. Adams, Michael ½-½ Esen, Baris
2. Short, Nigel D ½-½ Haznedaroglu, Kivanc
3. McShane, Luke J 1-0 Yilmaz, Mustafa
4. Howell, David W L 1-0 Erdogdu, Mert
19. Serbia (4/9) 1-3   France (4/7.5)
1. Sedlak, Nikola ½-½ Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
2. Kovacevic, Aleksandar 0-1 Tkachiev, Vladislav
3. Vuckovic, Bojan ½-½ Edouard, Romain
4. Markus, Robert 0-1 Feller, Sebastien
20. Venezuela (4/8) 0.5-3.5   Azerbaijan (4/9)
1. Iturrizaga, Eduardo ½-½ Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
2. Alvarez, Marquez Johann 0-1 Mamedov, Rauf
3. Soto, Paez Oliver 0-1 Guseinov, Gadir
4. Semerene, Dumit 0-1 Safarli, Eltaj
21. Argentina (4/8.5) 2.5-1.5   United Arab Emirates (4/7.5)
1. Flores, Diego ½-½ Salem, A R Saleh
2. Felgaer, Ruben 1-0 AlHuwar, Jasem
3. Lafuente, Pablo ½-½ Al Ali, Omar Noaman
4. Valerga, Diego ½-½ Abdulwahab, Marwan
22. Former YUG Rep of Macedonia (4/8.5) 1-3   Italy (4/7)
1. Georgiev, Vladimir ½-½ Caruana, Fabiano
2. Nedev, Trajko ½-½ Godena, Michele
3. Stanojoski, Zvonko 0-1 Brunello, Sabino
4. Pancevski, Filip 0-1 Rombaldoni, Denis
23. Uzbekistan (4/7) 1.5-2.5   Iran (4/8.5)
1. Kasimdzhanov, Rustam ½-½ Ghaem, Maghami Ehsan
2. Barsov, Alexei ½-½ Moradiabadi, Elshan
3. Khamrakulov, Dzhurabek 0-1 Mahjoob, Morteza
4. Kvon, Andrey ½-½ Golizadeh, Asghar
24. Bulgaria (4/9) 4-0   Pakistan (4/8)
1. Topalov, Veselin 1-0 Lodhi, Mahmood
2. Cheparinov, Ivan 1-0 Amer, Karim
3. Georgiev, Kiril 1-0 Wasim, Akram
4. Delchev, Aleksander 1-0 Tanveer, Mohyuddin
25. Jordan (4/7.5) 1-3   Brazil (4/8.5)
1. Khader, Sami 0-1 Leitao, Rafael
2. Samhouri, Ahmad Fawzi 0-1 Milos, Gilberto
3. Mansour, Sameer ½-½ Fier, Alexandr
4. Samhouri, Bilal ½-½ Diamant, Andre
26. Moldova (4/6.5) 1-3   Israel (4/8)
1. Bologan, Viktor ½-½ Gelfand, Boris
2. Iordachescu, Viorel ½-½ Smirin, Ilia
3. Hamitevici, Vladimir 0-1 Rodshtein, Maxim
4. Svetushkin, Dmitry 0-1 Mikhalevski, Victor
27. Mongolia (4/7) 2-2   Finland (4/8.5)
1. Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan 0-1 Nyback, Tomi
2. Battulga, Namkhai 1-0 Karttunen, Mika
3. Erdene, Ganzorig 1-0 Norri, Joose
4. Khatanbaatar, Bazar 0-1 Sipila, Vilka
28. Australia (4/8.5) 1.5-2.5   Peru (4/7)
1. Zhao, Zong-Yuan ½-½ Granda, Zuniga Julio E
2. Smerdon, David ½-½ Cordova, Emilio
3. Xie, George Wendi 0-1 Cori, Jorge
4. Johansen, Darryl K ½-½ Pacheco, Marco
29. Montenegro (4/8.5) 2-2   Latvia (4/7)
1. Djukic, Nikola 0-1 Miezis, Normunds
