Pairings / Results

Pairings / results of Round 11.
Open section.

View Women section.

Round

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
#. Name (Matchpoints/Points) Score Name (Matchpoints/Points)
1. Israel (16/27) 2-2   Ukraine (18/29)
1. Gelfand, Boris ½-½ Ivanchuk, Vassily
2. Sutovsky, Emil ½-½ Ponomariov, Ruslan
3. Rodshtein, Maxim ½-½ Eljanov, Pavel
4. Mikhalevski, Victor ½-½ Efimenko, Zahar
2. Russia 1 (17/26) 2-2   Spain (15/26.5)
1. Kramnik, Vladimir 1-0 Shirov, Alexei
2. Grischuk, Alexander ½-½ Vallejo Pons, Francisco
3. Svidler, Peter 0-1 Salgado Lopez, Ivan
4. Karjakin, Sergey ½-½ Magem Badals, Jordi
3. Poland (15/27.5) 1.5-2.5   Hungary (15/24)
1. Wojtaszek, Radoslaw ½-½ Leko, Peter
2. Macieja, Bartlomiej 0-1 Almasi, Zoltan
3. Miton, Kamil ½-½ Polgar, Judit
4. Bartel, Mateusz ½-½ Berkes, Ferenc
4. France (15/23) 2-2   Armenia (15/25)
1. Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 0-1 Aronian, Levon
2. Fressinet, Laurent 1-0 Akopian, Vladimir
3. Tkachiev, Vladislav ½-½ Sargissian, Gabriel
4. Edouard, Romain ½-½ Pashikian, Arman
5. Russia 2 (14/27) 2.5-1.5   Greece (14/25)
1. Nepomniachtchi, Ian 1-0 Papaioannou, Ioannis
2. Alekseev, Evgeny ½-½ Banikas, Hristos
3. Vitiugov, Nikita ½-½ Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios
4. Timofeev, Artyom ½-½ Mastrovasilis, Athanasios
6. China (14/26) 3-1   Italy (14/24.5)
1. Wang, Yue 1-0 Caruana, Fabiano
2. Bu, Xiangzhi ½-½ Godena, Michele
3. Zhou, Jianchao 1-0 Vocaturo, Daniele
4. Li, Chao B ½-½ Rombaldoni, Denis
7. Azerbaijan (14/26) 2-2   Russia 3 (14/24)
1. Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar ½-½ Jakovenko, Dmitry
2. Radjabov, Teimour 1-0 Motylev, Alexandr
3. Mamedov, Rauf ½-½ Rublevsky, Sergei
4. Safarli, Eltaj 0-1 Pridorozhni, Aleksei
8. Cuba (14/25) 1.5-2.5   United States of America (14/24.5)
1. Dominguez Perez, Leinier ½-½ Nakamura, Hikaru
2. Bruzon Batista, Lazaro 0-1 Kamsky, Gata
3. Quesada Perez, Yuniesky ½-½ Onischuk, Alexander
4. Hernandez Carmenates, Holden ½-½ Hess, Robert Lee
9. England (13/24) 2-2   Czech Republic (13/26)
1. Adams, Michael ½-½ Navara, David
2. Short, Nigel D 0-1 Laznicka, Viktor
3. Howell, David W L 1-0 Hracek, Zbynek
4. Jones, Gawain C B ½-½ Babula, Vlastimil
10. India (13/24) 2.5-1.5   Georgia (13/26)
1. Sasikiran, Krishnan ½-½ Jobava, Baadur
2. Harikrishna, Pentala ½-½ Gagunashvili, Merab
