Board-prizes

Board-prizes after Round 11.
Open section.

View Women section.

 
Board 1
Rk.     Name Rtg Team % Pts  Rc  Rp
1 UKR  GM  Ivanchuk Vassily  2754  Ukraine  80  8/10  2650  2890
2 ARM  GM  Aronian Levon  2783  Armenia  75  7.5/10  2695  2888
3 RUS2  GM  Nepomniachtchi Ian  2706  Russia 2  72.2  6.5/9  2655  2821
4 BIH  GM  Sokolov Ivan  2641  Bosnia & Herzegovina  75  6/8  2605  2798
5 RUS1  GM  Kramnik Vladimir  2780  Russia 1  61.1  5.5/9  2714  2794
6 AZE  GM  Mamedyarov Shakhriyar  2756  Azerbaijan  65  6.5/10  2668  2778
7 SVK  GM  Movsesian Sergei  2723  Slovakia  72.7  8/11  2601  2776
8 CHN  GM  Wang Yue  2732  China  66.7  6/9  2647  2772
9 POL  GM  Wojtaszek Radoslaw  2711  Poland  66.7  6/9  2644  2769
10 RUS3  GM  Jakovenko Dmitry  2726  Russia 3  60  6/10  2671  2743
11 USA  GM  Nakamura Hikaru  2733  United States of America  60  6/10  2669  2741
12 CZE  GM  Navara David  2722  Czech Republic  60  6/10  2658  2730
13 IND  GM  Sasikiran Krishnan  2681  India  63.6  7/11  2623  2725
14 GEO  GM  Jobava Baadur  2710  Georgia  59.1  6.5/11  2654  2719
15 FIN  GM  Nyback Tomi  2635  Finland  75  6/8  2524  2717
16 CUB  GM  Dominguez Perez Leinier  2716  Cuba  60  6/10  2638  2710
17 ITA  GM  Caruana Fabiano  2700  Italy  55  5.5/10  2672  2708
18 ESP  GM  Shirov Alexei  2749  Spain  56.3  4.5/8  2663  2706
19 ISR  GM  Gelfand Boris  2751  Israel  50  4.5/9  2705  2705
20 ENG  GM  Adams Michael  2728  England  59.1  6.5/11  2625  2690
 
Board 2
Rk.     Name Rtg Team % Pts  Rc  Rp
1 ISR  GM  Sutovsky Emil  2665  Israel  81.3  6.5/8  2644  2895
2 HUN  GM  Almasi Zoltan  2707  Hungary  70  7/10  2652  2801
3 CHN  GM  Wang Hao  2724  China  75  7.5/10  2590  2783
4 RUS1  GM  Grischuk Alexander  2760  Russia 1  66.7  6/9  2651  2776
5 USA  GM  Kamsky Gata  2705  United States of America  70  7/10  2607  2756
6 AZE  GM  Radjabov Teimour  2748  Azerbaijan  66.7  6/9  2630  2755
7 RUS2  GM  Alekseev Evgeny  2691  Russia 2  66.7  6/9  2629  2754
8 ESP  GM  Vallejo Pons Francisco  2697  Spain  65  6.5/10  2629  2739
9 CZE  GM  Laznicka Viktor  2690  Czech Republic  68.2  7.5/11  2590  2723
10 EGY  GM  Amin Bassem  2578  Egypt  85  8.5/10  2423  2719
11 SLO  GM  Lenic Luka  2603  Slovenia  77.3  8.5/11  2507  2718
12 UKR  GM  Ponomariov Ruslan  2749  Ukraine  55.6  5/9  2667  2710
13 ITA  GM  Godena Michele  2551  Italy  61.1  5.5/9  2597  2677
14 MDA  GM  Iordachescu Viorel  2632  Moldova  75  7.5/10  2482  2675
15 FRA  GM  Fressinet Laurent  2718  France  55.6  5/9  2624  2667
16 POL  GM  Socko Bartosz  2657  Poland  56.3  4.5/8  2620  2663
17 SWE  GM  Agrest Evgenij  2585  Sweden  66.7  6/9  2534  2659
18 GEO  GM  Gagunashvili Merab  2598  Georgia  61.1  5.5/9  2573  2653
19 KAZ  GM  Jumabayev Rinat  2547  Kazakhstan  77.3  8.5/11  2441  2652
20 IND  GM  Harikrishna Pentala  2645  India  60  6/10  2570  2642
 