2. Kosic, Dragan ½-½ Meijers, Viesturs
3. Drasko, Milan ½-½ Sveshnikov, Vladimir
4. Kalezic, Blazo 1-0 Kantans, Toms
30. New Zealand (4/5.5) 0.5-3.5   Austria (4/8)
1. Smith, Robert W ½-½ Ragger, Markus
2. Steadman, Michael 0-1 Shengelia, David
3. Croad, Nicolas 0-1 Neubauer, Martin
4. Han, Daniel 0-1 Danner, Georg
31. Kyrgyzstan (4/7) 1.5-2.5   Turkmenistan (4/8.5)
1. Akylbekov, Nasyr 0-1 Amanov, Mesgen
2. Tologontegin, Semetey ½-½ Annaberdiev, Meylis
3. Shukuraliev, Algis 1-0 Atabayev, Yusup
4. Samakov, Nurdin 0-1 Odeev, Handszar
32. Indonesia (3/7.5) 2.5-1.5   Andorra (3/5)
1. Megaranto, Susanto ½-½ De La Riva Aguado, Oscar
2. Novita, Anjas ½-½ Simonet, Marc
3. Halay, Taufik 1-0 Garcia, Raul
4. Irwanto, Sadikin ½-½ Santamaria, Vicens
33. Paraguay (3/6.5) 1.5-2.5   Philippines (3/7.5)
1. Cubas, Jose Fernando ½-½ So, Wesley
2. Latorre, Manuel ½-½ Gomez, John Paul
3. Vazquez, Guillermo ½-½ Torre, Eugenio
4. Peralta, Eduardo 0-1 Bitoon, Richard
34. Iceland (3/7) 4-0   Bolivia (3/5)
1. Stefansson, Hannes 1-0 Gemy, Jose Daniel
2. Steingrimsson, Hedinn 1-0 Mendoza, Rodrigo
3. Thorfinnsson, Bjorn 1-0 Borda, Alan
4. Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn 1-0 Angulo, P Carlos
35. Denmark (3/7.5) 2.5-1.5   Albania (3/6)
1. Hansen, Sune Berg 1-0 Mehmeti, Dritan
2. Glud, Jakob Vang ½-½ Seitaj, Ilir
3. Antonsen, Mikkel 1-0 Rama, Lorenc
4. Mikkelsen, Nikolaj 0-1 Boshku, Harallamb
36. Malaysia (3/6) 1-3   Switzerland (3/7)
1. Mas, Hafizulhelmi ½-½ Pelletier, Yannick
2. Mok, Tze-Meng 0-1 Gallagher, Joseph
3. Tan, Khai Boon 0-1 Kurmann, Oliver
4. Long, Peter ½-½ Buss, Ralph
37. Scotland (3/6) 1-3   Kazakhstan (3/7.5)
1. McNab, Colin A ½-½ Kazhgaleyev, Murtas
2. Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan ½-½ Jumabayev, Rinat
3. Shaw, John 0-1 Kuderinov, Kirill
4. Morrison, Graham 0-1 Ismagambetov, Anuar
38. Canada (3/7.5) 3.5-0.5   Thailand (3/5.5)
1. Bluvshtein, Mark ½-½ Pitirotjirathon, Jirapak
2. Roussel-Roozmon, Thomas 1-0 Kongsee, Uaychai
3. Samsonkin, Artiom 1-0 Teerapabpaisit, Wisuwat
4. Noritsyn, Nikolay 1-0 Tuamsang, Sawapop
39. Tajikistan (3/7.5) 1.5-2.5   Uruguay (3/6)
1. Amonatov, Farrukh ½-½ Rodriguez Vila, Andres
2. Isaev, Jamshed ½-½ Larrea, Manuel
3. Djuraev, Sokhib 0-1 Roselli Mailhe, Bernardo
4. Khouseinov, Rashid ½-½ Izquierdo, Daniel
40. Luxembourg (2/5) 1.5-2.5   IBCA (2/4)
1. Wiedenkeller, Michael 1-0 Meshkov, Yuri A
2. Jeitz, Christian 0-1 Krylov, Sergey