3. Ganguly, Surya Shekhar ½-½ Mchedlishvili, Mikheil
4. Gopal Narayanan, Geetha 1-0 Pantsulaia, Levan
11. Belarus (13/25) 2.5-1.5   Sweden (13/22.5)
1. Zhigalko, Sergei 1-0 Berg, Emanuel
2. Zhigalko, Andrey 0-1 Agrest, Evgenij
3. Podolchenko, Evgeniy ½-½ Hillarp Persson, Tiger
4. Stupak, Kirill 1-0 Grandelius, Nils
12. Netherlands (13/21.5) 3-1   Serbia (13/24.5)
1. Van Wely, Loek 1-0 Sedlak, Nikola
2. L'Ami, Erwin ½-½ Kovacevic, Aleksandar
3. Giri, Anish ½-½ Vuckovic, Bojan
4. Stellwagen, Daniel 1-0 Ivanisevic, Ivan
13. Slovakia (13/24) 2.5-1.5   Russia 4 (13/26)
1. Movsesian, Sergei ½-½ Sjugirov, Sanan
2. Ftacnik, Lubomir 0-1 Bezgodov, Alexei
3. Markos, Jan 1-0 Genba, Vladimir
4. Petrik, Tomas 1-0 Iljiushenok, Ilia
14. Slovenia (13/23.5) 1.5-2.5   Brazil (13/24.5)
1. Beliavsky, Alexander G ½-½ Leitao, Rafael
2. Lenic, Luka 1-0 Milos, Gilberto
3. Pavasovic, Dusko 0-1 Fier, Alexandr
4. Sebenik, Matej 0-1 Diamant, Andre
15. Denmark (13/24) 2.5-1.5   Austria (13/25.5)
1. Hansen, Sune Berg ½-½ Ragger, Markus
2. Rasmussen, Allan Stig 1-0 Shengelia, David
3. Glud, Jakob Vang ½-½ Neubauer, Martin
4. Antonsen, Mikkel ½-½ Danner, Georg
16. Estonia (12/23) 2.5-1.5   Philippines (12/24.5)
1. Kulaots, Kaido ½-½ So, Wesley
2. Kanep, Meelis ½-½ Gomez, John Paul
3. Sepp, Olav ½-½ Laylo, Darwin
4. Volodin, Aleksandr 1-0 Bitoon, Richard
17. Vietnam (12/22.5) 1.5-2.5   Iran (12/23)
1. Le, Quang Liem ½-½ Ghaem, Maghami Ehsan
2. Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son ½-½ Moradiabadi, Elshan
3. Nguyen, Anh Dung ½-½ Toufighi, Homayoon
4. Dao, Thien Hai 0-1 Golizadeh, Asghar
18. Moldova (12/24) 3-1   Chile (12/23)
1. Bologan, Viktor 1-0 Morovic Fernandez, Ivan
2. Iordachescu, Viorel 1-0 Vasquez Schroeder, Rodrigo
3. Hamitevici, Vladimir 0-1 Campos Moreno, Javier B
4. Svetushkin, Dmitry 1-0 Lopez Silva, Hugo
19. Argentina (12/23) 3-1   Colombia (12/23)
1. Flores, Diego ½-½ Cuartas Medina, Jaime Alexander
2. Felgaer, Ruben 1-0 Escobar Forero, Alder
3. Peralta, Fernando ½-½ Barrientos, Sergio E
4. Lafuente, Pablo 1-0 Arenas, David
20. Peru (12/22) 2-2   Egypt (12/23)
1. Granda, Zuniga Julio E 0-1 Adly, Ahmed
2. Cordova, Emilio ½-½ Amin, Bassem
3. Cori, Jorge 1-0 Shoker, Samy
4. Pacheco, Marco ½-½ Ezat, Mohamed
21. Kazakhstan (12/23.5) 3.5-0.5   Belgium (12/23)
1. Kazhgaleyev, Murtas ½-½ Michiels, Bart
2. Jumabayev, Rinat 1-0 Saibulatov, Daniyal
