Pairings / Results

Pairings / results of Round 10.
Open section.

View Women section.

Round

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
#. Name (Matchpoints/Points) Score Name (Matchpoints/Points)
1. Ukraine (16/25.5) 3.5-0.5   France (15/22.5)
1. Ivanchuk, Vassily 1-0 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
2. Ponomariov, Ruslan 1-0 Fressinet, Laurent
3. Eljanov, Pavel 1-0 Tkachiev, Vladislav
4. Efimenko, Zahar ½-½ Feller, Sebastien
2. China (14/24.5) 1.5-2.5   Russia 1 (15/23.5)
1. Wang, Yue ½-½ Kramnik, Vladimir
2. Wang, Hao 0-1 Grischuk, Alexander
3. Bu, Xiangzhi ½-½ Svidler, Peter
4. Li, Chao B ½-½ Karjakin, Sergey
3. United States of America (14/23.5) 1-3   Israel (14/24)
1. Nakamura, Hikaru ½-½ Gelfand, Boris
2. Kamsky, Gata 0-1 Sutovsky, Emil
3. Onischuk, Alexander ½-½ Rodshtein, Maxim
4. Shulman, Yuri 0-1 Mikhalevski, Victor
4. Spain (13/23.5) 3-1   Georgia (13/25)
1. Shirov, Alexei 1-0 Jobava, Baadur
2. Vallejo Pons, Francisco ½-½ Gagunashvili, Merab
3. Salgado Lopez, Ivan ½-½ Mchedlishvili, Mikheil
4. Magem Badals, Jordi 1-0 Pantsulaia, Levan
5. Serbia (13/23.5) 1-3   Poland (13/24.5)
1. Sedlak, Nikola 0-1 Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2. Vuckovic, Bojan ½-½ Socko, Bartosz
3. Ivanisevic, Ivan ½-½ Miton, Kamil
4. Markus, Robert 0-1 Bartel, Mateusz
6. Czech Republic (13/24.5) 1.5-2.5   Armenia (13/22.5)
1. Navara, David 0-1 Aronian, Levon
2. Laznicka, Viktor ½-½ Akopian, Vladimir
3. Hracek, Zbynek ½-½ Sargissian, Gabriel
4. Babula, Vlastimil ½-½ Pashikian, Arman
7. Hungary (13/21) 3-1   Belarus (13/24)
1. Leko, Peter ½-½ Zhigalko, Sergei
2. Almasi, Zoltan 1-0 Zhigalko, Andrey
3. Berkes, Ferenc 1-0 Podolchenko, Evgeniy
4. Balogh, Csaba ½-½ Stupak, Kirill
8. Italy (13/22.5) 2-2   Azerbaijan (13/24)
1. Caruana, Fabiano ½-½ Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
2. Godena, Michele ½-½ Radjabov, Teimour
3. Vocaturo, Daniele 1-0 Guseinov, Gadir
4. Brunello, Sabino 0-1 Safarli, Eltaj
9. Chile (12/22) 1-3   Russia 2 (12/24)
1. Morovic Fernandez, Ivan ½-½ Alekseev, Evgeny
2. Vasquez Schroeder, Rodrigo 0-1 Vitiugov, Nikita
3. Campos Moreno, Javier B ½-½ Tomashevsky, Evgeny
4. Lopez Silva, Hugo 0-1 Timofeev, Artyom
10. Greece (12/22.5) 2.5-1.5   Estonia (12/21.5)
1. Papaioannou, Ioannis ½-½ Kulaots, Kaido
2. Banikas, Hristos ½-½ Kanep, Meelis
3. Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 1-0 Sepp, Olav
4. Halkias, Stelios ½-½ Volodin, Aleksandr
11. Egypt (12/21.5) 1.5-2.5   Cuba (12/22.5)
1. Adly, Ahmed ½-½ Dominguez Perez, Leinier
2. Abdel Razik, Khaled 0-1 Bruzon Batista, Lazaro
3. Shoker, Samy ½-½ Quesada Perez, Yuniesky
4. Ezat, Mohamed ½-½ Corrales Jimenez, Fidel
12. England (12/22) 2-2   Netherlands (12/19.5)
1. Adams, Michael ½-½ Van Wely, Loek
2. Short, Nigel D ½-½ Smeets, Jan
3. McShane, Luke J ½-½ Giri, Anish
4. Jones, Gawain C B ½-½ Stellwagen, Daniel
13. Russia 3 (12/20.5) 3.5-0.5   Colombia (12/22.5)
1. Jakovenko, Dmitry 1-0 Cuartas Medina, Jaime Alexander
2. Motylev, Alexandr 1-0 Escobar Forero, Alder
3. Rublevsky, Sergei ½-½ Barrientos, Sergio E
4. Pridorozhni, Aleksei 1-0 Arenas, David
14. Brazil (11/22) 2.5-1.5   Croatia (11/21)
1. Leitao, Rafael ½-½ Stevic, Hrvoje
2. Milos, Gilberto 1-0 Kozul, Zdenko
3. Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag ½-½ Saric, Ivan
4. Diamant, Andre ½-½ Palac, Mladen
15. Montenegro (11/22) 2-2   Vietnam (11/20.5)
1. Djukic, Nikola ½-½ Le, Quang Liem
2. Drasko, Milan ½-½ Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son
3. Blagojevic, Dragisa ½-½ Dao, Thien Hai
4. Kalezic, Blazo ½-½ Nguyen, Duc Hoa
16. Russia 4 (11/23) 3-1   Norway (11/21)
1. Sjugirov, Sanan 1-0 Carlsen, Magnus
2. Bezgodov, Alexei ½-½ Hammer, Jon Ludvig
3. Genba, Vladimir ½-½ Elsness, Frode
4. Iljiushenok, Ilia 1-0 Hansen, Torbjorn Ringdal
17. Slovakia (11/21) 3-1   Bulgaria (11/23)
1. Movsesian, Sergei 1-0 Topalov, Veselin
2. Ftacnik, Lubomir ½-½ Georgiev, Kiril
3. Markos, Jan 1-0 Delchev, Aleksander
4. Petrik, Tomas ½-½ Berbatov, Kiprian
18. Austria (11/23) 2.5-1.5   Kyrgyzstan (11/21.5)
1. Ragger, Markus 1-0 Markov, Mikhail
2. Shengelia, David 1-0 Tologontegin, Semetey
3. Neubauer, Martin ½-½ Shukuraliev, Algis
4. Kreisl, Robert 0-1 Samakov, Nurdin
19. Slovenia (11/21) 2.5-1.5   Germany (11/22)
1. Beliavsky, Alexander G ½-½ Buhmann, Rainer
2. Lenic, Luka ½-½ Bogner, Sebastian
3. Pavasovic, Dusko ½-½ Kraemer, Martin
4. Sebenik, Matej 1-0 Huschenbeth, Niclas
20. Switzerland (11/23) 1-3   India (11/21)
1. Pelletier, Yannick 0-1 Sasikiran, Krishnan
2. Gallagher, Joseph ½-½ Harikrishna, Pentala
3. Kurmann, Oliver 0-1 Ganguly, Surya Shekhar
4. Buss, Ralph ½-½ Gopal Narayanan, Geetha
21. Philippines (11/22.5) 2-2   Argentina (11/21)