3. Mossong, Hubert 0-1 Mueller, Oliver
4. Steil-Antoni, Fiona ½-½ Wassin, Sergej
41. Algeria (3/6) 0.5-3.5   Lithuania (3/7)
1. Haddouche, Mohamed ½-½ Sulskis, Sarunas
2. Oussedik, Mahfoud 0-1 Cmilyte, Viktorija
3. Khelfallah, Badreddine 0-1 Malisauskas, Vidmantas
4. Gueroui, Nasreddine 0-1 Zagorskis, Darius
42. Malta (3/5) 1-3   Qatar (3/7)
1. Sorensen, Torben 0-1 Al-Sayed, Mohammed
2. Pace, Colin 1-0 Zhu, Chen
3. Gauci, Joseph 0-1 Nezad, Husein Aziz
4. Sammut Briffa, Peter 0-1 Al-Tamimi, Hamad
43. ICSC (3/6.5) 3-1   Sri Lanka (3/5)
1. Collutiis, Duilio 1-0 Perera, W C C
2. Klasan, Vladimir 1-0 Koggala, W S V K
3. Salov, Sergej 1-0 Anuruddha, G C
4. Parfenov, Pavel 0-1 Peiris, T S S
44. Ethiopia (3/4.5) 0-4   Russia 4 (2/7)
1. Mesfin, Leykun 0-1 Sjugirov, Sanan
2. Debesay, Yohanes 0-1 Bezgodov, Alexei
3. Fekadu, Desalegn Jimma 0-1 Genba, Vladimir
4. Temesgen, Addisalem 0-1 Iljiushenok, Ilia
45. Ireland (2/6) 4-0   Jamaica (2/4.5)
1. Collins, Sam E 1-0 Elliott, Warren
2. Astaneh Lopez, Alex 1-0 Rowe, Duane
3. Heidenfeld, Mark 1-0 Matthews, Shane
4. Daly, Colm 1-0 Porter, Russel
46. Dominican Republic (2/4.5) 4-0   Mauritania (2/3.5)
1. Munoz, Lisandro 1-0 Mohamed Cheikh Boidiya, Sidi
2. Fernandez, Francis 1-0 Daouda, Sabar Ousmane
3. Flaquer, Luis 1-0 Hemam, Moulaye Brahim
4. Mazara, Adan 1-0 Ould Taleb, Mohamed Ahmed
47. Puerto Rico (2/3.5) 2.5-1.5   Bangladesh (2/4.5)
1. Machin, Rivera Mark ½-½ Minhazuddin, Ahmed
2. Montalvo, Alejandro ½-½ Abu Sufian, Shakil
3. Vazquez, Reyes Raul ½-½ Chatterjee, Debaraj
4. Almedina, Ortiz Edgardo J 1-0 Javed, Mohammad
48. Trinidad & Tobago (2/2.5) 2-2   Barbados (2/4.5)
1. Harper, Ryan ½-½ Denny, Kevin
2. Joseph, Marcus ½-½ Farley, Terry
3. Cabralis, Keron ½-½ Warner, Delisle
4. Yee, Frank ½-½ Del Castilho, Martyn
49. Hongkong (2/4.5) 3.5-0.5   Kenya (2/5.5)
1. Tsang, Hon Ki ½-½ Gilruth, Peter
2. Borigas, Edgardo 1-0 Mukabi, John
3. Lee, T H Bryan 1-0 Ouma, Stephen
4. Kuan, Julian 1-0 Atwoli, Joseph
50. Portugal (2/4) 2-2   South Africa (2/5)
1. Galego, Luis ½-½ Solomon, Kenny
2. Fernando, Diogo 1-0 Kobese, Watu
3. Pereira, Ruben ½-½ Steel, Henry Robert
4. Rocha, Sergio 0-1 Van den Heever, Donovan
51. Bahrain (2/5.5) 2.5-1.5   Nepal (2/4.5)
1. Al Sulaiti, Ali 0-1 Shrestha, Bilam Lal
2. Bukhalaf, Khalil ½-½ Malakar, Prachand Man
3. Ayyad, Maher 1-0 Shrestha, Keshav
4. Ayyad, Husain 1-0 Thapa, Uttam Raj
52. Surinam (2/4.5) 0.5-3.5   Uganda (2/5.5)