3. Kuderinov, Kirill 1-0 Polaczek, Richard
4. Ismagambetov, Anuar 1-0 Vandenbussche, Thibaut
22. Canada (12/23) 2-2   Montenegro (12/24)
1. Bluvshtein, Mark 1-0 Djukic, Nikola
2. Roussel-Roozmon, Thomas ½-½ Drasko, Milan
3. Gerzhoy, Leonid ½-½ Blagojevic, Dragisa
4. Samsonkin, Artiom 0-1 Kalezic, Blazo
23. Jordan (11/20) 1.5-2.5   Croatia (11/22.5)
1. Khader, Sami ½-½ Stevic, Hrvoje
2. Samhouri, Ahmad Fawzi 0-1 Saric, Ivan
3. Mansour, Sameer 1-0 Palac, Mladen
4. Samhouri, Bilal 0-1 Jankovic, Alojzije
24. Uzbekistan (11/23.5) 2-2   Finland (11/21.5)
1. Kasimdzhanov, Rustam 0-1 Nyback, Tomi
2. Filippov, Anton 1-0 Karttunen, Mika
3. Barsov, Alexei ½-½ Agopov, Mikael
4. Khamrakulov, Dzhurabek ½-½ Norri, Joose
25. Bosnia & Herzegovina (11/21.5) 1.5-2.5   Bulgaria (11/24)
1. Sokolov, Ivan ½-½ Cheparinov, Ivan
2. Predojevic, Borki - - + Georgiev, Kiril
3. Kurajica, Bojan ½-½ Delchev, Aleksander
4. Dizdarevic, Emir ½-½ Berbatov, Kiprian
26. Germany (11/23.5) 1-3   ICSC (11/21)
1. Bogner, Sebastian 0-1 Gruenfeld, Yehuda
2. Bindrich, Falko 0-1 Collutiis, Duilio
3. Kraemer, Martin 1-0 Klasan, Vladimir
4. Huschenbeth, Niclas 0-1 Salov, Sergej
27. Norway (11/22) 2-2   FYR of Macedonia (11/24.5)
1. Hammer, Jon Ludvig 0-1 Georgiev, Vladimir
2. Elsness, Frode 1-0 Nedev, Trajko
3. Urkedal, Frode 1-0 Mitkov, Nikola
4. Hansen, Torbjorn Ringdal 0-1 Stanojoski, Zvonko
28. Russia 5 (11/21) 1-3   Iceland (11/23.5)
1. Potapov, Pavel ½-½ Stefansson, Hannes
2. Kopylov, Alexander A ½-½ Steingrimsson, Hedinn
3. Savitskiy, Sergey 0-1 Thorfinnsson, Bragi
4. Yuffa, Daniil 0-1 Thorfinnsson, Bjorn
29. Kyrgyzstan (11/23) 0.5-3.5   Uruguay (11/21)
1. Akylbekov, Nasyr 0-1 Rodriguez Vila, Andres
2. Markov, Mikhail 0-1 Larrea, Manuel
3. Shukuraliev, Algis 0-1 Roselli Mailhe, Bernardo
4. Samakov, Nurdin ½-½ Izquierdo, Daniel
30. Lithuania (11/24) 3.5-0.5   South Africa (11/21.5)
1. Rozentalis, Eduardas ½-½ Solomon, Kenny
2. Sulskis, Sarunas 1-0 Kobese, Watu
3. Cmilyte, Viktorija 1-0 Steel, Henry Robert
4. Zagorskis, Darius 1-0 Van den Heever, Donovan
31. Turkey (11/21) 2.5-1.5   Switzerland (11/24)
1. Esen, Baris ½-½ Pelletier, Yannick
2. Haznedaroglu, Kivanc ½-½ Gallagher, Joseph
3. Can, Emre ½-½ Kurmann, Oliver
4. Yilmaz, Mustafa 1-0 Buss, Ralph
32. Latvia (11/21) 1-3   Qatar (11/23)
1. Miezis, Normunds ½-½ Al-Sayed, Mohammed
2. Sveshnikov, Evgeny 0-1 Zhu, Chen