1. So, Wesley 1-0 Flores, Diego
2. Gomez, John Paul ½-½ Felgaer, Ruben
3. Torre, Eugenio 0-1 Peralta, Fernando
4. Bitoon, Richard ½-½ Lafuente, Pablo
22. Canada (11/21) 2-2   Kazakhstan (11/21.5)
1. Bluvshtein, Mark ½-½ Kazhgaleyev, Murtas
2. Roussel-Roozmon, Thomas ½-½ Jumabayev, Rinat
3. Gerzhoy, Leonid 1-0 Kuderinov, Kirill
4. Noritsyn, Nikolay 0-1 Ismagambetov, Anuar
23. Denmark (11/21) 3-1   Qatar (11/22)
1. Hansen, Sune Berg 1-0 Al-Sayed, Mohammed
2. Rasmussen, Allan Stig ½-½ Zhu, Chen
3. Glud, Jakob Vang ½-½ Nezad, Husein Aziz
4. Antonsen, Mikkel 1-0 Al-Tamimi, Hamad
24. Sweden (11/18.5) 4-0   Tajikistan (10/22.5)
1. Berg, Emanuel 1-0 Amonatov, Farrukh
2. Agrest, Evgenij 1-0 Isaev, Jamshed
3. Hillarp Persson, Tiger 1-0 Djuraev, Sokhib
4. Grandelius, Nils 1-0 Khouseinov, Rashid
25. Turkey (10/19) 2-2   Uzbekistan (10/21.5)
1. Esen, Baris ½-½ Kasimdzhanov, Rustam
2. Haznedaroglu, Kivanc 0-1 Filippov, Anton
3. Can, Emre ½-½ Barsov, Alexei
4. Yilmaz, Mustafa 1-0 Kvon, Andrey
26. Iceland (10/21.5) 2-2   Latvia (10/19)
1. Stefansson, Hannes 0-1 Sveshnikov, Evgeny
2. Steingrimsson, Hedinn ½-½ Meijers, Viesturs
3. Thorfinnsson, Bragi 1-0 Sveshnikov, Vladimir
4. Thorfinnsson, Bjorn ½-½ Kantans, Toms
27. Iran (10/20.5) 2.5-1.5   Mexico (10/18.5)
1. Ghaem, Maghami Ehsan 1-0 Leon Hoyos, Manuel
2. Moradiabadi, Elshan 1-0 Gonzalez Zamora, Juan Carlos
3. Toufighi, Homayoon ½-½ Gonzalez Garcia, Jose
4. Golizadeh, Asghar 0-1 Hernandez Guerrero, Gilberto
28. Albania (10/20.5) 0.5-3.5   Peru (10/18.5)
1. Mehmeti, Dritan ½-½ Granda, Zuniga Julio E
2. Seitaj, Ilir 0-1 Cordova, Emilio
3. Rama, Lorenc 0-1 Cori, Jorge
4. Boshku, Harallamb 0-1 Pacheco, Marco
29. Pakistan (10/19) 0.5-3.5   Moldova (10/20.5)
1. Lodhi, Mahmood 0-1 Bologan, Viktor
2. Amer, Karim 0-1 Iordachescu, Viorel
3. Wasim, Akram 0-1 Hamitevici, Vladimir
4. Tanveer, Mohyuddin ½-½ Sanduleac, Vasile
30. New Zealand (10/18) 1-3   Belgium (10/20)
1. Smith, Robert W 0-1 Saibulatov, Daniyal
2. Steadman, Michael ½-½ Polaczek, Richard
3. Croad, Nicolas ½-½ Vandenbussche, Thibaut
4. Han, Daniel 0-1 Rooze, Jan
31. South Africa (10/19.5) 2-2   Jordan (10/18)
1. Solomon, Kenny 1-0 Khader, Sami
2. Kobese, Watu ½-½ Samhouri, Ahmad Fawzi
3. Johannes, Manyedi Mabusela 0-1 Mansour, Sameer
4. Van den Heever, Donovan ½-½ Samhouri, Bilal
32. Scotland (9/17) 1-3   Bosnia & Herzegovina (9/18.5)