1. Gajadin, Dewperkash 0-1 Wanyama, Harold
2. Mungroo, Franklin 0-1 Kawuma, Patrick
3. Hanoeman, Suradj ½-½ Kawuma, Steven Male
4. Veer, Willem 0-1 Bibasa, Bob
53. Madagascar (2/4) 0.5-3.5   IPCA (2/4.5)
1. Ranaivoharisoa, Alain 0-1 Luther, Thomas
2. Ramasindraibe, Girard ½-½ Yarmonov, Igor
3. Randy Haja, Andriantsilavo 0-1 Mikheev, Stanislav
4. Andriamandimbisoa, Harison 0-1 Vodyasov, Evgeny
54. Honduras (2/5.5) 1.5-2.5   Cyprus (2/4.5)
1. Colindres, Daniel 0-1 Antoniou, Antonis
2. Urbina, Ricardo 1-0 Papatryfonos, Constantinos
3. Huguet, Sergio ½-½ Kassinopoullos, Polydoros
4. Ustariz Rapalo, Andres Adolfo 0-1 Klerides, Paris
55. Costa Rica (2/4) 2-2   Monaco (2/5)
1. Arias Santana, Mauricio 1-0 Nelis, Jean-Francois
2. Gonzalez, Bernal 1-0 Van Hoolandt, Patrick
3. Ruiz Blais, Sebastian 0-1 Gentilleau, Jean-Philippe
4. Duran Vega, Sergio 0-1 Ribbegren, Karl Johan
56. Libya (2/5) 2.5-1.5   Panama (2/4)
1. Ghattour, Mosab ½-½ Baules, Jorge
2. Elbaruni, Mohamed 0-1 Arosemena, Jose Luis
3. Shahrani, Ibrahim 1-0 Mathews, Cesar
4. Elsabri, Hussin 1-0 Aizpurua, Patrick
57. Mozambique (2/4.5) 1-3   Iraq (2/5)
1. Paiva, Donaldo 0-1 Ahmed, Abdul Sattar abdulwhhab
2. Cossa, Pedro Ventura 0-1 Al-Ali, Hussein Ali Hussein
3. Abrantes, Persson 1-0 Al-Saffar, Araz Basim Mohammed
4. Ibraimo, Amad Sadique 0-1 Noah, A. H. Al-Ali
58. Botswana (2/4) 4-0   Namibia (2/5)
1. Khetho, Phemelo 1-0 Eichab, Charles Sidney
2. Oatlhotse, Providence 1-0 Muller, Leonhard
3. Njobvu, Ignatius 1-0 Nakapunda, Otto
4. Gumpo, Thabo 1-0 Shidolo, Simon Hatwiikulipi
59. Zambia (2/5) 1.5-2.5   Japan (2/4)
1. Chumfwa, Stanley ½-½ Kojima, Shinya
2. Jere, Daniel 0-1 Nanjo, Ryosuke
3. Chumfwa, Kelvin 0-1 Yamada, Kohei
4. Kayonde, Andrew 1-0 Shiomi, Ryo
60. Guatemala (2/4) 3-1   Palestine (2/5)
1. Juarez, Flores Carlos A ½-½ Shobaita, Talal
2. Lorenzana, Wilson Estuardo 1-0 Al-Takrori, Husam
3. Cu, Hor Winston 1-0 Shobaita, Ahmed
4. Ortiz, Q Johnny Alexander ½-½ Abdel Aziz Joudeh, Ihsan Jawad
61. Faroer Islands (2/4) 3.5-0.5   Lebanon (2/5)
1. Ziska, Helgi Dam 1-0 Eid, Fadi
2. Berg, Olaf 1-0 Sakr, Nassim
3. Samuelsen, Carl Eli Nolsoe 1-0 El Jawich, Amro
4. Andreasen, Joan Hendrik ½-½ Kassis, Antoine
62. Wales (2/4.5) 3-1   Jersey (2/3)
1. Jones, Richard S 1-0 Belzo, Krzysztof
2. Bennett, Alan 1-0 Wojciechowski, Paul
3. Jones, Iolo C 1-0 Kahn, Tito
4. Young, Alan 0-1 Mazurkiewicz, Marcin
63. Aruba (2/3.5) 1-3   Yemen (2/4.5)