3. Meijers, Viesturs 0-1 Nezad, Husein Aziz
4. Sveshnikov, Vladimir ½-½ Al-Tamimi, Hamad
33. Turkmenistan (11/19.5) 1.5-2.5   Zambia (11/22.5)
1. Amanov, Mesgen 0-1 Chumfwa, Stanley
2. Annaberdiev, Meylis 0-1 Jere, Daniel
3. Atabayev, Maksat ½-½ Bwalya, Gillan
4. Atabayev, Yusup 1-0 Chumfwa, Kelvin
34. Indonesia (10/23) 2-2   Mongolia (10/20)
1. Megaranto, Susanto 1-0 Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan
2. Novita, Anjas 0-1 Battulga, Namkhai
3. Halay, Taufik ½-½ Erdene, Ganzorig
4. Irwanto, Sadikin ½-½ Khatanbaatar, Bazar
35. Australia (10/22) 4-0   Nigeria (10/20)
1. Zhao, Zong-Yuan 1-0 Olape, Olubunmi
2. Smerdon, David 1-0 Ajibola, Olanrewaju
3. Xie, George Wendi 1-0 Ajibowo, Olamide
4. Johansen, Darryl K 1-0 Campbell, Charles
36. Mexico (10/20) 2-2   Faroe Islands (10/19.5)
1. Leon Hoyos, Manuel ½-½ Ziska, Helgi Dam
2. Gonzalez Zamora, Juan Carlos 0-1 Rodgaard, John
3. Gonzalez Garcia, Jose ½-½ Berg, Olaf
4. Hernandez Guerrero, Gilberto 1-0 Samuelsen, Carl Eli Nolsoe
37. Ecuador (10/21.5) 1.5-2.5   Pakistan (10/19.5)
1. Matamoros, Franco Carlos S ½-½ Lodhi, Mahmood
2. Mieles Palau, Daniel 0-1 Amer, Karim
3. Macias Murillo, Bryan 0-1 Wasim, Akram
4. Santos Flores, Alberto 1-0 Tanveer, Mohyuddin
38. Ireland (10/22) 1.5-2.5   Singapore (10/20)
1. Collins, Sam E 0-1 Zhang, Zhong
2. Heidenfeld, Mark ½-½ Fernandez, Daniel Howard
3. Daly, Colm ½-½ Chan, Wei Xuan Timothy
4. Fitzsimons, David ½-½ Chua, Zheng Yuan Terry
39. United Arab Emirates (10/21) 2.5-1.5   New Zealand (10/19)
1. Salem, A R Saleh 1-0 Smith, Robert W
2. AlHuwar, Jasem 1-0 Steadman, Michael
3. Omar Noaman, Ali Ali ½-½ Croad, Nicolas
4. Abdulwahab, Marwan 0-1 Han, Daniel
40. IBCA (10/18) 1-3   Albania (10/21)
1. Meshkov, Yuri A 0-1 Mehmeti, Dritan
2. Krylov, Sergey ½-½ Seitaj, Ilir
3. Mueller, Oliver 0-1 Rama, Lorenc
4. Wassin, Sergej ½-½ Boshku, Harallamb
41. Algeria (9/20) 2-2   Yemen (10/18)
1. Haddouche, Mohamed ½-½ Al Qudaimi, Basheer
2. Goutali, Tarek 1-0 Abdul, Moula Sabri
3. Oussedik, Mahfoud ½-½ Al-Zendani, Zendan
4. Khelfallah, Badreddine 0-1 Gameel, Mohamed
42. Cyprus (9/17) 2-2   Andorra (9/19.5)
1. Antoniou, Antonis 0-1 De La Riva Aguado, Oscar
2. Papatryfonos, Constantinos 1-0 Simonet, Marc
3. Kassinopoullos, Polydoros ½-½ Garcia, Raul
4. Klerides, Paris ½-½ Jose Queralto, Daniel
43. Libya (9/19.5) 3.5-0.5   Korea (9/16.5)