1. McNab, Colin A 0-1 Sokolov, Ivan
2. Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan ½-½ Predojevic, Borki
3. Shaw, John ½-½ Dizdarevic, Emir
4. Burns-Mannion, Stephen R 0-1 Stojanovic, Dalibor
33. Singapore (9/18) 2-2   Australia (9/20)
1. Zhang, Zhong 1-0 Zhao, Zong-Yuan
2. Fernandez, Daniel Howard 0-1 Smerdon, David
3. Chan, Wei Xuan Timothy 1-0 Johansen, Darryl K
4. Chua, Zheng Yuan Terry 0-1 Solomon, Stephen J
34. Andorra (9/18.5) 1-3   Lithuania (9/21)
1. De La Riva Aguado, Oscar ½-½ Rozentalis, Eduardas
2. Simonet, Marc 0-1 Sulskis, Sarunas
3. Garcia, Raul ½-½ Malisauskas, Vidmantas
4. Santamaria, Vicens 0-1 Zagorskis, Darius
35. FYR of Macedonia (9/21.5) 3-1   Paraguay (9/18.5)
1. Georgiev, Vladimir 1-0 Cubas, Jose Fernando
2. Mitkov, Nikola 0-1 Latorre, Manuel
3. Stanojoski, Zvonko 1-0 Vazquez, Guillermo
4. Pancevski, Filip 1-0 Peralta, Eduardo
36. Russia 5 (9/18.5) 2.5-1.5   Portugal (9/17)
1. Potapov, Pavel 1-0 Fernando, Diogo
2. Kopylov, Alexander A 1-0 Pereira, Ruben
3. Savitskiy, Sergey 0-1 Fernandes, Antonio
4. Yuffa, Daniil ½-½ Rocha, Sergio
37. Mongolia (9/18) 2-2   Ireland (9/20)
1. Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan 0-1 Collins, Sam E
2. Erdene, Ganzorig ½-½ Astaneh Lopez, Alex
3. Batchuluun, Tsegmed ½-½ Heidenfeld, Mark
4. Khatanbaatar, Bazar 1-0 Fitzsimons, David
38. Uruguay (9/17.5) 3.5-0.5   Bangladesh (9/19)
1. Rodriguez Vila, Andres 1-0 Minhazuddin, Ahmed
2. Larrea, Manuel ½-½ Abu Sufian, Shakil
3. Roselli Mailhe, Bernardo 1-0 Chatterjee, Debaraj
4. Izquierdo, Daniel 1-0 Javed, Mohammad
39. Finland (9/19) 2.5-1.5   Venezuela (9/17.5)
1. Nyback, Tomi ½-½ Iturrizaga, Eduardo
2. Agopov, Mikael 1-0 Alvarez, Marquez Johann
3. Norri, Joose 1-0 Soto, Paez Oliver
4. Sipila, Vilka 0-1 Semerene, Dumit
40. Kenya (8/17) 1-3   IBCA (8/15)
1. Singe, Philip 0-1 Meshkov, Yuri A
2. Mukabi, John ½-½ Krylov, Sergey
3. Ouma, Stephen ½-½ Mueller, Oliver
4. Atwoli, Joseph 0-1 Wassin, Sergej
41. Zambia (9/20) 2.5-1.5   Libya (9/18)
1. Chumfwa, Stanley 1-0 Elbaruni, Mohamed
2. Jere, Daniel 0-1 Shahrani, Ibrahim
3. Bwalya, Gillan ½-½ Elsabri, Hussin
4. Chumfwa, Kelvin 1-0 Ben Naser, Khalid
42. Iraq (9/18.5) 1-3   Turkmenistan (9/16.5)
1. Ahmed, Abdul Sattar abdulwhhab 0-1 Amanov, Mesgen
2. Al-Ali, Hussein Ali Hussein 0-1 Atabayev, Maksat
3. Al-Saffar, Araz Basim Mohammed 1-0 Atabayev, Yusup