1. Pesqueira, Jose 1-0 Al-Hadarani, Hatim
2. Croes, Octavio 0-1 Al Qudaimi, Basheer
3. Tromp, Rigoberto 0-1 Abdul, Moula Sabri
4. Juddan, Ahmid 0-1 Gameel, Mohamed
64. Korea (1/3.5) 2-2   Mauritius (1/4)
1. Lee, Sanghoon 0-1 Phillips, Roy Jean-Noel
2. Lee, Kiyul 0-1 Chinasamy, Devarajen
3. Choi, Junil 1-0 Marie, Patrick
4. Chogdov, Munkhbat 1-0 Sumping, Derek Wen Kit
65. Ghana (1/2.5) 0.5-3.5   Nigeria (1/4)
1. Anquandah, Francis Eric 0-1 Ajibola, Olanrewaju
2. Thompson, Edward Nii Lamptey 0-1 Ajibowo, Olamide
3. Bempa Bonsu, Kwandwo Ovusu 0-1 Kigigha, Inimo
4. Hoogendijk, Cornelis Willem ½-½ Campbell, Charles
66. Chinese Taipei (0/3) 3-1   Sao Tome and Principe (1/2)
1. Arauz, Samuel 1-0 de Espirito Santo, Silverio Fernandes
2. Lin, Chieh-Sheng Jason 1-0 Dos Santos Lima, Osvaldo Gama
3. Ho, Men-Wei 0-1 Santos da Costa, Jose Manuel
4. Yang, Ching Wei Austin 1-0 da Costa Moreira, Euler Joarce
67. Burundi (0/0.5) 0-4   Cameroon (0/1.5)
1. Ndikumana, Yves 0-1 Agbor Ebot, John
2. Ntagasigumwami, Deo 0-1 Banlock, Benjamin Didier
3. Nininahazwe, Tony 0-1 Mbusnoum, Henri Celestin
4. Rwamavubi, Jean Bosco 0-1 Minali, Benoit Eric
68. Sierra Leone (0/1) 2.5-1.5   Rwanda (0/0)
1. Kamara, Ansumana 1-0 Murara, Maxence
2. Winston Gerald, Mansfield Thomas 1-0 Ganza, Kevin
3. Agbaje, Samuel.K.Olu. ½-½ Hakizimana, Jean Baptiste
4. Adeshole Cole, Brian 0-1 Niyibizi, Alain Patience
69. Netherlands Antilles (0/0.5) 3-1   Haiti (0/2)
1. Dekker, Marvin ½-½ Sanon, Mondoly
2. Maduro, Sherman 1-0 Luxama, Jacques
3. Izijk, Jimmy ½-½ Lebrun, Piersont
4. Da Silva, John 1-0 Bazil, Joslin
70. Papua New Guinea (0/1) 1-3   San Marino (0/0)
1. Marcos, Joselito ½-½ Grassi, Enrico
2. Press, Shaun ½-½ Cecchetti, Roberto
3. Marko, Helmut 0-1 Righi, Ezio
4. Jones, Rupert 0-1 Volpinari, Danilo
71. Mali (0/1) 3-1   Seychelles (0/0)
1. Traore, Bakary 1-0 Meier, Kurt
2. Toure, Amadou 1-0 Hoareau, Benjamin
3. Alhousseyni, Hasseye 0-1 Pillay, Ragul
4. Bah, Brema 1-0 Vinayagamurthy, Kasthuri
72. Malawi (0/1) 4-0   Macau (0/0)
1. Mwale, Chuma 1-0 Punongbayan, Hexilon Dela Cruz
2. Chipanga, Chiletso 1-0 Celis, Solomon B
3. Nyambalo, Joseph Xavier 1-0 Abelgas, Rodolfo Varron
4. Mfune, Petros 1-0 Mak, Kei Keng
73. Guernsey (0/0.5) 1.5-2.5   Bermuda (0/1.5)
1. Kirby, Peter J 0-1 Faulks, Nick
2. Cummins, John ½-½ Bacchas, Clevert
3. Brookfield, Toby 0-1 Cooper, Gary
4. Rowe, Peter 1-0 Simmons, Kennedy
Annotation:
MP - Matchpoints
Pts - Points