Board 3
Rk.     Name Rtg Team % Pts  Rc  Rp
1 BLR  GM  Teterev Vitaly  2511  Belarus  87.5  7/8  2517  2853
2 UKR  GM  Eljanov Pavel  2761  Ukraine  70  7/10  2588  2737
3 RUS3  GM  Rublevsky Sergei  2683  Russia 3  72.7  8/11  2552  2727
4 HUN  GM  Polgar Judit  2682  Hungary  60  6/10  2631  2703
5 RUS2  GM  Vitiugov Nikita  2709  Russia 2  66.7  6/9  2575  2700
6 GEO  GM  Mchedlishvili Mikheil  2628  Georgia  66.7  6/9  2548  2673
7 ESP  GM  Salgado Lopez Ivan  2595  Spain  65  6.5/10  2559  2669
7 RUS1  GM  Svidler Peter  2731  Russia 1  55  5.5/10  2633  2669
9 GRE  GM  Mastrovasilis Dimitrios  2569  Greece  75  7.5/10  2475  2668
10 FRA  GM  Tkachiev Vladislav  2632  France  55.6  5/9  2615  2658
11 CZE  GM  Hracek Zbynek  2633  Czech Republic  61.1  5.5/9  2568  2648
12 AZE  GM  Mamedov Rauf  2660  Azerbaijan  61.1  5.5/9  2566  2646
13 ARM  GM  Sargissian Gabriel  2677  Armenia  54.5  6/11  2608  2644
14 USA  GM  Onischuk Alexander  2688  United States of America  55  5.5/10  2605  2641
15 CHN  GM  Bu Xiangzhi  2695  China  60  6/10  2560  2632
16 SVK  GM  Markos Jan  2566  Slovakia  65  6.5/10  2521  2631
17 NED  GM  L'Ami Erwin  2624  Netherlands  56.3  4.5/8  2581  2624
18 CUB  GM  Quesada Perez Yuniesky  2614  Cuba  61.1  5.5/9  2542  2622
19 COL  IM  Barrientos Sergio E  2464  Colombia  77.3  8.5/11  2378  2589
20 VIE  GM  Nguyen Anh Dung  2500  Vietnam  61.1  5.5/9  2499  2579
 
Board 4
Rk.     Name Rtg Team % Pts  Rc  Rp
1 RUS1  GM  Karjakin Sergey  2747  Russia 1  80  8/10  2619  2859
2 UKR  GM  Efimenko Zahar  2683  Ukraine  77.3  8.5/11  2572  2783
3 NED  GM  Giri Anish  2677  Netherlands  72.7  8/11  2555  2730
4 POL  GM  Miton Kamil  2629  Poland  75  7.5/10  2521  2714
5 HUN  GM  Berkes Ferenc  2678  Hungary  65  6.5/10  2576  2686
6 GEO  GM  Pantsulaia Levan  2599  Georgia  66.7  6/9  2560  2685
7 ESP  GM  Magem Badals Jordi  2589  Spain  66.7  6/9  2555  2680
8 CHN  GM  Zhou Jianchao  2660  China  68.8  5.5/8  2526  2667
9 ARM  GM  Pashikian Arman  2639  Armenia  63.6  7/11  2562  2664
10 ISR  GM  Rodshtein Maxim  2632  Israel  61.1  5.5/9  2560  2640
11 IND  GM  Gopal Geetha Narayanan  2603  India  75  6/8  2447  2640
12 ITA  IM  Brunello Sabino  2497  Italy  66.7  6/9  2511  2636
13 RUS2  GM  Tomashevsky Evgeny  2701  Russia 2  62.5  5/8  2524  2619
14 AZE  GM  Guseinov Gadir  2611  Azerbaijan  66.7  6/9  2485  2610
15 SRB  GM  Ivanisevic Ivan  2613  Serbia  70  7/10  2452  2601
16 ARG  GM  Lafuente Pablo  2565  Argentina  77.3  8.5/11  2386  2597
17 GRE  GM  Halkias Stelios  2577  Greece  68.8  5.5/8  2449  2590
18 EST  IM  Volodin Aleksandr  2433  Estonia  75  7.5/10  2396  2589
19 USA  GM  Shulman Yuri  2636  United States of America  55  5.5/10  2549  2585
20 SVK  GM  Petrik Tomas  2528  Slovakia  66.7  6/9  2460  2585
 
Board 5
Rk.     Name Rtg Team % Pts  Rc  Rp
1 FRA  GM  Feller Sebastien  2649  France  66.7  6/9  2583  2708
2 POL  GM  Bartel Mateusz  2599  Poland  77.8  7/9  2486  2706
3 CZE  GM  Babula Vlastimil  2515  Czech Republic  77.8  7/9  2448  2668
4 BLR  IM  Stupak Kirill  2502  Belarus  70  7/10  2511  2660
5 ENG  GM  Jones Gawain C B  2576  England  75  6/8  2454  2647
6 BRA  GM  Diamant Andre  2498  Brazil  81.3  6.5/8  2393  2644
7 SWE  GM  Grandelius Nils  2500  Sweden  75  7.5/10  2435  2628
8 NED  GM  Stellwagen Daniel  2635  Netherlands  61.1  5.5/9  2537  2617
9 ISR  GM  Mikhalevski Victor  2610  Israel  56.3  4.5/8  2574  2617
10 RUS2  GM  Timofeev Artyom  2690  Russia 2  66.7  6/9  2463  2588
11 MNE  IM  Kalezic Blazo  2449  Montenegro  66.7  6/9  2416  2541
12 BIH  IM  Stojanovic Dalibor  2496  Bosnia & Herzegovina  50  5/10  2487  2487
13 KGZ    Samakov Nurdin  2356  Kyrgyzstan  72.2  6.5/9  2320  2486
14 NOR  IM  Hansen Torbjorn Ringdal  2429  Norway  55.6  5/9  2441  2484
15 LTU  IM  Zagorskis Darius  2497  Lithuania  77.8  7/9  2242  2462
16 BUL  IM  Berbatov Kiprian  2461  Bulgaria  56.3  4.5/8  2414  2457
17 EGY  IM  Ezat Mohamed  2448  Egypt  61.1  5.5/9  2354  2434
18 UZB  IM  Kvon Andrey  2448  Uzbekistan  56.3  4.5/8  2376  2419
19 LAT  FM  Kantans Toms  2332  Latvia  43.8  3.5/8  2452  2409
20 PHI  IM  Bitoon Richard  2447  Philippines  60  6/10  2334  2406
Annotation:
forfeit points are ignored