4. Amjad, Ali Al-Bahadly 0-1 Odeev, Handszar
43. Faroe Islands (9/17.5) 2-2   United Arab Emirates (9/19)
1. Rodgaard, John 0-1 Salem, A R Saleh
2. Berg, Olaf 1-0 AlHuwar, Jasem
3. Samuelsen, Carl Eli Nolsoe 0-1 Omar Noaman, Ali Ali
4. Andreasen, Joan Hendrik 1-0 Abdulwahab, Marwan
44. ICSC (9/18.5) 2.5-1.5   Puerto Rico (9/14.5)
1. Gruenfeld, Yehuda 1-0 Machin, Rivera Mark
2. Collutiis, Duilio 1-0 Montalvo, Alejandro
3. Salov, Sergej ½-½ Vazquez, Reyes Raul
4. Parfenov, Pavel 0-1 Almedina, Ortiz Edgardo J
45. Indonesia (8/20) 3-1   Luxembourg (8/16.5)
1. Megaranto, Susanto ½-½ Wiedenkeller, Michael
2. Purnama, Tirta Chandra 1-0 Linster, Philippe
3. Novita, Anjas ½-½ Jeitz, Christian
4. Halay, Taufik 1-0 Mossong, Hubert
46. Ecuador (8/18) 3.5-0.5   Barbados (8/16.5)
1. Matamoros, Franco Carlos S 1-0 Denny, Kevin
2. Macias Murillo, Bryan 1-0 Farley, Terry
3. Santos Flores, Alberto ½-½ Warner, Delisle
4. Guerra Tulcan, Lenin 1-0 Del Castilho, Martyn
47. Algeria (8/18) 2-2   Lebanon (8/15.5)
1. Haddouche, Mohamed 0-1 Eid, Fadi
2. Goutali, Tarek 1-0 Sakr, Nassim
3. Oussedik, Mahfoud ½-½ El Jawich, Amro
4. Khelfallah, Badreddine ½-½ Kassis, Antoine
48. Yemen (8/15.5) 2.5-1.5   Guatemala (8/17)
1. Al Qudaimi, Basheer 0-1 Juarez, Flores Carlos A
2. Abdul, Moula Sabri 1-0 Lorenzana, Wilson Estuardo
3. Al-Zendani, Zendan 1-0 Ortiz, Q Johnny Alexander
4. Gameel, Mohamed ½-½ Juarez, Flores Roberto
49. Nigeria (8/17) 3-1   Jersey (8/13.5)
1. Olape, Olubunmi ½-½ Belzo, Krzysztof
2. Ajibola, Olanrewaju 1-0 Wojciechowski, Paul
3. Ajibowo, Olamide 1-0 Kahn, Tito
4. Campbell, Charles ½-½ Mazurkiewicz, Marcin
50. Mauritania (7/13.5) 0-4   Costa Rica (7/15.5)
1. Mohamed Cheikh Boidiya, Sidi 0-1 Arias Santana, Mauricio
2. Daouda, Sabar Ousmane 0-1 Valdes, Leonardo
3. Hemam, Moulaye Brahim 0-1 Ruiz Blais, Sebastian
4. Dah Heiba, Mohamed 0-1 Duran Vega, Sergio
51. Malaysia (7/17.5) 2-2   Wales (7/14.5)
1. Mas, Hafizulhelmi 1-0 Jones, Richard S
2. Mok, Tze-Meng 1-0 Bennett, Alan
3. Long, Peter 0-1 Jones, Iolo C
4. Lau, Gregory 0-1 Young, Alan
52. Uganda (7/17.5) 1-3   Sri Lanka (7/15)
1. Wanyama, Harold ½-½ Perera, W C C
2. Kawuma, Patrick 0-1 Koggala, W S V K
3. Kawuma, Steven Male 0-1 Weerawardane, R
4. Bibasa, Bob ½-½ Peiris, T S S
53. Dominican Republic (8/20.5) 0.5-3.5   IPCA (8/16.5)
1. Munoz, Lisandro ½-½ Luther, Thomas
2. Fernandez, Francis 0-1 Obodchuk, Andrei