1. Gator, Mosab 1-0 Lee, Sanghoon
2. Shahrani, Ibrahim 1-0 Lee, Kiyul
3. Elsabri, Hussin ½-½ Chogdov, Munkhbat
4. Ben Naser, Khalid 1-0 Jung, Young Hoon
44. Portugal (9/18.5) 3.5-0.5   Bolivia (9/16)
1. Galego, Luis 1-0 Gemy, Jose Daniel
2. Pereira, Ruben 1-0 Mendoza, Rodrigo
3. Fernandes, Antonio 1-0 Borda, Alan
4. Rocha, Sergio ½-½ Angulo, P Carlos
45. Costa Rica (9/19.5) 2.5-1.5   Sri Lanka (9/18)
1. Arias Santana, Mauricio ½-½ Perera, W C C
2. Valdes, Leonardo ½-½ Koggala, W S V K
3. Gonzalez, Bernal 1-0 Weerawardane, R
4. Ruiz Blais, Sebastian ½-½ Anuruddha, G C
46. Iraq (9/19.5) 1.5-2.5   Scotland (9/18)
1. Ahmed, Abdul Sattar abdulwhhab 0-1 McNab, Colin A
2. Al-Ali, Hussein Ali Hussein 1-0 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan
3. Al-Saffar, Araz Basim Mohammed 0-1 Shaw, John
4. Noah, A. H. Al-Ali ½-½ Burns-Mannion, Stephen R
47. Bangladesh (9/19.5) 2.5-1.5   Lebanon (9/17.5)
1. Minhazuddin, Ahmed 1-0 Eid, Fadi
2. Abu Sufian, Shakil 1-0 Sakr, Nassim
3. Hasan, Mehdi 0-1 El Jawich, Amro
4. Chatterjee, Debaraj ½-½ Kassis, Antoine
48. Paraguay (9/19.5) 3-1   Monaco (9/17)
1. Cubas, Jose Fernando 1-0 Efimov, Igor
2. Patriarca, Luis Carlos 1-0 Nelis, Jean-Francois
3. Latorre, Manuel 1-0 Van Hoolandt, Patrick
4. Vazquez, Guillermo 0-1 Gentilleau, Jean-Philippe
49. Puerto Rico (9/16) 1-3   Venezuela (9/19)
1. Machin, Rivera Mark 0-1 Iturrizaga, Eduardo
2. Montalvo, Alejandro 0-1 Alvarez, Marquez Johann
3. Vazquez, Reyes Raul ½-½ Soto, Paez Oliver
4. Almedina, Ortiz Edgardo J ½-½ Semerene, Dumit
50. Malta (9/20) 2-2   Panama (9/18.5)
1. Sorensen, Torben 1-0 Baules, Jorge
2. Pace, Colin ½-½ Sanchez, Jorge
3. Gauci, Joseph ½-½ Arosemena, Jose Luis
4. Vella, Duncan 0-1 Aizpurua, Patrick
51. Trinidad & Tobago (9/15.5) 1-3   Dominican Republic (8/21)
1. Harper, Ryan 1-0 Munoz, Lisandro
2. Cabralis, Keron 0-1 Fernandez, Francis
3. Yee, Frank 0-1 Infante, Miguel
4. Singh, Ravishen 0-1 Mazara, Adan
52. Japan (8/16.5) 4-0   Kenya (8/18)
1. Kojima, Shinya 1-0 Gilruth, Peter
2. Nanjo, Ryosuke 1-0 Singe, Philip
3. Yamada, Kohei 1-0 Mukabi, John
4. Nakamura, Ryuji 1-0 Ouma, Stephen
53. IPCA (10/20) 2.5-1.5   Tajikistan (10/22.5)
1. Luther, Thomas ½-½ Amonatov, Farrukh
2. Obodchuk, Andrei 1-0 Isaev, Jamshed
3. Yarmonov, Igor 0-1 Djuraev, Sokhib
4. Mikheev, Stanislav 1-0 Khouseinov, Rashid
54. Bahrain (8/17.5) 1.5-2.5   Malaysia (8/19.5)