3. Infante, Miguel 0-1 Yarmonov, Igor
4. Flaquer, Luis 0-1 Vodyasov, Evgeny
54. Jamaica (7/15.5) 1.5-2.5   Trinidad & Tobago (7/13)
1. Elliott, Warren ½-½ Harper, Ryan
2. Pitterson, Jomo 1-0 Joseph, Marcus
3. Rowe, Duane 0-1 Cabralis, Keron
4. Matthews, Shane 0-1 Singh, Ravishen
55. Surinam (7/14.5) 0.5-3.5   Malta (7/16.5)
1. Matoewi, Roger ½-½ Sorensen, Torben
2. Gajadin, Dewperkash 0-1 Pace, Colin
3. Mungroo, Franklin 0-1 Gauci, Joseph
4. Veer, Willem 0-1 Vella, Duncan
56. Madagascar (7/13.5) 1.5-2.5   Panama (7/16)
1. Ranaivoharisoa, Alain 0-1 Baules, Jorge
2. Ramasindraibe, Girard ½-½ Sanchez, Jorge
3. Randy Haja, Andriantsilavo 1-0 Mathews, Cesar
4. Andriamandimbisoa, Harison 0-1 Aizpurua, Patrick
57. Monaco (7/14) 3-1   Honduras (7/17)
1. Efimov, Igor ½-½ Colindres, Daniel
2. Van Hoolandt, Patrick 1-0 Huguet, Sergio
3. Gentilleau, Jean-Philippe 1-0 Medina Ucles, Ernesto Efrain
4. Ribbegren, Karl Johan ½-½ Ustariz Rapalo, Andres Adolfo
58. Palestine (7/16.5) 1-3   Cyprus (7/14)
1. Shobaita, Talal 1-0 Antoniou, Antonis
2. Al-Takrori, Husam 0-1 Papatryfonos, Constantinos
3. Khaled, Lakki 0-1 Kassinopoullos, Polydoros
4. Shobaita, Ahmed 0-1 Klerides, Paris
59. Korea (7/14) 2.5-1.5   Nepal (7/16.5)
1. Lee, Sanghoon ½-½ Nepali, Badrilal
2. Choi, Junil 0-1 Shrestha, Bilam Lal
3. Chogdov, Munkhbat 1-0 Malakar, Prachand Man
4. Jung, Young Hoon 1-0 Thapa, Uttam Raj
60. Bolivia (7/13) 3-1   Mauritius (7/16)
1. Gemy, Jose Daniel ½-½ Phillips, Roy Jean-Noel
2. Mendoza, Rodrigo ½-½ Seegolam, Pradeep
3. Borda, Alan 1-0 Marie, Patrick
4. Angulo, P Carlos 1-0 Sum Ping, Derek Warren
61. Ethiopia (7/11) 2-2   Bahrain (7/15.5)
1. Mesfin, Leykun 1-0 Bukhalaf, Ebrahim
2. Mulugeta, Ashenafi 1-0 Bukhalaf, Khalil
3. Debesay, Yohanes 0-1 Ayyad, Maher
4. Temesgen, Addisalem 0-1 Ayyad, Husain
62. Thailand (6/14) 3.5-0.5   Hongkong (6/12)
1. Pornariyasombat, Atippat 1-0 Tsang, Hon Ki
2. Pitirotjirathon, Jirapak ½-½ Borigas, Edgardo
3. Kongsee, Uaychai 1-0 Lee, T H Bryan
4. Teerapabpaisit, Wisuwat 1-0 Kuan, Julian
63. Namibia (6/14) 1.5-2.5   Mali (6/15)
1. Eichab, Charles Sidney 0-1 Traore, Bakary
2. Muller, Leonhard ½-½ Toure, Amadou
3. Nakapunda, Otto 1-0 Alhousseyni, Hasseye
4. Nitzborn, Max Baron 0-1 Bah, Brema
64. Botswana (6/14.5) 1-3   Japan (6/13.5)
1. Khetho, Phemelo 0-1 Kojima, Shinya
2. Oatlhotse, Providence ½-½ Nanjo, Ryosuke
3. Njobvu, Ignatius ½-½ Yamada, Kohei
4. Gumpo, Thabo 0-1 Nakamura, Ryuji
65. Angola (6/14) 4-0   San Marino (6/9)
1. Erikson, Roberto 1-0 Grassi, Enrico
2. Pascoal, Eduardo A 1-0 Cecchetti, Roberto
3. Domingos, Ediberto 1-0 Righi, Ezio
4. Agnelo, Amorin 1-0 Volpinari, Danilo
66. Burundi (6/8) 0-4   Chinese Taipei (5/14.5)
1. Ndikumana, Yves 0-1 Arauz, Samuel
2. Ntagasigumwami, Deo 0-1 Liu, Yeh Yang
3. Nininahazwe, Tony 0-1 Lin, Chieh-Sheng Jason
4. Rwamavubi, Jean Bosco 0-1 Yang, Ching Wei Austin
67. Aruba (5/13) 2-2   Malawi (5/11.5)
1. Lopez, Jasel 1-0 Mwale, Chuma
2. Croes, Octavio ½-½ Chipanga, Chiletso
3. Tromp, Rigoberto 0-1 Nyambalo, Joseph Xavier
4. Juddan, Ahmid ½-½ Mfune, Petros
68. Mozambique (5/12) 3-1   Cameroon (5/11.5)
1. Paiva, Donaldo 1-0 Agbor Ebot, John
2. Cossa, Pedro Ventura 1-0 Banlock, Benjamin Didier
3. Abrantes, Persson 1-0 Mbusnoum, Henri Celestin
4. Ibraimo, Amad Sadique 0-1 Makem, Pierre
69. Haiti (5/13.5) 2-2   Ghana (5/12)
1. Sanon, Mondoly 0-1 Anquandah, Francis Eric
2. Luxama, Jacques 0-1 Koney, Nii
3. Lebrun, Piersont 1-0 Thompson, Edward Nii Lamptey
4. Bazil, Joslin 1-0 Bempa Bonsu, Kwandwo Ovusu
70. Sao Tome and Principe (5/12) 0-4   Macau (5/12.5)
1. Espirito Santo, Silverio Fernandes 0-1 Punongbayan, Hexilon Dela Cruz
2. Dos Santos Lima, Osvaldo Gama 0-1 Celis, Solomon B
3. da Costa Moreira, Euler Joarce 0-1 Fesalbon, Rolando
4. Dos Santos, Alberto Manuel 0-1 Abelgas, Rodolfo Varron
71. Sierra Leone (5/10.5) 2-2   Netherlands Antilles (4/9.5)
1. Kamara, Ansumana ½-½ Dekker, Marvin
2. Winston Gerald, Mansfield Thomas ½-½ Maduro, Sherman
3. Agbaje, Samuel.K.Olu. 0-1 Izijk, Jimmy
4. Adeshole Cole, Brian 1-0 Da Silva, John
72. U.S. Virgin Islands (3/7.5) 0.5-3.5   Bermuda (4/9.5)
1. Massana, Jorge ½-½ Faulks, Nick
2. Creswell, Reece 0-1 Radford, Michael
3. Smith, Michael 0-1 Bacchas, Clevert
4. Hensley, Alexander Charles 0-1 Cooper, Gary
73. Guernsey (4/9.5) 2.5-1.5   Rwanda (3/7.5)
1. Kirby, Peter J 0-1 Murara, Maxence
2. Cummins, John ½-½ Ganza, Kevin
3. Brookfield, Toby 1-0 Hakizimana, Jean Baptiste
4. Rowe, Peter 1-0 Niyibizi, Alain Patience
74. Seychelles (2/8.5) 0.5-3.5   Papua New Guinea (2/10.5)
1. Meier, Kurt 0-1 Marcos, Joselito
2. Hoareau, Benjamin ½-½ Press, Shaun
3. Pillay, Ragul 0-1 Marko, Helmut
4. Vinayagamurthy, Kasthuri 0-1 Jones, Rupert
Annotation:
MP - Matchpoints
Pts - Points