1. Al Sulaiti, Ali 1-0 Mas, Hafizulhelmi
2. Bukhalaf, Khalil 0-1 Mok, Tze-Meng
3. Ayyad, Maher ½-½ Long, Peter
4. Ayyad, Husain 0-1 Lau, Gregory
55. Luxembourg (8/17.5) 3-1   Wales (8/16.5)
1. Wiedenkeller, Michael 1-0 Jones, Richard S
2. Linster, Philippe ½-½ Kett, Tim
3. Jeitz, Christian 1-0 Bennett, Alan
4. Steil-Antoni, Fiona ½-½ Jones, Iolo C
56. Jersey (8/14.5) 0.5-3.5   Thailand (8/17.5)
1. Rosenbeiger, Alan ½-½ Pornariyasombat, Atippat
2. Belzo, Krzysztof 0-1 Pitirotjirathon, Jirapak
3. Wojciechowski, Paul 0-1 Kongsee, Uaychai
4. Mazurkiewicz, Marcin 0-1 Teerapabpaisit, Wisuwat
57. Mali (8/17.5) 0.5-3.5   Guatemala (8/18.5)
1. Traore, Bakary 0-1 Juarez, Flores Carlos A
2. Toure, Amadou 0-1 Lorenzana, Wilson Estuardo
3. Coulibaly, Abdoulaye ½-½ Cu, Hor Winston
4. Alhousseyni, Hasseye 0-1 Ortiz, Q Johnny Alexander
58. Barbados (8/17) 2.5-1.5   Angola (8/18)
1. Denny, Kevin 1-0 Erikson, Roberto
2. Farley, Terry 0-1 Pascoal, Eduardo A
3. Warner, Delisle 1-0 Domingos, Ediberto
4. Del Castilho, Martyn ½-½ Agnelo, Amorin
59. Uganda (7/18.5) 2.5-1.5   Ethiopia (8/13)
1. Wanyama, Harold 0-1 Mesfin, Leykun
2. Kawuma, Patrick 1-0 Mulugeta, Ashenafi
3. Kantinti, Shadrack 1-0 Debesay, Yohanes
4. Kawuma, Steven Male ½-½ Fekadu, Desalegn Jimma
60. Jamaica (7/17) 3-1   Madagascar (7/15)
1. Elliott, Warren 1-0 Ranaivoharisoa, Alain
2. Pitterson, Jomo 1-0 Ramasindraibe, Girard
3. Rowe, Duane 1-0 Randy Haja, Andriantsilavo
4. Matthews, Shane 0-1 Andriamandimbisoa, Harison
61. Chinese Taipei (7/18.5) 2-2   Mauritius (7/17)
1. Arauz, Samuel ½-½ Chinasamy, Devarajen
2. Liu, Yeh Yang 0-1 Seegolam, Pradeep
3. Lin, Chieh-Sheng Jason ½-½ Marie, Patrick
4. Ho, Men-Wei 1-0 Sum Ping, Derek Warren
62. Nepal (7/18) 3-1   Surinam (7/15)
1. Shrestha, Bilam Lal 1-0 Matoewi, Roger
2. Malakar, Prachand Man 0-1 Gajadin, Dewperkash
3. Shrestha, Keshav 1-0 Mungroo, Franklin
4. Thapa, Uttam Raj 1-0 Hanoeman, Suradj
63. Palestine (7/17.5) 2.5-1.5   Mozambique (7/15)
1. Shobaita, Talal ½-½ Paiva, Donaldo
2. Al-Takrori, Husam ½-½ Cossa, Pedro Ventura
3. Khaled, Lakki ½-½ Abrantes, Persson
4. Shobaita, Ahmed 1-0 Ibraimo, Amad Sadique
64. Macau (7/16.5) 0.5-3.5   Honduras (7/18)
1. Punongbayan, Hexilon Dela Cruz ½-½ Colindres, Daniel
2. Celis, Solomon B 0-1 Urbina, Ricardo
3. Fesalbon, Rolando 0-1 Huguet, Sergio
4. Abelgas, Rodolfo Varron 0-1 Medina Ucles, Ernesto Efrain
65. Mauritania (7/13.5) 1.5-2.5   Botswana (6/15.5)
1. Mohamed Cheikh Boidiya, Sidi 0-1 Oatlhotse, Providence
2. Daouda, Sabar Ousmane 1-0 Njobvu, Ignatius
3. Hemam, Moulaye Brahim ½-½ Gaealafshwe, Barileng
4. Dah Heiba, Mohamed 0-1 Gumpo, Thabo
66. Sierra Leone (6/12.5) 0.5-3.5   Aruba (6/15)
1. Kamara, Ansumana 0-1 Lopez, Jasel
2. Winston Gerald, Mansfield Thomas ½-½ Pesqueira, Jose
3. Agbaje, Samuel.K.Olu. 0-1 Tromp, Rigoberto
4. Adeshole Cole, Brian 0-1 Juddan, Ahmid
67. Bermuda (6/13) 1.5-2.5   Namibia (6/15.5)
1. Faulks, Nick ½-½ Eichab, Charles Sidney
2. Radford, Michael 0-1 Muller, Leonhard
3. Bacchas, Clevert 1-0 Nakapunda, Otto
4. Cooper, Gary 0-1 Nitzborn, Max Baron
68. Hongkong (6/12.5) 2.5-1.5   Haiti (6/15.5)
1. Tsang, Hon Ki 1-0 Sanon, Mondoly
2. Borigas, Edgardo 0-1 Luxama, Jacques
3. Lee, T H Bryan ½-½ Lebrun, Piersont
4. Chan, Kwai Keong 1-0 Bazil, Joslin
69. Malawi (6/13.5) 3-1   San Marino (6/9)
1. Banda, Francis Msume 1-0 Berardi, Giancarlo
2. Mwale, Chuma 1-0 Grassi, Enrico
3. Chipanga, Chiletso ½-½ Cecchetti, Roberto
4. Nyambalo, Joseph Xavier ½-½ Righi, Ezio
70. Ghana (6/14) 1.5-2.5   Guernsey (6/12)
1. Anquandah, Francis Eric 0-1 Kirby, Peter J
2. Koney, Nii ½-½ Cummins, John
3. Thompson, Edward Nii Lamptey 1-0 Brookfield, Toby
4. Bempa Bonsu, Kwandwo Ovusu 0-1 Rowe, Peter
71. Netherlands Antilles (5/11.5) 3-1   Burundi (6/8)
1. Dekker, Marvin 1-0 Ndikumana, Yves
2. Maduro, Sherman 1-0 Ntagasigumwami, Deo
3. Pop, Serapio 0-1 Nininahazwe, Tony
4. Izijk, Jimmy 1-0 Rwamavubi, Jean Bosco
72. Rwanda (3/9) 1.5-2.5   Sao Tome and Principe (5/12)
1. Murara, Maxence 1-0 Espirito Santo, Silverio Fernandes
2. Ganza, Kevin 0-1 Dos Santos Lima, Osvaldo Gama
3. Hakizimana, Jean Baptiste 0-1 Santos da Costa, Jose Manuel
4. Niyibizi, Alain Patience ½-½ da Costa Moreira, Euler Joarce
73. Cameroon (5/12.5) 3.5-0.5   Seychelles (2/9)
1. Agbor Ebot, John ½-½ Meier, Kurt
2. Banlock, Benjamin Didier 1-0 Hoareau, Benjamin
3. Mbusnoum, Henri Celestin 1-0 Pillay, Ragul
4. Makem, Pierre 1-0 Vinayagamurthy, Kasthuri
74. U.S. Virgin Islands (3/8) 0-4   Papua New Guinea (4/14)
1. Creswell, Reece 0-1 Marcos, Joselito
2. Mongiello, Anthony 0-1 Press, Shaun
3. Smith, Michael 0-1 Marko, Helmut
4. Hensley, Alexander Charles 0-1 Jones, Rupert
75. Senegal (0/0)   Bye
Annotation:
MP - Matchpoints
Pts - Points